Tesskinclinic
Skin clinic · Ridderkerk
5.046 reviews · GoogleTesskinclinic in Ridderkerk is listed under Skin clinic. The listing shows 82 services. Prices start at €20. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.

About Tesskinclinic
TesSkinClinic is a skin therapy practice in Ridderkerk, specialising in skin improvement, skin rejuvenation and the treatment of skin problems. The practice offers, among other things, acne therapy, peels, laser treatments and facial treatments.
Skin therapy and skin improvement
Treatments are tailored to the skin condition and the client's wishes. The practice prepares a treatment plan based on a questionnaire and, if needed, a skin scan.
- Acne therapy
- Scar therapy
- Microneedling
- Chemical peels
- Biopeel
- ME Line pigment treatment
- Vascular and pigment laser therapy
- Facial connective tissue massage
Other treatments
The practice also offers facial treatments, coagulation for small benign skin imperfections and laser hair removal.
- Facial treatments
- Coagulation
- Diode laser hair removal
Reimbursements
Reimbursement may be available for certain treatments, depending on the treatment and supplementary health insurance.
- Skin therapy
- Acne treatment
- Camouflage for vascular and pigment laser therapy
- Laser hair removal for excessive facial hair in women
Practical information
A free initial consultation and advice appointment is required before a first skin improvement treatment and a first laser treatment. The practice uses the Observ 520 skin scanner.
Services and prices
Facial treatment
- Skin Reset€149
- Skin Reset Program€400
- Welcome Treatment90 min · €100
- Facial acne treatment30 min · €48
- Add-on neck€30
- Add-on neck and décolletage€45
Show all 11 services
- Ultimate Eye Corrector course30 min · €375
- ME Line dark circles course€300
- ME Line dark circles€59
- Personal Treatment60 min · €90
- Deluxe Treatment80 min · €115
Microneedling
- Skin Reset Microneedling€199
- Skin Reset microneedling Program€520
- Microneedling for acne (scars)45 min · €149
- Microneedling consultation
- Microneedling with TDS45 min · €149
- Inno Exfo peel+ Microneedling+ TDS53 min · €219
Show all 11 services
- Package of 4 microneedling+TDS€535
- Package of 6 microneedling+TDS€804
- Package of 4 Peel+Microneedling+ TDS€788
- Package of 6 Peel+ Microneedling+TDS€1115
- ME Line ID microneedling53 min · €160
Laser hair removal
- Armpits + bikini line€149
- Armpits + bikini line + lower legs€300
- 6-treatment discount€800
- 6-treatment discount€1600
- Laser hair removal consultation
- Upper lip€50
Show all 20 services
- Chin€60
- Cheeks€70
- Neck€70
- Full face€110
- Armpits€75
- Small bikini line€80
- Medium bikini line€100
- Large bikini line€120
- Lower legs€165
- Full legs€200
- Forearms€110
- Full arms€175
- Abdominal line (below navel)€50
- Chest (areolas and chest)€90
Permanent makeup consultation
- Consultation and advice€20
Skin therapy
- Observ 520 skin scan and advice€30
- Acne therapy consultation
Chemical peel
- Facial acne treatment incl. peel45 min · €95
- Level 1 chemical peel38 min · €85
- Level 2 INNO EXFO peel€105
- Level 3 INNO EXFO peel€115
- Level 4 INNO EXFO peel€135
- Level 5 INNO EXFO peel€155
Show all 20 services
- Package of 4 Level 1€300
- Package of 4 Level 2€371
- Package of 4 Level 3€411
- Package of 4 Level 4€491
- Package of 4 Level 5€571
- Package of 6 Level 1€430
- Package of 6 Level 2€560
- Package of 6 Level 3€621
- Package of 6 Level 4€741
- Package of 6 Level 5€861
- ME Line peel mask53 min · €150
- Basic biopeel38 min · €85
- Package of 4 biopeels€305
- Package of 6 biopeels€430
Connective tissue massage
- Add-on connective tissue massage€30
- Connective tissue massage30 min · €50
- Package of 6 connective tissue massages€270
- Package of 12 connective tissue massages€510
Skin rejuvenation
- ME Line course incl. home products€890
Vascular and pigmentation laser treatment
- QuadroStar PRO Green consultation/advice
- Single blood vessel€65
- Single pigmentation spot€85
- Nose or cheeks (small area)€120
- Nose and cheeks (large area)€150
- Nose, cheeks and chin (large area)€180
- Full face€210
Electrocoagulation
- Coagulation consultation
- Coagulation 15 minutes15 min · €32.50
- Coagulation 30 minutes30 min · €54.50
Other
- Consultation with first treatment
- Add-on 15 extra minutes15 min · €20
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Skin clinic |
|---|---|
| Location | Voorzand 29, 2984 BH Ridderkerk |
| Number of services | 82 |
| Prices | €20 – €1600 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (46 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 16196237 |
| Website | tesskinclinic.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Free intro
- Yes
- Gift cards
- Yes
Ratings
- 5.0Google46 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Tesskinclinic offer?
Tesskinclinic lists 82 services, including Skin Reset, Skin Reset Microneedling, Skin Reset Program, Skin Reset microneedling Program and Armpits + bikini line.
Where is Tesskinclinic?
At Voorzand 29, 2984 BH Ridderkerk.
When is Tesskinclinic open?
Tuesday 09:00–22:00, Wednesday 09:00–13:30, Thursday 09:00–13:30, Friday 09:00–13:30. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Tesskinclinic?
Call 06 16196237. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Tesskinclinic rated?
On Google, Tesskinclinic has 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Voorzand 29, 2984 BH Ridderkerk
Tesskinclinic does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–22:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–13:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00–13:30 |
| Friday | 09:00–13:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






