Lorenly.

STERK Business

Accountant · Rijswijk

5.02 reviews · Google

STERK Business in Rijswijk is listed under Accountant. The listing shows 23 services. Prices start at €18. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

About STERK Business

STERK Business is an accounting firm in Rijswijk for self-employed people and MKB business owners. It offers bookkeeping, financial reporting, tax advice and returns, business advice and payroll administration.

Services

STERK supports business owners with financial and administrative services and advice on planning and growth.

  • Full bookkeeping and financial reporting
  • Tax advice and returns
  • Business advice for financial planning and growth
  • Personal advice
  • Payroll administration
  • Advice meeting per hour
  • Additional administration per hour
  • Interim figures per hour
  • Bookkeeping review per hour
  • Personal income tax per return
  • Setting up payroll administration
  • Payslip per payslip
  • Coaching per hour
  • Agreements per agreement

Packages

There are packages for ZZP, VOF, BV and holding companies, with different administrative components and numbers of transactions.

  • ZZP Basic
  • ZZP Standard
  • ZZP Premium
  • VOF Standard
  • VOF Premium
  • BV Basic
  • BV Standard
  • BV Premium
  • Holding BV

How it works

The firm focuses on personal attention and transparent communication. The administration is managed by experienced professionals.

Who it is for

STERK focuses on self-employed and MKB business owners, from start-ups to established organisations.

  • Self-employed business owners
  • MKB business owners
  • Start-up business owners
  • Established organisations

Services and prices

Bookkeeping

  • Full bookkeeping and financial reporting
  • ZZP Basic€85
  • ZZP Standard€130
  • ZZP Premium€165
  • VOF Standard€185
  • VOF Premium€225
Show all 10 services
  • BV Basic€290
  • BV Standard€345
  • BV Premium€455
  • Holding BV€195

Tax advice

  • Tax advice and returns
  • Personal advice
  • Advice meeting per hour60 min · €150
  • Bookkeeping review per hour60 min

Business advisory

  • Business advice for financial planning and growth

Payroll administration

  • Payroll administration
  • One-off payroll administration setup€200
  • Payslip per payslip€18

Financial administration

  • Additional administration per hour60 min · €100

Financial reporting

  • Interim figures per hour60 min

Income tax return

  • Personal income tax per return€150

Coaching

  • Coaching per hour60 min

Contract law

  • Agreements per agreement

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underAccountant
Locationunit Z003, Diepenhorstlaan 2, 2288 EH Rijswijk
Number of services23
Prices€18 – €455
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (2 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 34342860
Websitesterkbusiness.com
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does STERK Business offer?

STERK Business lists 23 services, including Full bookkeeping and financial reporting, Tax advice and returns, Business advice for financial planning and growth, Personal advice and Payroll administration.

Where is STERK Business?

At unit Z003, Diepenhorstlaan 2, 2288 EH Rijswijk.

When is STERK Business open?

Monday 10:00–18:00, Tuesday 10:00–18:00, Wednesday 10:00–18:00, Thursday 10:00–18:00, Friday 10:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with STERK Business?

Call 06 34342860. Or contact the business through its website.

How is STERK Business rated?

On Google, STERK Business has 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

unit Z003, Diepenhorstlaan 2, 2288 EH Rijswijk

STERK Business does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–18:00
Tuesday10:00–18:00
Wednesday10:00–18:00
Thursday10:00–18:00
Friday10:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Rijswijk

Search further in Rijswijk