Lorenly.

Fit with Goodings

Martial arts · Leeuwarden

5.042 reviews · Google

Fit with Goodings in Leeuwarden is listed under Martial arts. The listing shows 22 services. Prices start at €27.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 42 reviews.

About Fit with Goodings

Fit with Goodings is a gym in Leeuwarden. The gym offers kickboxing, strength and fitness training, and personal guidance in small groups.

Training

There are sessions for beginners and experienced athletes, with attention to technique, fitness and guidance. Youth kickboxing is for children and teenagers.

  • Bag and pad training
  • Kickboxing
  • Ladies only
  • HIIT and fitness
  • Strength and personal training
  • Youth kickboxing
  • Zumba
  • BBB (Abdomen, Buttocks, Legs)
  • Technique training
  • Boxing
  • Boxing Booty

Personal training

Personal training is tailored to the goal and level. Individual and partner sessions, 30-minute sessions and lesson packages are available.

  • Single personal training session
  • Single partner session
  • Fit in 30 minutes
  • 10-session package
  • 10-session partner package
  • 10-session Fit in 30 minutes package

Memberships and punch card

There are memberships for one or two sessions per week and unlimited training. The 10-session punch card is for group classes.

  • 1× per week
  • 2× per week
  • Unlimited
  • 10-session punch card for group classes

Workshops and clinics

Workshops and clinics are put together on request. The content and duration are tailored to the group and its goal.

  • Introduction to kickboxing
  • Active group session

Gym

The gym has spaces for punching-bag training and strength training, as well as a canteen, seating area, reception area and front desk.

  • Punching-bag room
  • Nextround smart punching bags
  • Canteen and seating area
  • Reception area and front desk
  • Strength training room

Team

The team consists of experienced trainers. Fernando Goodings is the founder and a trainer; the trainers teach, among other things, kickboxing, BBB, Zumba, Boxing Booty, and strength and fitness training.

  • Fernando Goodings
  • Rommie
  • Anne
  • Robbie

Practical information

The gym is located on James Wattstraat in Leeuwarden. A trial session can be booked.

Services and prices

Kickboxing

  • Bag and pad training
  • Kickboxing
  • Ladies only
  • Youth kickboxing 5–10 years€29.95
  • Youth kickboxing 11–15 years€29.95

Conditioning training

  • HIIT and fitness

Personal training

  • Strength and personal training
  • Single personal training session60 min · €45
  • Fit in 30 minutes30 min · €27.50
  • 10-session package€400
  • 10-session Fit in 30 minutes package30 min · €225

Training and information

  • Workshops and clinics

Dance classes

  • Zumba€37.50

Group classes

  • BBB€37.50
  • 10-session punch card for group classes€110

Martial arts training

  • Technique training€37.50

Boxing

  • Boxing€37.50

Fitness membership

  • 1× per week€37.50
  • 2× per week€45

Partner training

  • Single partner session€60
  • 10-session partner package€500

Other

  • Unlimited€55

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underMartial arts, Personal trainer
LocationJames Wattstraat 19B, 8912 AS Leeuwarden
Number of services22
Prices€27.50 – €500
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (42 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone06 28241375
Websitefitwithgoodings.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Fit with Goodings offer?

Fit with Goodings lists 22 services, including Bag and pad training, Kickboxing, Ladies only, HIIT and fitness and Strength and personal training.

Where is Fit with Goodings?

At James Wattstraat 19B, 8912 AS Leeuwarden.

When is Fit with Goodings open?

Monday 09:00–20:00, Tuesday 09:00–20:00, Wednesday 09:00–20:00, Thursday 09:00–20:00, Friday 09:00–20:00, Saturday 09:00–20:00, Sunday 09:00–20:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Fit with Goodings?

Call 06 28241375. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Fit with Goodings rated?

On Google, Fit with Goodings has 5.0 out of 5 from 42 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

James Wattstraat 19B, 8912 AS Leeuwarden

Fit with Goodings does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–20:00
Tuesday09:00–20:00
Wednesday09:00–20:00
Thursday09:00–20:00
Friday09:00–20:00
Saturday09:00–20:00
Sunday09:00–20:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to