Lorenly.

Sauna Devarana

Wellness and sauna · 's-Hertogenbosch

4.31,379 reviews · Google

Sauna Devarana in 's-Hertogenbosch is listed under Wellness and sauna. The listing shows 17 services. Prices start at €19.50. On Google it has 4.3 out of 5 from 1,379 reviews.

About Sauna Devarana

Sauna Devarana is a sauna and wellness resort in ’s-Hertogenbosch. Visitors can use the sauna and wellness facilities and book massages and other treatments.

Sauna and wellness

The resort has various saunas and wellness areas.

  • Aufguss Kelo sauna
  • Finnish Kelo multi-level sauna
  • Film sauna
  • Two infrared saunas
  • Koi panoramic sauna
  • Colour therapy sauna
  • Maa Sauna
  • Panoramic sauna (indoor)
  • Herb temple
  • Tuli Sauna
  • Salt crystal cave

Massages and treatments

Visitors can choose from relaxing and firm massages. Depending on the massage, sessions of 25 or 50 minutes are available; the details can be agreed with the massage therapist.

  • Relaxation massage
  • Sports massage
  • Balinese Massage
  • Orang Malu Massage
  • Hot Stone Massage
  • Lifestyle massage
  • Pregnancy massage
  • Rasul Ritual
  • Hammam cleansing ritual

Packages

Packages are available that include a massage and sometimes lunch or a snack and drink.

  • Balinese Package
  • Hotstone Experience Package
  • Orang malu Package
  • Massage Experience Package

Reservations

Massages can be booked online. If there is availability, they can also be booked on site. Massages for multiple people are not guaranteed to take place at the same time.

Practical information

Sauna Devarana is open seven days a week from 11.00 to 22.00. Bathrobes, towels and slippers are available to use free of charge with massages.

Services and prices

Relaxation massage

  • Relaxation massage 25 min25 min · €42
  • Relaxation massage 50 min50 min · €78.50
  • Orang Malu Massage50 min
  • Lifestyle massage80 min · €105

Sports massage

  • Sports massage 25 min25 min
  • Sports massage 50 min50 min

Ayurvedic massage

  • Balinese Massage50 min · €84

Hot stone massage

  • Hot Stone Massage 25 min25 min
  • Hot Stone Massage 50 min50 min

Pregnancy massage

  • Pregnancy massage 25 min25 min
  • Pregnancy massage 50 min50 min · €78.50

Hammam treatment

  • Rasul Ritual25 min · €19.50
  • Hammam cleansing ritual

Wellness package

  • Balinese Package€154
  • Hotstone Experience Package€104
  • Orang malu Package
  • Massage Experience Package25 min · €99

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underWellness and sauna, Massage
LocationDe Eendenkooi 9, 5223 KG 's-Hertogenbosch
Number of services17
Prices€19.50 – €154
Google rating4.3 out of 5 (1,379 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone073 611 2839
Websitesaunadevarana.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Sauna Devarana offer?

Sauna Devarana lists 17 services, including Relaxation massage 25 min, Relaxation massage 50 min, Sports massage 25 min, Sports massage 50 min and Balinese Massage.

Where is Sauna Devarana?

At De Eendenkooi 9, 5223 KG 's-Hertogenbosch.

When is Sauna Devarana open?

Monday 11:00–22:00, Tuesday 11:00–22:00, Wednesday 11:00–22:00, Thursday 11:00–22:00, Friday 11:00–22:00, Saturday 11:00–22:00, Sunday 11:00–22:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Sauna Devarana?

Call 073 611 2839. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Sauna Devarana rated?

On Google, Sauna Devarana has 4.3 out of 5 from 1,379 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

De Eendenkooi 9, 5223 KG 's-Hertogenbosch

Sauna Devarana does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday11:00–22:00
Tuesday11:00–22:00
Wednesday11:00–22:00
Thursday11:00–22:00
Friday11:00–22:00
Saturday11:00–22:00
Sunday11:00–22:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in 's-Hertogenbosch

Search further in 's-Hertogenbosch