Lorenly.

FHMPerformance

Personal trainer · Rotterdam

4.913 reviews · Google

FHMPerformance in Rotterdam is listed under Personal trainer. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €45. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 13 reviews.

About FHMPerformance

FHMPerformance offers personal training, football performance training, online coaching, duo training and pregnancy coaching. Training and guidance are tailored to goals, level and lifestyle.

Training and coaching

The services include in-person training and online coaching, with personal schedules, nutrition guidance, progress measurements and coaching through the FHMPerformance app.

  • Personal training
  • Football performance training
  • Online coaching
  • Duo training
  • Pregnancy coaching

Football performance coaching

Football training focuses on speed, explosiveness, strength, agility, endurance and injury prevention.

  • Performance intake and physical analysis
  • Personalised training programme
  • Training focused on speed, fitness, strength and explosiveness
  • Agility, mobility and injury prevention
  • Progress measurements and performance tests
  • Online guidance via WhatsApp

Online coaching

Online coaching includes a training schedule, nutrition plan and weekly check-ins. Online guidance is available through an app with a chat environment and video explanations.

  • Intake meeting
  • Body measurement
  • Nutrition plan
  • Tailor-made training schedule with video explanations
  • Weight progress in app
  • Access to personal app environment

Prices and packages

Rates are listed per session or per month for different forms of guidance.

  • Football Performance Coaching: €299 per month
  • 45-minute Personal Training: €45 per session
  • 1-on-1 Personal Training: €249 per month
  • Duo training: €399 per month
  • Pregnancy training: €240 per month
  • Online coaching: €160 per month

Services and prices

  • Free Fit Start Check€0
  • Free trial training€0
  • Football Performance Coaching€299
  • Individual performance sessions€79
  • 45-minute Personal Training45 min · €45
  • 1x per week 1-on-1 Personal Training€249
  • Duo training€399
  • Pregnancy training€240
  • Online coaching€160

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPersonal trainer
LocationCeintuurbaan 181-183, 3051 KC Rotterdam
Number of services9
Prices€45 – €399
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (13 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone06 53100989
Websitefhmperformance.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does FHMPerformance offer?

FHMPerformance lists 9 services, including Free Fit Start Check, Free trial training, Football Performance Coaching, Individual performance sessions and 45-minute Personal Training.

Where is FHMPerformance?

At Ceintuurbaan 181-183, 3051 KC Rotterdam.

When is FHMPerformance open?

Monday 12:00–19:00, Tuesday 09:00–20:00, Wednesday 16:00–19:00, Thursday 16:00–20:00, Friday 07:00–14:00, Saturday 12:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with FHMPerformance?

Call 06 53100989. Or contact the business through its website.

How is FHMPerformance rated?

On Google, FHMPerformance has 4.9 out of 5 from 13 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Ceintuurbaan 181-183, 3051 KC Rotterdam

FHMPerformance does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday12:00–19:00
Tuesday09:00–20:00
Wednesday16:00–19:00
Thursday16:00–20:00
Friday07:00–14:00
Saturday12:00–17:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to