Voetjes Salon
Pedicure and foot care · Schijndel
4.98 reviews · GoogleVoetjes Salon in Schijndel is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 15 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About Voetjes Salon
Voetjes Salon offers foot care in Schijndel. The salon focuses on pedicure treatments, nail care and relaxing foot and lower leg massages.
About the salon
Voetjes Salon provides personal attention in a calm, warm atmosphere. The treatments focus on well-cared-for feet and relaxation.
Treatments
The basic treatment takes about 30 minutes and includes nail care and the removal of excess calluses or corns, among other things.
- Basic treatment
- Paraffin treatment
- Massage
- Thai lower leg massage
- Pedilak
- Depend 02
- Gel polish
- Callus removal
- Corn
- Nail trimming
Thai massages
The Thai foot and lower leg massages focus on pressure points in the feet and can reduce tension and relieve tired legs.
- Thai foot massage
- Thai lower leg massage
- Thai foot/lower leg massage
Nail polish
Gel polish is applied only to nails free of fungal infection. Pedilak is an oxygen-permeable polish for weak or fungal nails.
- Gel polish
- O2 polish
Practical information
New clients are welcome. Voetjes Salon offers gift vouchers.
Services and prices
Pedicure
- Basic treatment30 min · €33
- Corn removal€10
- Ingrown toenail€10
- Excessive callus removal€15
Foot massage
- Thai foot massage15 min · €15
Thai massage
- Thai lower leg massage15 min · €15
- Thai foot/lower leg massage30 min · €25
Gel polish
- Basic treatment + gel polish€48
- Gellack
Nail polish
- Basic treatment + O2 polish€48
- Depend 02
- Pedilak
Nail care
- Deluxe nail trimming€15
Body wrap
- Paraffin treatment
Other
- Gift voucher
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Pedicure and foot care |
|---|---|
| Location | Boschweg 130, 5481 EJ Schijndel |
| Number of services | 15 |
| Prices | €10 – €48 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (8 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 24214705 |
| Website | voetjessalon.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Gift cards
- Yes
Ratings
- 4.9Google8 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Voetjes Salon offer?
Voetjes Salon lists 15 services, including Basic treatment, Thai foot massage, Thai lower leg massage, Thai foot/lower leg massage and Basic treatment + gel polish.
Where is Voetjes Salon?
At Boschweg 130, 5481 EJ Schijndel.
When is Voetjes Salon open?
Monday 10:00–20:00, Tuesday 17:00–20:00, Wednesday 10:00–20:00, Thursday 17:00–20:00, Friday 17:00–20:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Voetjes Salon?
Call 06 24214705. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Voetjes Salon rated?
On Google, Voetjes Salon has 4.9 out of 5 from 8 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Boschweg 130, 5481 EJ Schijndel
Voetjes Salon does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 17:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 17:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 17:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






