Lorenly.

Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl

Singing lessons · Rotterdam

5.05 reviews · Google

Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl in Rotterdam is listed under Singing lessons. The listing shows 26 services. Prices start at €17.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

About Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl

D’s Privilege.nl is a singing school and black music organisation in Rotterdam. The school offers tailored private singing lessons and workshops on singing and black music.

Singing lessons

The private singing lessons are open to professionals and amateurs, individually or in a group. Participants can say what they want to work on.

  • Vocal technique
  • Breathing
  • Posture and relaxation
  • Articulation and warm-up
  • Theory and interpretation of lyrics
  • Repertoire and performance

Workshops and recording studio

D’s Privilege.nl runs workshops, including sessions with well-known artists. Students can use the recording studio and be booked for assignments through the booking service.

  • Workshops
  • Recording vocals in the studio
  • Booking service for assignments

Other services

The services include tailored musical messages and live telegrams, as well as musical activities for birthdays and weddings. Birthday packages and add-on options are available.

  • Karaoke
  • Singing messages / musical messages
  • Live telegrams
  • Birthday party
  • Wedding music and entertainment
  • Professional vocal recording on CD

Practical information

D’s Privilege.nl is located in Katendrecht, Rotterdam. A trial lesson costs €25; subsequent lessons cost €20, or €17,50 per lesson with a discount card.

Team

Denise Wijngaarden completed a five-year course in world music and jazz at Rotterdam Conservatory and an HBO (Dutch higher professional education) degree in arts education. Other team members provide piano accompaniment and group lessons for young people.

Services and prices

Singing lessons

  • Private singing lessons€20
  • Trial lesson€25
  • Discount card for singing lessons€17.50
  • Singing in the studio
  • Hiring a singer

Training and information

  • Workshops
  • Singing workshop

Piano lessons

  • Piano accompaniment for singing lessons
  • Private piano lessons

Music production

  • Recording vocals and releasing them on CD
  • Birthday CD recording

Make-up

  • Make-up

Music video

  • Making a music video

Animation video

  • Making a 2D animated film

Songwriting

  • Writing lyrics to a selected song

Other

  • Karaoke
  • Singing messages/Musical messages
  • Birthday party basic package
  • Limousine tour through the city of Rotterdam
  • Water taxi ride
  • 3-course meal
Show all 11 services
  • Fancy dress party
  • Serving snacks
  • Butler
  • Pianist
  • Live Telegram

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underSinging lessons
LocationKatendrechtsestraat 390, 3072 NX Rotterdam
Number of services26
Prices€17.50 – €25
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (5 reviews)
Phone010 411 1279
Websitedsprivilege.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl offer?

Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl lists 26 services, including Private singing lessons, Trial lesson, Discount card for singing lessons, Workshops and Piano accompaniment for singing lessons.

Where is Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl?

At Katendrechtsestraat 390, 3072 NX Rotterdam.

How do I book with Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl?

Call 010 411 1279. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl rated?

On Google, Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl has 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Katendrechtsestraat 390, 3072 NX Rotterdam

Gek op zingen?/D's privilege.nl does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to