Lorenly.

Tesskinclinic

Skin clinic · Ridderkerk

5.046 reviews · Google

Tesskinclinic in Ridderkerk is listed under Skin clinic. The listing shows 82 services. Prices start at €20. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.

About Tesskinclinic

TesSkinClinic is a skin therapy practice in Ridderkerk, specialising in skin improvement, skin rejuvenation and the treatment of skin problems. The practice offers, among other things, acne therapy, peels, laser treatments and facial treatments.

Skin therapy and skin improvement

Treatments are tailored to the skin condition and the client's wishes. The practice prepares a treatment plan based on a questionnaire and, if needed, a skin scan.

  • Acne therapy
  • Scar therapy
  • Microneedling
  • Chemical peels
  • Biopeel
  • ME Line pigment treatment
  • Vascular and pigment laser therapy
  • Facial connective tissue massage

Other treatments

The practice also offers facial treatments, coagulation for small benign skin imperfections and laser hair removal.

  • Facial treatments
  • Coagulation
  • Diode laser hair removal

Reimbursements

Reimbursement may be available for certain treatments, depending on the treatment and supplementary health insurance.

  • Skin therapy
  • Acne treatment
  • Camouflage for vascular and pigment laser therapy
  • Laser hair removal for excessive facial hair in women

Practical information

A free initial consultation and advice appointment is required before a first skin improvement treatment and a first laser treatment. The practice uses the Observ 520 skin scanner.

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Skin Reset€149
  • Skin Reset Program€400
  • Welcome Treatment90 min · €100
  • Facial acne treatment30 min · €48
  • Add-on neck€30
  • Add-on neck and décolletage€45
Show all 11 services
  • Ultimate Eye Corrector course30 min · €375
  • ME Line dark circles course€300
  • ME Line dark circles€59
  • Personal Treatment60 min · €90
  • Deluxe Treatment80 min · €115

Microneedling

  • Skin Reset Microneedling€199
  • Skin Reset microneedling Program€520
  • Microneedling for acne (scars)45 min · €149
  • Microneedling consultation
  • Microneedling with TDS45 min · €149
  • Inno Exfo peel+ Microneedling+ TDS53 min · €219
Show all 11 services
  • Package of 4 microneedling+TDS€535
  • Package of 6 microneedling+TDS€804
  • Package of 4 Peel+Microneedling+ TDS€788
  • Package of 6 Peel+ Microneedling+TDS€1115
  • ME Line ID microneedling53 min · €160

Laser hair removal

  • Armpits + bikini line€149
  • Armpits + bikini line + lower legs€300
  • 6-treatment discount€800
  • 6-treatment discount€1600
  • Laser hair removal consultation
  • Upper lip€50
Show all 20 services
  • Chin€60
  • Cheeks€70
  • Neck€70
  • Full face€110
  • Armpits€75
  • Small bikini line€80
  • Medium bikini line€100
  • Large bikini line€120
  • Lower legs€165
  • Full legs€200
  • Forearms€110
  • Full arms€175
  • Abdominal line (below navel)€50
  • Chest (areolas and chest)€90

Permanent makeup consultation

  • Consultation and advice€20

Skin therapy

  • Observ 520 skin scan and advice€30
  • Acne therapy consultation

Chemical peel

  • Facial acne treatment incl. peel45 min · €95
  • Level 1 chemical peel38 min · €85
  • Level 2 INNO EXFO peel€105
  • Level 3 INNO EXFO peel€115
  • Level 4 INNO EXFO peel€135
  • Level 5 INNO EXFO peel€155
Show all 20 services
  • Package of 4 Level 1€300
  • Package of 4 Level 2€371
  • Package of 4 Level 3€411
  • Package of 4 Level 4€491
  • Package of 4 Level 5€571
  • Package of 6 Level 1€430
  • Package of 6 Level 2€560
  • Package of 6 Level 3€621
  • Package of 6 Level 4€741
  • Package of 6 Level 5€861
  • ME Line peel mask53 min · €150
  • Basic biopeel38 min · €85
  • Package of 4 biopeels€305
  • Package of 6 biopeels€430

Connective tissue massage

  • Add-on connective tissue massage€30
  • Connective tissue massage30 min · €50
  • Package of 6 connective tissue massages€270
  • Package of 12 connective tissue massages€510

Skin rejuvenation

  • ME Line course incl. home products€890

Vascular and pigmentation laser treatment

  • QuadroStar PRO Green consultation/advice
  • Single blood vessel€65
  • Single pigmentation spot€85
  • Nose or cheeks (small area)€120
  • Nose and cheeks (large area)€150
  • Nose, cheeks and chin (large area)€180
  • Full face€210

Electrocoagulation

  • Coagulation consultation
  • Coagulation 15 minutes15 min · €32.50
  • Coagulation 30 minutes30 min · €54.50

Other

  • Consultation with first treatment
  • Add-on 15 extra minutes15 min · €20

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underSkin clinic
LocationVoorzand 29, 2984 BH Ridderkerk
Number of services82
Prices€20 – €1600
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (46 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 16196237
Websitetesskinclinic.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes
Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Tesskinclinic offer?

Tesskinclinic lists 82 services, including Skin Reset, Skin Reset Microneedling, Skin Reset Program, Skin Reset microneedling Program and Armpits + bikini line.

Where is Tesskinclinic?

At Voorzand 29, 2984 BH Ridderkerk.

When is Tesskinclinic open?

Tuesday 09:00–22:00, Wednesday 09:00–13:30, Thursday 09:00–13:30, Friday 09:00–13:30. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Tesskinclinic?

Call 06 16196237. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Tesskinclinic rated?

On Google, Tesskinclinic has 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Voorzand 29, 2984 BH Ridderkerk

Tesskinclinic does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00–22:00
Wednesday09:00–13:30
Thursday09:00–13:30
Friday09:00–13:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to