Lorenly.

MediBalans

Pilates · Dordrecht

MediBalans in Dordrecht is listed under Pilates. The listing shows 23 services. Prices start at €17.50.

About MediBalans

MediBalans is a physiotherapy practice in Dordrecht. The practice offers Medical Pilates, physiotherapy and medical massage, with guidance tailored to the client.

Medical Pilates

Medical Pilates combines Pilates with physiotherapy expertise. The exercises are tailored to the situation and can take place individually or in a small group.

  • CoreBalans Pilates
  • OncoBalans Pilates
  • ZwangerBalans Pilates
  • MamaBalans Pilates
  • Springboard Pilates

Physiotherapy and massage

Physiotherapy treatments use Pilates as a foundation and can be supplemented with massage therapy, exercise therapy and manual techniques. Medical massages are also tailored to expectant mothers and people with cancer.

  • Physiotherapy
  • Oedema physiotherapy
  • Oncology and oedema physiotherapy
  • Medical massage
  • Oncology massage
  • Pregnancy massage
  • Massage therapy
  • Exercise therapy

Practical information

The practice is located in WFC Difference gym. Treatments usually take place at the practice; home treatment is possible for people with limited mobility.

  • Changing rooms and showers
  • Catering
  • Ample bicycle parking
  • Free parking
  • Bus stop outside

Services and prices

Pilates

  • Medical Pilates group – intake50 min · €35
  • Medical Pilates group – single class50 min · €22.50
  • Medical Pilates group – 10-class pass50 min · €195
  • Medical Pilates group – 20-class pass50 min · €380
  • Individual Medical Pilates – single 25 min session25 min · €37.50
  • Individual Medical Pilates – 10 sessions of 25 min25 min · €350
Show all 15 services
  • Individual Medical Pilates – single 50 min session50 min · €75
  • Individual Medical Pilates – 10 sessions of 50 min50 min · €700
  • Medical Pilates group – starter package€39
  • Individual Medical Pilates 25 min – starter package25 min · €70
  • Individual Medical Pilates 50 min – starter package50 min · €140
  • Springboard Pilates – introductory class€17.50
  • Springboard Pilates – single class€22.50
  • Springboard Pilates – 10-class pass€195
  • Springboard Pilates – 20-class pass€380

Massage therapy

  • Massage – 25 minutes25 min · €37.50
  • Massage – 10-session pass€350

Physiotherapy assessment

  • Screening, intake and examination€52.50
  • Intake and examination with referral€50

Physiotherapy

  • Physiotherapy treatment€45
  • Oedema physiotherapy treatment€55
  • Home treatment surcharge€20
  • Physiotherapy group session, 3-4 people55 min · €30

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPilates, Coach, Massage, Physiotherapy
LocationDe Jagerweg 225, 3328 AA Dordrecht
Number of services23
Prices€17.50 – €700
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 35698736
Websitemedibalansdordrecht.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Frequently asked questions

What does MediBalans offer?

MediBalans lists 23 services, including Medical Pilates group – intake, Medical Pilates group – single class, Medical Pilates group – 10-class pass, Medical Pilates group – 20-class pass and Individual Medical Pilates – single 25 min session.

Where is MediBalans?

At De Jagerweg 225, 3328 AA Dordrecht.

When is MediBalans open?

Monday 08:00–15:00, Wednesday 12:00–15:00, Friday 08:00–12:30. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with MediBalans?

Call 06 35698736. Or contact the business through its website.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

De Jagerweg 225, 3328 AA Dordrecht

MediBalans does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday08:00–15:00
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday12:00–15:00
ThursdayClosed
Friday08:00–12:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Dordrecht

Search further in Dordrecht