Lorenly.

The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn

Barber · Utrecht

5.01,148 reviews · Google

The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn in Utrecht is listed under Barber. The listing shows 7 services. Prices start at €22. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 1,148 reviews.

About The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn

The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn is a barbershop in Utrecht. The barbers provide men’s haircuts, fades and beard treatments tailored to hair texture, face shape and personal style.

Treatments

The barbershop offers haircuts, fades and beard treatments. A haircut can be finished with styling using a product of your choice.

  • Haircut
  • Skin fade
  • Taper fade
  • Classic haircut
  • Buzz cut
  • Beard trim
  • Haircut & Beard trim

Service area

The location on Hogeweide welcomes customers from Leidsche Rijn and surrounding neighbourhoods.

  • Leidsche Rijn
  • Terwijde
  • Parkwijk
  • De Meern
  • Vleuterweide
  • Utrecht West
  • Vleuten

Practical information

Appointments can be booked online. The location is at Hogeweide 460 in Utrecht.

Who it is for

The barbershop is for men who want a well-groomed haircut and personal attention.

  • Men

Services and prices

  • Haircut€33
  • Beard trim€22
  • Haircut & Beard trim€44
  • Skin fade
  • Taper fade
  • Classic haircut
  • Buzz cut

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBarber, Hairdresser
LocationHogeweide 460, 3544 PX Utrecht
Number of services7
Prices€22 – €44
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (1,148 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone030 227 4900
Websitetherealestbarbers.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn offer?

The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn lists 7 services, including Haircut, Beard trim, Haircut & Beard trim, Skin fade and Taper fade.

Where is The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn?

At Hogeweide 460, 3544 PX Utrecht.

When is The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn open?

Monday 10:00–18:00, Tuesday 10:00–18:00, Wednesday 10:00–18:00, Thursday 10:00–20:00, Friday 10:00–18:00, Saturday 10:00–18:00, Sunday 10:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn?

Call 030 227 4900. Or contact the business through its website.

How is The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn rated?

On Google, The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn has 5.0 out of 5 from 1,148 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Hogeweide 460, 3544 PX Utrecht

The Realest Barbers Leidsche Rijn does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–18:00
Tuesday10:00–18:00
Wednesday10:00–18:00
Thursday10:00–20:00
Friday10:00–18:00
Saturday10:00–18:00
Sunday10:00–18:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to