FHMPerformance
Personal trainer · Rotterdam
4.913 reviews · GoogleFHMPerformance in Rotterdam is listed under Personal trainer. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €45. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 13 reviews.

About FHMPerformance
FHMPerformance offers personal training, football performance training, online coaching, duo training and pregnancy coaching. Training and guidance are tailored to goals, level and lifestyle.
Training and coaching
The services include in-person training and online coaching, with personal schedules, nutrition guidance, progress measurements and coaching through the FHMPerformance app.
- Personal training
- Football performance training
- Online coaching
- Duo training
- Pregnancy coaching
Football performance coaching
Football training focuses on speed, explosiveness, strength, agility, endurance and injury prevention.
- Performance intake and physical analysis
- Personalised training programme
- Training focused on speed, fitness, strength and explosiveness
- Agility, mobility and injury prevention
- Progress measurements and performance tests
- Online guidance via WhatsApp
Online coaching
Online coaching includes a training schedule, nutrition plan and weekly check-ins. Online guidance is available through an app with a chat environment and video explanations.
- Intake meeting
- Body measurement
- Nutrition plan
- Tailor-made training schedule with video explanations
- Weight progress in app
- Access to personal app environment
Prices and packages
Rates are listed per session or per month for different forms of guidance.
- Football Performance Coaching: €299 per month
- 45-minute Personal Training: €45 per session
- 1-on-1 Personal Training: €249 per month
- Duo training: €399 per month
- Pregnancy training: €240 per month
- Online coaching: €160 per month
Services and prices
- Free Fit Start Check€0
- Free trial training€0
- Football Performance Coaching€299
- Individual performance sessions€79
- 45-minute Personal Training45 min · €45
- 1x per week 1-on-1 Personal Training€249
- Duo training€399
- Pregnancy training€240
- Online coaching€160
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Personal trainer |
|---|---|
| Location | Ceintuurbaan 181-183, 3051 KC Rotterdam |
| Number of services | 9 |
| Prices | €45 – €399 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (13 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 06 53100989 |
| Website | fhmperformance.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Free intro
- Yes
Ratings
- 4.9Google13 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does FHMPerformance offer?
FHMPerformance lists 9 services, including Free Fit Start Check, Free trial training, Football Performance Coaching, Individual performance sessions and 45-minute Personal Training.
Where is FHMPerformance?
At Ceintuurbaan 181-183, 3051 KC Rotterdam.
When is FHMPerformance open?
Monday 12:00–19:00, Tuesday 09:00–20:00, Wednesday 16:00–19:00, Thursday 16:00–20:00, Friday 07:00–14:00, Saturday 12:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with FHMPerformance?
Call 06 53100989. Or contact the business through its website.
How is FHMPerformance rated?
On Google, FHMPerformance has 4.9 out of 5 from 13 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Ceintuurbaan 181-183, 3051 KC Rotterdam
FHMPerformance does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 16:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 16:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 07:00–14:00 |
| Saturday | 12:00–17:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







