Lorenly.

Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy

Gym · Rotterdam

4.9106 reviews · Google

Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy in Rotterdam is listed under Gym. The listing shows 20 services. Prices start at €19.95. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 106 reviews.

About Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy

Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy provides kettlebell training, kettlebell sport and courses in Rotterdam, at its Nesselande location. Its offerings include training, workshops, courses, and online coaching and courses.

Training and coaching

The training focuses on technique, strength and fitness. Personal training is available for one or two people.

  • Kettlebell training (personal training)
  • 1-to-1 personal training
  • Duo training for 2 people
  • Online kettlebell coaching & training

Workshops and courses

Workshops and courses are for trainers, athletes and enthusiasts. The courses follow international and national standards.

  • Kettlebell workshop
  • IKFF & RKA Certified Kettlebell Trainer Level 1 Certification
  • IKFF & RKA Certified Kettlebell Trainer Level 2 Certification

Online offerings

The online beginners’ course consists of six lessons of 15 to 20 minutes and includes twelve workouts in total. The course is in Dutch.

  • Online kettlebell basics course
  • Longcycle & Jerk 8 Week Training Program

Who it is for

The offerings are for athletes, trainers and enthusiasts who want to learn how to use kettlebells. The online course is suitable for different ages and fitness levels.

  • Athletes
  • Trainers
  • Enthusiasts

Trainer and affiliation

The training is led by Barry Andre, IKFF Kettlebell Master Trainer Level 4. The Academy is affiliated with the IKFF.

Services and prices

Personal training

  • Kettlebell training starter package for 1 person€260
  • 1-to-1 personal training, 1x per week€75
  • 1-to-1 personal training, 2x per week€70
  • 1-to-1 personal training, 3x per week€65
  • 1-to-1 personal training, single session€75
  • 1-to-1 personal training 30 minutes30 min · €45

Partner training

  • Kettlebell training starter package for 2 people€160
  • Personal training for 2 people, 1x per week€50
  • Personal training for 2 people, 2x per week€45
  • Personal training for 2 people, 3x per week€40
  • Personal training for 2 people, single session€50
  • Personal training for 2 people 30 minutes30 min · €30

Coaching

  • Online kettlebell coaching & training 3 months€175
  • Online kettlebell coaching & training 6 months€165
  • Online kettlebell coaching & training 12 months€155

Online training video

  • Online kettlebell basics course€19.95

Strength training

  • Kettlebell workshop

Driving instructor training

  • IKFF & RKA Certified Kettlebell Trainer Level 1 Certification
  • IKFF & RKA Certified Kettlebell Trainer Level 2 Certification

Training plan

  • Longcycle & Jerk 8 Week Training Program

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underGym
LocationChrista Ehrlichhof 57, 3059 LL Rotterdam
Number of services20
Prices€19.95 – €260
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (106 reviews)
LanguagesNederlands
Phone06 22465155
Websitekettlebellrotterdam.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy offer?

Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy lists 20 services, including Kettlebell training starter package for 1 person, Kettlebell training starter package for 2 people, 1-to-1 personal training, 1x per week, 1-to-1 personal training, 2x per week and 1-to-1 personal training, 3x per week.

Where is Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy?

At Christa Ehrlichhof 57, 3059 LL Rotterdam.

How do I book with Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy?

Call 06 22465155. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy rated?

On Google, Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy has 4.9 out of 5 from 106 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Christa Ehrlichhof 57, 3059 LL Rotterdam

Rotterdam Kettlebell Academy does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to