Lorenly.

Het Betere Voetenwerk

Pedicure and foot care · Ridderkerk

4.97 reviews · Google

Het Betere Voetenwerk in Ridderkerk is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €9.50. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 7 reviews.

About Het Betere Voetenwerk

Het Betere Voetenwerk is a foot care practice in Ridderkerk. The practice offers pedicure treatments, foot reflexology, massages and other treatments for feet.

Treatments

The pedicure treatment includes nail care and the removal of calluses and any corns or cracked skin. Ingrown or thickened nails are also treated.

  • Standard pedicure treatment
  • Toenail polish
  • Foot reflexology
  • Pedicure & 30-minute reflexology massage
  • Facial reflexology and aromatherapy treatment
  • Chakra foot reflexology treatment
  • Relaxation massage
  • Paraffin treatment
  • Bach flower therapy consultation

Practical information

The practice says it is currently not accepting new clients.

Services and prices

  • Standard pedicure treatment30 min · €35.50
  • Toenail polish€9.50
  • Relaxation/maintenance30 min · €30.50
  • Pedicure & 30-minute reflexology massage€61
  • Facial reflexology and aromatherapy treatment€30.50
  • Chakra foot reflexology treatment€30.50
  • Relaxation massage30 min · €30.50
  • Paraffin treatment30 min · €30.50
  • Bach flower therapy consultation€21

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPedicure and foot care, Reflexology
LocationKarper 23, 2986 PA Ridderkerk
Number of services9
Prices€9.50 – €61
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (7 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 50946742
Websitehetbeterevoetenwerk.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Het Betere Voetenwerk offer?

Het Betere Voetenwerk lists 9 services, including Standard pedicure treatment, Toenail polish, Relaxation/maintenance, Pedicure & 30-minute reflexology massage and Facial reflexology and aromatherapy treatment.

Where is Het Betere Voetenwerk?

At Karper 23, 2986 PA Ridderkerk.

When is Het Betere Voetenwerk open?

Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Het Betere Voetenwerk?

Call 06 50946742. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Het Betere Voetenwerk rated?

On Google, Het Betere Voetenwerk has 4.9 out of 5 from 7 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Karper 23, 2986 PA Ridderkerk

Het Betere Voetenwerk does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–17:00
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to