Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier
Barber · Rotterdam
4.71,015 reviews · GoogleSchorem Haarsnijder & Barbier in Rotterdam is listed under Barber. The listing shows 3 services. Prices start at €38. On Google it has 4.7 out of 5 from 1,015 reviews.

About Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier
Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier is a barbershop in Rotterdam. The shop specialises in classic hairstyles, beard trims and shaving.
Treatments
Treatments include haircuts, shaving and beard care.
- Cut
- Shave
- Beard Trim
- Cut & Shave
- Cut & Beard Trim
Academy
The Old School Barber Academy offers practical training for professional barbers, hairdressers and stylists.
- Barber courses
Location and booking
The barbershop is on De Nieuwe Binnenweg, near Dijkzigt and Eendrachtsplein metro stations. Appointments are made through online booking.
- Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, Rotterdam
- By Dijkzigt and Eendrachtsplein metro stations
Services and prices
- Cut€48
- Beard Trim / Shave€38
- Cut & Shave / Beard Trim€81
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Barber, Hairdresser |
|---|---|
| Location | Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, 3015 BD Rotterdam |
| Number of services | 3 |
| Prices | €38 – €81 |
| Google rating | 4.7 out of 5 (1,015 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 010 241 0309 |
| Website | schorembarbier.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Gift cards
- Yes
Ratings
- 4.7Google1,015 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier offer?
Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier lists 3 services, including Cut, Beard Trim / Shave and Cut & Shave / Beard Trim.
Where is Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier?
At Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, 3015 BD Rotterdam.
When is Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier open?
Tuesday 08:15–17:15, Wednesday 08:15–17:15, Thursday 08:15–17:15, Friday 08:15–17:15, Saturday 08:15–17:15. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier?
Call 010 241 0309. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier rated?
On Google, Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier has 4.7 out of 5 from 1,015 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Nieuwe Binnenweg 104, 3015 BD Rotterdam
Schorem Haarsnijder & Barbier does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:15–17:15 |
| Wednesday | 08:15–17:15 |
| Thursday | 08:15–17:15 |
| Friday | 08:15–17:15 |
| Saturday | 08:15–17:15 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






