STERK Business
Accountant · Rijswijk
5.02 reviews · GoogleSTERK Business in Rijswijk is listed under Accountant. The listing shows 23 services. Prices start at €18. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

About STERK Business
STERK Business is an accounting firm in Rijswijk for self-employed people and MKB business owners. It offers bookkeeping, financial reporting, tax advice and returns, business advice and payroll administration.
Services
STERK supports business owners with financial and administrative services and advice on planning and growth.
- Full bookkeeping and financial reporting
- Tax advice and returns
- Business advice for financial planning and growth
- Personal advice
- Payroll administration
- Advice meeting per hour
- Additional administration per hour
- Interim figures per hour
- Bookkeeping review per hour
- Personal income tax per return
- Setting up payroll administration
- Payslip per payslip
- Coaching per hour
- Agreements per agreement
Packages
There are packages for ZZP, VOF, BV and holding companies, with different administrative components and numbers of transactions.
- ZZP Basic
- ZZP Standard
- ZZP Premium
- VOF Standard
- VOF Premium
- BV Basic
- BV Standard
- BV Premium
- Holding BV
How it works
The firm focuses on personal attention and transparent communication. The administration is managed by experienced professionals.
Who it is for
STERK focuses on self-employed and MKB business owners, from start-ups to established organisations.
- Self-employed business owners
- MKB business owners
- Start-up business owners
- Established organisations
Services and prices
Bookkeeping
- Full bookkeeping and financial reporting
- ZZP Basic€85
- ZZP Standard€130
- ZZP Premium€165
- VOF Standard€185
- VOF Premium€225
Show all 10 services
- BV Basic€290
- BV Standard€345
- BV Premium€455
- Holding BV€195
Tax advice
- Tax advice and returns
- Personal advice
- Advice meeting per hour60 min · €150
- Bookkeeping review per hour60 min
Business advisory
- Business advice for financial planning and growth
Payroll administration
- Payroll administration
- One-off payroll administration setup€200
- Payslip per payslip€18
Financial administration
- Additional administration per hour60 min · €100
Financial reporting
- Interim figures per hour60 min
Income tax return
- Personal income tax per return€150
Coaching
- Coaching per hour60 min
Contract law
- Agreements per agreement
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Accountant |
|---|---|
| Location | unit Z003, Diepenhorstlaan 2, 2288 EH Rijswijk |
| Number of services | 23 |
| Prices | €18 – €455 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (2 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 34342860 |
| Website | sterkbusiness.com |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 5.0Google2 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does STERK Business offer?
STERK Business lists 23 services, including Full bookkeeping and financial reporting, Tax advice and returns, Business advice for financial planning and growth, Personal advice and Payroll administration.
Where is STERK Business?
At unit Z003, Diepenhorstlaan 2, 2288 EH Rijswijk.
When is STERK Business open?
Monday 10:00–18:00, Tuesday 10:00–18:00, Wednesday 10:00–18:00, Thursday 10:00–18:00, Friday 10:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with STERK Business?
Call 06 34342860. Or contact the business through its website.
How is STERK Business rated?
On Google, STERK Business has 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
unit Z003, Diepenhorstlaan 2, 2288 EH Rijswijk
STERK Business does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







