Lorenly.

Skin2do

Beauty specialist · Zoetermeer

5.04 reviews · Google

Skin2do in Zoetermeer is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 15 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

About Skin2do

Skin2do is a beauty salon in Zoetermeer. The salon offers facial treatments and skincare, with treatments tailored to the skin.

Facial treatments

The salon offers introductory treatments, facials and treatments using products from Nouvital, Puurr Skincare and Dr. Eckstein. The Meet & Treat includes skin analysis and product advice.

  • Meet & Treat introductory treatment
  • Basic facial treatment-Nouvital Relax
  • Puurr Zen Small
  • Puurr Zen Basic
  • Puurr Zen Relax
  • Ampoule boost
  • What a Peeling !
  • Puurr Hydra Treatment

Extras with treatments

Various extras can be booked with a treatment, such as peels, waxing and tinting.

  • Acid peeling (Puurr)
  • Connective tissue roller
  • Upper lip waxing
  • Upper lip and chin waxing
  • Eyebrow or eyelash tinting
  • Eyebrow and eyelash tinting
  • Eyebrow plucking or waxing

Practical information

The salon is on the ground floor and is suitable for women only. Appointments are preferably made via WhatsApp.

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Meet & Treat introductory treatment60 min · €55
  • Basic facial treatment-Nouvital Relax€65
  • Puurr Zen Small€50
  • Puurr Zen Basic60 min · €70
  • Puurr Zen Relax€80
  • Ampoule boost€70
  • Puurr Hydra Treatment€70

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow plucking or waxing

Chemical peel

  • Acid peeling (Puurr)€10
  • What a Peeling !€70

Connective tissue massage

  • Connective tissue roller10 min · €10

Waxing

  • Upper lip waxing€12
  • Upper lip and chin waxing€20

Eyelash tinting

  • Eyebrow or eyelash tinting€12
  • Eyebrow and eyelash tinting€20

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationLaurierzoom 7, 2719 HJ Zoetermeer
Number of services15
Prices€10 – €80
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (4 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 41809862
Websiteskin2do.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Skin2do offer?

Skin2do lists 15 services, including Meet & Treat introductory treatment, Eyebrow plucking or waxing, Basic facial treatment-Nouvital Relax, Acid peeling (Puurr) and Connective tissue roller.

Where is Skin2do?

At Laurierzoom 7, 2719 HJ Zoetermeer.

When is Skin2do open?

Monday 09:00–12:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–16:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Skin2do?

Call 06 41809862. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Skin2do rated?

On Google, Skin2do has 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Laurierzoom 7, 2719 HJ Zoetermeer

Skin2do does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–12:00
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–17:00
Thursday09:00–17:00
Friday09:00–16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to