Lorenly.

Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie

Photographer · Ridderkerk

5.012 reviews · Google

Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie in Ridderkerk is listed under Photographer. The listing shows 14 services. Prices start at €75. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews.

About Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie

Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie is a photo studio in Ridderkerk. Manon takes portraits, family and dog photoshoots, and photo reports, in the studio or on location.

Photography

Manon focuses on public photography, including portraits, dog photoshoots, other pets and children's photoshoots. She also takes professional portraits and photo reports.

  • Portraits
  • Dog and other pet photoshoots
  • Children's photoshoots
  • Family photoshoots
  • Professional portraits
  • Photo reports

Photoshoots and packages

Photoshoots are available in the studio or on location. Dog packages include, among others, puppy, dog and family photoshoots; selected packages include a Dibond print.

  • Studio session for 1 person (Budget)
  • Studio session for 1 person (Premium)
  • Duo shoot
  • Puppy shoot Budget
  • Puppy shoot Premium
  • Puppy shoot Grow package
  • Dog photoshoot
  • Dog photoshoot on location
  • Portrait on Location
  • Duo shoot on location
  • Family shoot on location

How it works

Manon discusses the requirements in advance. After the photoshoot, the customer receives a link to an online photo gallery to choose photos; the selected images are edited and sent digitally.

About Manon

Manon is a photographer and travel blogger. She trained at the Fotovakschool in Rotterdam.

Practical information

The studio is in Ridderkerk. Manon can also visit customers; the photoshoot can take place in her attic.

Services and prices

Portrait photography

  • Studio session for 1 person (Budget)30 min · €95
  • Studio session for 1 person (Premium)60 min · €115
  • Duo shoot€135
  • Portrait on Location€95
  • Duo shoot on location
  • Family shoot on location€165
Show all 9 services
  • Studio portrait – 4 photos of one child30 min · €75
  • Studio portrait – 4 photos family portrait30 min · €100
  • Studio portrait combination deal30 min · €150

Pet photography

  • Puppy shoot Budget€185
  • Puppy shoot Premium45 min · €205
  • Puppy shoot Grow package30 min · €275
  • Dog photoshoot45 min · €185
  • Dog photoshoot on location€215

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhotographer
LocationVan Leeuwenhoekstraat 121, 2984 EJ Ridderkerk
Number of services14
Prices€75 – €275
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (12 reviews)
Phone06 41308307
Websitemanonruitenbergfotografie.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie offer?

Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie lists 14 services, including Studio session for 1 person (Budget), Studio session for 1 person (Premium), Duo shoot, Puppy shoot Budget and Puppy shoot Premium.

Where is Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie?

At Van Leeuwenhoekstraat 121, 2984 EJ Ridderkerk.

How do I book with Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie?

Call 06 41308307. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie rated?

On Google, Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie has 5.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Van Leeuwenhoekstraat 121, 2984 EJ Ridderkerk

Manon Ruitenberg Fotografie does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to