Lorenly.

Gezinspraktijk Merel

Psychologist · Weesp

5.015 reviews · Google

Gezinspraktijk Merel in Weesp is listed under Psychologist. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €90. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 15 reviews.

About Gezinspraktijk Merel

Gezinspraktijk Merel is a practice for integrative child coaching and counseling in Weesp. Developmental psychologist and child coach Merel supports children aged 4 to 12 and their parents.

Services

The practice offers child counseling and coaching, parent coaching, school observations, and assessments of intelligence and giftedness.

  • Child session
  • Parent session
  • Parent coaching
  • School observation
  • WISC-V intelligence assessment
  • KIQT+ giftedness assessment

Approach

A course of support starts with an intake meeting with the parents. Child sessions are tailored to the child and may include play, conversation and creative activities; after about five sessions, there is another meeting with the parents.

  • Intake with parents
  • About five child sessions
  • Meeting with parents about progress and next steps

Who it is for

The practice supports children aged 4 to 12 and their parents with parenting and developmental questions, including fears, bullying and questions about giftedness.

  • Anger and emotional outbursts
  • Fears and insecurity
  • Bullying
  • Sensitivity and overstimulation
  • Effects of separation or difficult family situations
  • Tension at home or at school
  • Giftedness and intelligence

Fees and reimbursement

A child or parent session costs €90 and lasts 60 minutes. Child counseling is partly reimbursed by most supplementary health insurance policies; parent coaching is not reimbursed.

  • Child session: €90
  • Parent session: €90
  • School observation within Weesp: €130
  • WISC-V intelligence assessment: €695
  • KIQT+ giftedness assessment: €895

Services and prices

  • Child session60 min · €90
  • Parent session60 min · €90
  • Parent coaching60 min · €90
  • School observation€130
  • WISC-V intelligence assessment€695
  • KIQT+ giftedness assessment€895

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPsychologist
LocationIJsselmeerlaan 4, 1382 JT Weesp
Number of services6
Prices€90 – €895
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (15 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Websitegezinspraktijkmerel.nl
Last updated28 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Gezinspraktijk Merel offer?

Gezinspraktijk Merel lists 6 services, including Child session, Parent session, Parent coaching, School observation and WISC-V intelligence assessment.

Where is Gezinspraktijk Merel?

At IJsselmeerlaan 4, 1382 JT Weesp.

When is Gezinspraktijk Merel open?

Monday 09:00–17:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–12:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Gezinspraktijk Merel?

Or contact the business through its website.

How is Gezinspraktijk Merel rated?

On Google, Gezinspraktijk Merel has 5.0 out of 5 from 15 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

IJsselmeerlaan 4, 1382 JT Weesp

Gezinspraktijk Merel does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–17:00
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–12:00
Thursday09:00–17:00
Friday09:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to