Het Betere Voetenwerk
Pedicure and foot care · Ridderkerk
4.97 reviews · GoogleHet Betere Voetenwerk in Ridderkerk is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €9.50. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 7 reviews.

About Het Betere Voetenwerk
Het Betere Voetenwerk is a foot care practice in Ridderkerk. The practice offers pedicure treatments, foot reflexology, massages and other treatments for feet.
Treatments
The pedicure treatment includes nail care and the removal of calluses and any corns or cracked skin. Ingrown or thickened nails are also treated.
- Standard pedicure treatment
- Toenail polish
- Foot reflexology
- Pedicure & 30-minute reflexology massage
- Facial reflexology and aromatherapy treatment
- Chakra foot reflexology treatment
- Relaxation massage
- Paraffin treatment
- Bach flower therapy consultation
Practical information
The practice says it is currently not accepting new clients.
Services and prices
- Standard pedicure treatment30 min · €35.50
- Toenail polish€9.50
- Relaxation/maintenance30 min · €30.50
- Pedicure & 30-minute reflexology massage€61
- Facial reflexology and aromatherapy treatment€30.50
- Chakra foot reflexology treatment€30.50
- Relaxation massage30 min · €30.50
- Paraffin treatment30 min · €30.50
- Bach flower therapy consultation€21
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Pedicure and foot care, Reflexology |
|---|---|
| Location | Karper 23, 2986 PA Ridderkerk |
| Number of services | 9 |
| Prices | €9.50 – €61 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (7 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 50946742 |
| Website | hetbeterevoetenwerk.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.9Google7 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Het Betere Voetenwerk offer?
Het Betere Voetenwerk lists 9 services, including Standard pedicure treatment, Toenail polish, Relaxation/maintenance, Pedicure & 30-minute reflexology massage and Facial reflexology and aromatherapy treatment.
Where is Het Betere Voetenwerk?
At Karper 23, 2986 PA Ridderkerk.
When is Het Betere Voetenwerk open?
Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Het Betere Voetenwerk?
Call 06 50946742. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Het Betere Voetenwerk rated?
On Google, Het Betere Voetenwerk has 4.9 out of 5 from 7 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Karper 23, 2986 PA Ridderkerk
Het Betere Voetenwerk does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction








