Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg
Wellness and sauna · Rheden
4.31,041 reviews · GoogleWellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg in Rheden is listed under Wellness and sauna. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €13.95. On Google it has 4.3 out of 5 from 1,041 reviews.

About Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg
Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg is a wellness resort with a hotel in Rheden, on the Veluwe. Guests can use the saunas, baths and lounges, and enjoy treatments and wellness rituals.
Facilities and treatments
The resort has a sauna area with a relaxation pool and a beauty and massage centre. Admission gives access to the sauna and wellness facilities; participation in the experience programme and sauna rituals depends on availability.
- Saunas
- Baths and relaxation pool
- Lounges
- Treatments
- Wellness rituals
- Experience programme and sauna rituals
Hotel and dining
The hotel has 13 Baroque-style rooms, surrounded by the natural landscape of the Veluwe and right next to the Posbank. Restaurant Het Landhuis serves regional dishes, and brasserie Het Koetshuis offers lunch, coffee, tea and pastries, among other things.
- 13 hotel rooms
- Restaurant Het Landhuis
- Brasserie Het Koetshuis
Admission and packages
Day admission is available from 10:00 uur and evening admission from 16:30 uur. The resort also offers promotions, wellness and hotel packages, and bath passes.
- Day admission
- Evening admission
- Promotions and packages
- Hotel packages
- Bath passes
Practical information
A bathrobe and slippers are required. Guests can bring their own or rent a bathrobe and towel set; slippers are available to buy. Admission includes use of the wellness facilities, shower products and exfoliating salt.
- Bathrobe and slippers required
- Bathrobe and towel set for hire
- Slippers for sale
Services and prices
Wellness package
- Boost Your Wellness Dag Special€36.95
- Boost Your Wellness Lunch Special€43
- Sprankelende Wellness Hotel Deal€209
- Spa hotel deal - super aanbieding!€99.95
- Culinary hotel package€184
Sauna
- Evening admission with 40% discount€25
- Day admission€52
- Evening admission
Other
- Bathrobe rental€13.95
- Towel set rental€13.95
- Buy slippers€13.95
- Bathrobe with towel set€27.50
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Wellness and sauna |
|---|---|
| Location | Arnhemsestraatweg 12, 6991 AM Rheden |
| Number of services | 12 |
| Prices | €13.95 – €209 |
| Google rating | 4.3 out of 5 (1,041 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Phone | 088 008 9488 |
| Website | valkenberg.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Gift cards
- Yes
Ratings
- 4.3Google1,041 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg offer?
Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg lists 12 services, including Boost Your Wellness Dag Special, Evening admission with 40% discount, Boost Your Wellness Lunch Special, Sprankelende Wellness Hotel Deal and Spa hotel deal - super aanbieding!.
Where is Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg?
At Arnhemsestraatweg 12, 6991 AM Rheden.
When is Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg open?
Monday 10:00–22:30, Tuesday 10:00–22:30, Wednesday 10:00–22:30, Thursday 10:00–22:30, Friday 10:00–22:30, Saturday 10:00–22:30, Sunday 10:00–22:30. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg?
Call 088 008 9488. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg rated?
On Google, Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg has 4.3 out of 5 from 1,041 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Arnhemsestraatweg 12, 6991 AM Rheden
Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–22:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–22:30 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–22:30 |
| Thursday | 10:00–22:30 |
| Friday | 10:00–22:30 |
| Saturday | 10:00–22:30 |
| Sunday | 10:00–22:30 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction



