Lorenly.

Sportschool Sportief90

Gym · Groningen

4.852 reviews · Google

Sportschool Sportief90 in Groningen is listed under Gym. The listing shows 29 services. Prices start at €12.50. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

About Sportschool Sportief90

Sportschool Sportief90 is a gym in Groningen. The gym offers fitness, group classes, personal training and physiotherapy.

Fitness and coaching

Members can train independently with qualified instructors at set times in the fitness room. Personal coaching and personal training are also available.

  • Fitness
  • Personal training
  • Physiotherapy
  • Nutritionist

Group classes

The group classes focus on fitness, strength, and body and mind.

  • BBB30
  • Fit 65+
  • Fitness circuit training
  • Running
  • Hit – High Intensity Training
  • RPM / Spinning
  • Dance (LesMills)
  • Zumba
  • Body Pump
  • Shape
  • Body Balance
  • Yoga
  • Pilates

Rates and memberships

Monthly and annual memberships, a class pass and one-time access to fitness or a group class are available. Monthly memberships are paid by monthly direct debit; an annual membership is paid in one instalment.

  • Membership: 1 workout per week
  • Unlimited workouts
  • Unlimited workouts – Students
  • Annual membership
  • Class pass
  • One-time workout (Fitness/Group class)
  • Sports massage

Location

Sportief90 is located at Eendrachtskade NZ 3 in Groningen.

Services and prices

Strength training

  • Fitness
  • Strength

Group classes

  • Group classes
  • BBB30
  • Fit 65+
  • Fitness circuit training
  • Hit – High Intensity Training
  • RPM / Spinning
Show all 13 services
  • Dance (LesMills)
  • Zumba
  • Body Pump
  • Shape
  • Body & mind
  • Body Balance
  • One-time workout (Fitness/Group class)€12.50

Conditioning training

  • Fitness & endurance

Running training

  • Running

Yoga class

  • Yoga

Pilates

  • Pilates

Personal training

  • Personal training

Physiotherapy

  • Physiotherapy

Fitness membership

  • 1 workout per week€37
  • Unlimited workouts€45
  • Unlimited workouts – Students€35
  • Annual membership€375
  • Annual membership€475
  • Class pass€125

Sports massage

  • Sports massage30 min · €35

Other

  • Registration fee€25

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underGym, Personal trainer
LocationEendrachtskade 3, 9718 BA Groningen
Number of services29
Prices€12.50 – €475
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (52 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone050 318 5639
Websitesportief90.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Sportschool Sportief90 offer?

Sportschool Sportief90 lists 29 services, including Fitness, Group classes, Fitness & endurance, BBB30 and Fit 65+.

Where is Sportschool Sportief90?

At Eendrachtskade 3, 9718 BA Groningen.

When is Sportschool Sportief90 open?

Monday 05:00–23:00, Tuesday 05:00–23:00, Wednesday 05:00–23:00, Thursday 05:00–23:00, Friday 05:00–23:00, Saturday 05:00–23:00, Sunday 05:00–23:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Sportschool Sportief90?

Call 050 318 5639. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Sportschool Sportief90 rated?

On Google, Sportschool Sportief90 has 4.8 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Eendrachtskade 3, 9718 BA Groningen

Sportschool Sportief90 does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday05:00–23:00
Tuesday05:00–23:00
Wednesday05:00–23:00
Thursday05:00–23:00
Friday05:00–23:00
Saturday05:00–23:00
Sunday05:00–23:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to