Lorenly.

Mabel's Salon

Beauty specialist · Zoetermeer

4.85 reviews · Google

Mabel's Salon in Zoetermeer is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 23 services. Prices start at €1.20. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

About Mabel's Salon

Mabel's Salon is a beauty salon in Zoetermeer. The salon offers skin-improvement treatments, facials, wellness treatments, foot treatments and massages.

Skin-improvement treatments

The treatments include various peels and skin-improvement methods. Microdermabrasion and a skin scrubber remove dead skin layers and remaining dirt particles from the skin.

  • Microneedling
  • Microdermabrasion and skin scrubber
  • No-needle mesotherapy
  • Facial connective tissue massage
  • Fruit acid treatment
  • Spotaway

Facial and wellness treatments

The salon offers facials and Lakshmi treatments with 100% natural products.

  • Lakshmi facial treatments
  • Lakshmi Kundalini body treatment
  • Acne
  • Facial treatment
  • Anti-age

Feet and massage

  • Pedicure
  • Regular polish with pedicure
  • Lamp-free gel polish with pedicure
  • Foot reflexology
  • Body massage

Additional treatments

  • Corn removal
  • Ingrown toenail
  • Callus removal
  • Eyebrow plucking
  • Waxing
  • Dyeing
  • Part-time treatment

Practical information

Mabel's Salon works by appointment only from Monday to Friday. Free parking is available along Meerzichtlaan.

Services and prices

Microneedling

  • Microneedling€85

Microdermabrasion

  • Microdermabrasion and skin scrubber€81

Scalp mesotherapy

  • No-needle mesotherapy€96

Connective tissue massage

  • Facial connective tissue massage€80

Chemical peel

  • Fruit acid treatment€64

Facial treatment

  • Lakshmi facial treatments, 1 hour60 min · €75
  • Facial treatment from 1 hour60 min · €65.50
  • Anti-age€78

Cosmetic treatment

  • Lakshmi Kundalini body treatment€75

Skin therapy

  • Acne€64

Pedicure

  • Pedicure€43
  • Corn removal€20
  • Ingrown toenail€20
  • Callus removal€28

Nail polish

  • Regular polish with pedicure€2.50

Gel polish

  • Lamp-free gel polish with pedicure€8.50

Foot reflexology massage

  • Foot reflexology€55

Relaxation massage

  • Body massage30 min · €40

Electrocoagulation

  • Spotaway (cauterising fibromas)10 min · €24

Electrolysis hair removal

  • Eyebrow plucking€10.50

Waxing

  • Waxing€9.50

Eyelash tinting

  • Dyeing€11

Other

  • Part-time treatment€1.20

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist, Pedicure and foot care
LocationZijlberg 28, 2716 NB Zoetermeer
Number of services23
Prices€1.20 – €96
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (5 reviews)
Phone079 321 9128
Websitemabelssalon.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Mabel's Salon offer?

Mabel's Salon lists 23 services, including Microneedling, Microdermabrasion and skin scrubber, No-needle mesotherapy, Facial connective tissue massage and Fruit acid treatment.

Where is Mabel's Salon?

At Zijlberg 28, 2716 NB Zoetermeer.

How do I book with Mabel's Salon?

Call 079 321 9128. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Mabel's Salon rated?

On Google, Mabel's Salon has 4.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Zijlberg 28, 2716 NB Zoetermeer

Mabel's Salon does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to