Lorenly.

Permanent Cosmetics

Beauty specialist · Vlaardingen

4.915 reviews · Google

Permanent Cosmetics in Vlaardingen is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 39 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews.

About Permanent Cosmetics

Permanent Cosmetics is a permanent makeup practice in Vlaardingen. The practice offers micropigmentation for eyebrows, eyes, and lips, and also mentions hair pigmentation and laser treatments.

Permanent makeup

The practice uses various techniques, including hairstrokes, 3D technique, powder brow, microblading, and combibrow. The pigmentation fades over time; a touch-up can be done.

  • Hairstrokes
  • 3D technique
  • Shading (powder brow)
  • Microblading
  • Combination of hairstrokes and powder (combibrow)

Specialisations

The practice mentions pigmentation for eyebrows and eyelines for hair loss due to chemotherapy or alopecia areata. Hair pigmentation and removal of small pigmentation spots are also mentioned.

  • Micropigmentation for chemotherapy
  • Eyebrow pigmentation
  • Eyelines
  • Hair pigmentation
  • Laser removal of small pigmentation spots

About the owner

Jacqueline van Gemeren works five days a week as a cosmetic tattoo artist and focuses exclusively on micropigmentation.

Practical information

The practice offers treatments and follow-up treatments. For a PMU treatment, she asks customers not to use alcohol or aspirin for 24 hours beforehand.

  • Follow-up treatment within two months
  • Annual touch-up
  • No alcohol or aspirin for 24 hours beforehand

Services and prices

Permanent eyebrow makeup

  • Shading technique€299
  • Follow-up treatment, shading technique (within 2 months)€95
  • Ombre brow (3D effect)
  • Hairstroking technique
  • Combi brow€325
  • Follow-up treatment, combi brow (within 2 months)€100

Permanent eyeliner

  • Lash line/infralash lower€165
  • Follow-up treatment, lash line/infralash lower (within 2 months)€85
  • Lash line/infralash upper€195
  • Follow-up treatment, lash line/infralash upper (within 2 months)€100
  • Lash line/infralash lower and upper€255
  • Follow-up treatment, lash line/infralash lower and upper (within 2 months)€110
Show all 14 services
  • Lower eyeliner€170
  • Follow-up treatment, lower eyeliner (within 2 months)€110
  • Upper eyeliner€205
  • Follow-up treatment, upper eyeliner (within 2 months)€120
  • Upper and lower eyeliner€295
  • Follow-up treatment, upper and lower eyeliner (within 2 months)€120
  • Guy-liner€255
  • Follow-up treatment, guy-liner (within 2 months)€110

Scalp micropigmentation

  • Hair pigmentation40 min · €95

Permanent makeup consultation

  • Beauty spot€80

Permanent makeup correction

  • Annual touch-up€40
  • Remove grey tones from eyebrows using laser€95
  • Touch up eyebrows using pigmentation€120
  • Lower eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within one year)€105
  • Upper eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within one year)€115
  • Lower and upper eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within one year)€135
Show all 12 services
  • Lower and upper eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within two years)€180
  • Eyebrow correction (touch-up of existing makeup within two years)€215
  • Eyebrows (refresh colour)€215
  • Follow-up treatment, eyebrows (refresh colour) within 2 months€115
  • Eyebrows (refresh colour + correct shape)€235
  • Follow-up treatment, eyebrows (refresh colour + correct shape) within 2 months€135

Vascular and pigmentation laser treatment

  • Laser removal of small pigmentation spots (per 100 shots)€35

Eyelash tinting

  • Dyeing eyelashes or eyebrows€20
  • Dyeing eyelashes or eyebrows combined with a permanent makeup treatment€15

Eyebrow styling

  • Eyebrow plucking
  • Eyebrow plucking combined with a permanent makeup treatment

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationDelftseveerweg 5, 3134 JB Vlaardingen
Number of services39
Prices€15 – €325
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (15 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 24287757
Websitepermanentcosmetics.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Permanent Cosmetics offer?

Permanent Cosmetics lists 39 services, including Shading technique, Follow-up treatment, shading technique (within 2 months), Ombre brow (3D effect), Hairstroking technique and Combi brow.

Where is Permanent Cosmetics?

At Delftseveerweg 5, 3134 JB Vlaardingen.

When is Permanent Cosmetics open?

Monday 10:00–18:00, Tuesday 10:00–18:00, Wednesday 10:00–18:00, Thursday 10:00–18:00, Friday 10:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Permanent Cosmetics?

Call 06 24287757. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Permanent Cosmetics rated?

On Google, Permanent Cosmetics has 4.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Delftseveerweg 5, 3134 JB Vlaardingen

Permanent Cosmetics does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–18:00
Tuesday10:00–18:00
Wednesday10:00–18:00
Thursday10:00–18:00
Friday10:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Vlaardingen

Search further in Vlaardingen