Permanent Cosmetics
Beauty specialist · Vlaardingen
4.915 reviews · GooglePermanent Cosmetics in Vlaardingen is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 39 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews.

About Permanent Cosmetics
Permanent Cosmetics is a permanent makeup practice in Vlaardingen. The practice offers micropigmentation for eyebrows, eyes, and lips, and also mentions hair pigmentation and laser treatments.
Permanent makeup
The practice uses various techniques, including hairstrokes, 3D technique, powder brow, microblading, and combibrow. The pigmentation fades over time; a touch-up can be done.
- Hairstrokes
- 3D technique
- Shading (powder brow)
- Microblading
- Combination of hairstrokes and powder (combibrow)
Specialisations
The practice mentions pigmentation for eyebrows and eyelines for hair loss due to chemotherapy or alopecia areata. Hair pigmentation and removal of small pigmentation spots are also mentioned.
- Micropigmentation for chemotherapy
- Eyebrow pigmentation
- Eyelines
- Hair pigmentation
- Laser removal of small pigmentation spots
About the owner
Jacqueline van Gemeren works five days a week as a cosmetic tattoo artist and focuses exclusively on micropigmentation.
Practical information
The practice offers treatments and follow-up treatments. For a PMU treatment, she asks customers not to use alcohol or aspirin for 24 hours beforehand.
- Follow-up treatment within two months
- Annual touch-up
- No alcohol or aspirin for 24 hours beforehand
Services and prices
Permanent eyebrow makeup
- Shading technique€299
- Follow-up treatment, shading technique (within 2 months)€95
- Ombre brow (3D effect)
- Hairstroking technique
- Combi brow€325
- Follow-up treatment, combi brow (within 2 months)€100
Permanent eyeliner
- Lash line/infralash lower€165
- Follow-up treatment, lash line/infralash lower (within 2 months)€85
- Lash line/infralash upper€195
- Follow-up treatment, lash line/infralash upper (within 2 months)€100
- Lash line/infralash lower and upper€255
- Follow-up treatment, lash line/infralash lower and upper (within 2 months)€110
Show all 14 services
- Lower eyeliner€170
- Follow-up treatment, lower eyeliner (within 2 months)€110
- Upper eyeliner€205
- Follow-up treatment, upper eyeliner (within 2 months)€120
- Upper and lower eyeliner€295
- Follow-up treatment, upper and lower eyeliner (within 2 months)€120
- Guy-liner€255
- Follow-up treatment, guy-liner (within 2 months)€110
Scalp micropigmentation
- Hair pigmentation40 min · €95
Permanent makeup consultation
- Beauty spot€80
Permanent makeup correction
- Annual touch-up€40
- Remove grey tones from eyebrows using laser€95
- Touch up eyebrows using pigmentation€120
- Lower eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within one year)€105
- Upper eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within one year)€115
- Lower and upper eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within one year)€135
Show all 12 services
- Lower and upper eyeliner (touch-up of existing makeup within two years)€180
- Eyebrow correction (touch-up of existing makeup within two years)€215
- Eyebrows (refresh colour)€215
- Follow-up treatment, eyebrows (refresh colour) within 2 months€115
- Eyebrows (refresh colour + correct shape)€235
- Follow-up treatment, eyebrows (refresh colour + correct shape) within 2 months€135
Vascular and pigmentation laser treatment
- Laser removal of small pigmentation spots (per 100 shots)€35
Eyelash tinting
- Dyeing eyelashes or eyebrows€20
- Dyeing eyelashes or eyebrows combined with a permanent makeup treatment€15
Eyebrow styling
- Eyebrow plucking
- Eyebrow plucking combined with a permanent makeup treatment
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Beauty specialist |
|---|---|
| Location | Delftseveerweg 5, 3134 JB Vlaardingen |
| Number of services | 39 |
| Prices | €15 – €325 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (15 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 24287757 |
| Website | permanentcosmetics.nl |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.9Google15 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Permanent Cosmetics offer?
Permanent Cosmetics lists 39 services, including Shading technique, Follow-up treatment, shading technique (within 2 months), Ombre brow (3D effect), Hairstroking technique and Combi brow.
Where is Permanent Cosmetics?
At Delftseveerweg 5, 3134 JB Vlaardingen.
When is Permanent Cosmetics open?
Monday 10:00–18:00, Tuesday 10:00–18:00, Wednesday 10:00–18:00, Thursday 10:00–18:00, Friday 10:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Permanent Cosmetics?
Call 06 24287757. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Permanent Cosmetics rated?
On Google, Permanent Cosmetics has 4.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Delftseveerweg 5, 3134 JB Vlaardingen
Permanent Cosmetics does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






