Lorenly.

Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier

Barber · Rotterdam

4.71,015 reviews · Google

Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier in Rotterdam is listed under Barber. The listing shows 3 services. Prices start at €38. On Google it has 4.7 out of 5 from 1,015 reviews.

About Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier

Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier is a barbershop in Rotterdam. The shop specialises in classic hairstyles, beard trims and shaving.

Treatments

Treatments include haircuts, shaving and beard care.

  • Cut
  • Shave
  • Beard Trim
  • Cut & Shave
  • Cut & Beard Trim

Academy

The Old School Barber Academy offers practical training for professional barbers, hairdressers and stylists.

  • Barber courses

Location and booking

The barbershop is on De Nieuwe Binnenweg, near Dijkzigt and Eendrachtsplein metro stations. Appointments are made through online booking.

  • Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, Rotterdam
  • By Dijkzigt and Eendrachtsplein metro stations

Services and prices

  • Cut€48
  • Beard Trim / Shave€38
  • Cut & Shave / Beard Trim€81

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBarber, Hairdresser
LocationNieuwe Binnenweg 104, 3015 BD Rotterdam
Number of services3
Prices€38 – €81
Google rating4.7 out of 5 (1,015 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone010 241 0309
Websiteschorembarbier.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier offer?

Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier lists 3 services, including Cut, Beard Trim / Shave and Cut & Shave / Beard Trim.

Where is Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier?

At Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, 3015 BD Rotterdam.

When is Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier open?

Tuesday 08:15–17:15, Wednesday 08:15–17:15, Thursday 08:15–17:15, Friday 08:15–17:15, Saturday 08:15–17:15. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier?

Call 010 241 0309. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier rated?

On Google, Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier has 4.7 out of 5 from 1,015 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, 3015 BD Rotterdam

Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday08:15–17:15
Wednesday08:15–17:15
Thursday08:15–17:15
Friday08:15–17:15
Saturday08:15–17:15
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to