Lorenly.

NailBar Schijndel

Nail studio · Schijndel

5.01 review · Google

NailBar Schijndel in Schijndel is listed under Nail studio. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €12.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review. The business comes to you.

About NailBar Schijndel

NailBar Schijndel is a nail salon in Schijndel, temporarily based at home. The salon offers gel and acrylic nails, gel polish, BIAB, nail art and treatments for nail biters.

Services

The salon works with gel, acrylic, gel polish and BIAB. Nail art is done by hand.

  • Gel nails
  • Acrylic nails
  • Gel polish or gel polish on natural nails
  • BIAB
  • Nail art, including special 3D nail art

Nail-biting package

The package combines nail strengthening or a short nail extension with check-ups and follow-up treatments. At the first visit, a form is filled in together about the cause of the nail biting and the condition of the nails.

  • New set
  • Check-ups and minor repairs
  • Follow-up treatments
  • HANDS SPOILED manicure treatment

Practical information

The salon is temporarily based at home at Parallelweg 1A in Schijndel. A test nail can be arranged to see which product is suitable.

  • Test nail by appointment
  • For certain appointments during holiday periods and public holidays, a 50% deposit applies

Services and prices

Gel nails

  • Natural nail strengthening90 min · €75

Nail extensions

  • New French manicure/baby boom set - natural nail extension max 50%150 min · €95
  • New French manicure/baby boom or colour set, natural nail extension max 100%180 min · €125
  • Nail extension infill, 50% of natural nail length100 min · €65
  • Nail extension infill, max 100%€125

Nail art

  • Nail art10 min · €12.50
  • Special 3D nail art

BIAB nails

  • Natural nail strengthening - BIAB refill70 min · €55
  • BIAB70 min · €75

Gel polish

  • Coloured gel polish45 min · €42.50

Nail care

  • Nail-biting package€249.95

Manicure

  • Hands Spoiled manicure treatment45 min

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underNail studio
Location5482 VW Schijndel
Number of services12
Prices€12.50 – €249.95
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (1 review)
Phone06 25289359
Websiten85janssen.wixsite.com
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Founded
2010

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does NailBar Schijndel offer?

NailBar Schijndel lists 12 services, including Natural nail strengthening, New French manicure/baby boom set - natural nail extension max 50%, New French manicure/baby boom or colour set, natural nail extension max 100%, Nail art and Special 3D nail art.

Where is NailBar Schijndel?

NailBar Schijndel comes to you, in and around Schijndel.

How do I book with NailBar Schijndel?

Call 06 25289359. Or contact the business through its website.

How is NailBar Schijndel rated?

On Google, NailBar Schijndel has 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

5482 VW Schijndel

NailBar Schijndel does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to