Lorenly.

Voetjes Salon

Pedicure and foot care · Schijndel

4.98 reviews · Google

Voetjes Salon in Schijndel is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 15 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About Voetjes Salon

Voetjes Salon offers foot care in Schijndel. The salon focuses on pedicure treatments, nail care and relaxing foot and lower leg massages.

About the salon

Voetjes Salon provides personal attention in a calm, warm atmosphere. The treatments focus on well-cared-for feet and relaxation.

Treatments

The basic treatment takes about 30 minutes and includes nail care and the removal of excess calluses or corns, among other things.

  • Basic treatment
  • Paraffin treatment
  • Massage
  • Thai lower leg massage
  • Pedilak
  • Depend 02
  • Gel polish
  • Callus removal
  • Corn
  • Nail trimming

Thai massages

The Thai foot and lower leg massages focus on pressure points in the feet and can reduce tension and relieve tired legs.

  • Thai foot massage
  • Thai lower leg massage
  • Thai foot/lower leg massage

Nail polish

Gel polish is applied only to nails free of fungal infection. Pedilak is an oxygen-permeable polish for weak or fungal nails.

  • Gel polish
  • O2 polish

Practical information

New clients are welcome. Voetjes Salon offers gift vouchers.

Services and prices

Pedicure

  • Basic treatment30 min · €33
  • Corn removal€10
  • Ingrown toenail€10
  • Excessive callus removal€15

Foot massage

  • Thai foot massage15 min · €15

Thai massage

  • Thai lower leg massage15 min · €15
  • Thai foot/lower leg massage30 min · €25

Gel polish

  • Basic treatment + gel polish€48
  • Gellack

Nail polish

  • Basic treatment + O2 polish€48
  • Depend 02
  • Pedilak

Nail care

  • Deluxe nail trimming€15

Body wrap

  • Paraffin treatment

Other

  • Gift voucher

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPedicure and foot care
LocationBoschweg 130, 5481 EJ Schijndel
Number of services15
Prices€10 – €48
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (8 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 24214705
Websitevoetjessalon.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Voetjes Salon offer?

Voetjes Salon lists 15 services, including Basic treatment, Thai foot massage, Thai lower leg massage, Thai foot/lower leg massage and Basic treatment + gel polish.

Where is Voetjes Salon?

At Boschweg 130, 5481 EJ Schijndel.

When is Voetjes Salon open?

Monday 10:00–20:00, Tuesday 17:00–20:00, Wednesday 10:00–20:00, Thursday 17:00–20:00, Friday 17:00–20:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Voetjes Salon?

Call 06 24214705. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Voetjes Salon rated?

On Google, Voetjes Salon has 4.9 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Boschweg 130, 5481 EJ Schijndel

Voetjes Salon does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–20:00
Tuesday17:00–20:00
Wednesday10:00–20:00
Thursday17:00–20:00
Friday17:00–20:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to