Lorenly.

Basic-Fit 24/7

Gym · Groningen

4.61,284 reviews · Google

Basic-Fit 24/7 in Groningen is listed under Gym. The listing shows 13 services. Prices start at €24.99. On Google it has 4.6 out of 5 from 1,284 reviews.

About Basic-Fit 24/7

Basic-Fit 24/7 is a gym at Westerhaven 64 in Groningen. The club is open day and night and offers fitness equipment, group classes, video workouts, personal training and physiotherapy.

What’s on offer

The club offers different ways to train, as well as guidance with training and recovery.

  • Fitness
  • Personal training
  • Physiotherapy
  • Live group classes: HIIT, Strength, Shape, Bodypump, Zumba, XCore, Yoga and Pilates
  • Video workouts

Facilities

The club has sports and changing facilities, massage chairs and a Body Analyzer. Yanga Sports Water is available at the club.

  • Lockers
  • Changing rooms and showers
  • 7 zones
  • Massage chairs
  • Body Analyzer
  • Yanga Sports Water

Practical information

The club is in the Schildersbuurt neighbourhood and is accessible 24/7 with a membership card or QR code. Paid parking is available in the nearby Qpark Westerhaven car park.

  • Westerhaven 64, 9718 AC Groningen
  • Open 24/7
  • Paid car park; more than 50 parking spaces
  • Westerhaven bus stop and Groningen Centraal are about a 10-minute walk away

Services and prices

Fitness membership

  • Comfort membership€24.99
  • Premium membership€29.99
  • Ultimate membership€34.99

Personal training

  • Personal training

Physiotherapy

  • Physiotherapy

Conditioning training

  • HIIT

Strength training

  • Strength

Group classes

  • Shape
  • Bodypump
  • Zumba
  • XCore

Yoga class

  • Yoga

Pilates

  • Pilates

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underGym, Physiotherapy
LocationWesterhaven 64, 9718 AC Groningen
Number of services13
Prices€24.99 – €34.99
Google rating4.6 out of 5 (1,284 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
LanguagesNederlands, Engels
Phone023 890 1750
Websitebasic-fit.com
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Basic-Fit 24/7 offer?

Basic-Fit 24/7 lists 13 services, including Comfort membership, Premium membership, Ultimate membership, Personal training and Physiotherapy.

Where is Basic-Fit 24/7?

At Westerhaven 64, 9718 AC Groningen.

When is Basic-Fit 24/7 open?

Monday 00:00–24:00, Tuesday 00:00–24:00, Wednesday 00:00–24:00, Thursday 00:00–24:00, Friday 00:00–24:00, Saturday 00:00–24:00, Sunday 00:00–24:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Basic-Fit 24/7?

Call 023 890 1750. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Basic-Fit 24/7 rated?

On Google, Basic-Fit 24/7 has 4.6 out of 5 from 1,284 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Westerhaven 64, 9718 AC Groningen

Basic-Fit 24/7 does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday00:00–24:00
Tuesday00:00–24:00
Wednesday00:00–24:00
Thursday00:00–24:00
Friday00:00–24:00
Saturday00:00–24:00
Sunday00:00–24:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to