Lorenly.

He ping

Physiotherapy · Rotterdam

4.687 reviews · Google

He ping in Rotterdam is listed under Physiotherapy. The listing shows 23 services. Prices start at €18. On Google it has 4.6 out of 5 from 87 reviews.

About He ping

Hè Ping Chinese Medical Centre is a massage practice in central Rotterdam. The practice offers Chinese massages, various other massages and pedicures by appointment.

Massages

Chinese massage combines acupressure and reflexology. Massages are aimed at relaxation, loosening muscles and relieving muscle and joint pain.

  • Chinese Massage
  • Body massage
  • Sports massage
  • Cupping
  • Pregnancy massage
  • Foot massage
  • Firm foot massage
  • Hotstone Massage
  • Back Neck Shoulder Massage

Pedicure

The practice offers professional pedicure treatments. These are by appointment only.

  • Professional Pedicure

Practical information

The practice is located on Mariniersweg in Rotterdam.

Services and prices

Relaxation massage

  • Body massage 0.5 hour30 min · €38
  • Body massage 1 hour60 min · €58
  • Body massage 1.5 hours90 min · €86
  • Body massage 2 hours120 min · €109

Couples massage

  • Duo 1 hour60 min · €116

Sports massage

  • Sports massage€44
  • Sports massage€65
  • Sports massage€97
  • Sports massage€123
  • Sports massage€130
  • 0,5 hour sports massage + cupping30 min · €64
  • 1 hour sports massage + cupping60 min · €85

Cupping massage

  • Standard cupping€26
  • 0,5 hour Chinese massage + cupping30 min
  • 1 hour Chinese massage + cupping60 min · €78

Pregnancy massage

  • Pregnancy massage€122

Foot massage

  • Foot massage
  • Firm foot massage
  • Extra 15 minutes foot massage15 min · €20
  • Extra 15 minutes firm foot massage15 min · €22

Tuina massage

  • Extra 15 minutes Chinese massage15 min · €18

Hot stone massage

  • Hotstone Massage€86

Shoulder massage

  • Back Neck Shoulder Massage 1 hour60 min · €65

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhysiotherapy, Sports massage
LocationMariniersweg 305, 3011 NM Rotterdam
Number of services23
Prices€18 – €130
Google rating4.6 out of 5 (87 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone010 752 8744
Websitehe-ping.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does He ping offer?

He ping lists 23 services, including Body massage 0.5 hour, Body massage 1 hour, Body massage 1.5 hours, Body massage 2 hours and Duo 1 hour.

Where is He ping?

At Mariniersweg 305, 3011 NM Rotterdam.

When is He ping open?

Monday 11:00–22:00, Tuesday 11:00–22:00, Wednesday 11:00–22:00, Thursday 11:00–22:00, Friday 11:00–22:00, Saturday 11:00–22:00, Sunday 12:00–22:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with He ping?

Call 010 752 8744. Or contact the business through its website.

How is He ping rated?

On Google, He ping has 4.6 out of 5 from 87 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Mariniersweg 305, 3011 NM Rotterdam

He ping does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday11:00–22:00
Tuesday11:00–22:00
Wednesday11:00–22:00
Thursday11:00–22:00
Friday11:00–22:00
Saturday11:00–22:00
Sunday12:00–22:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Rotterdam

Search further in Rotterdam