Lorenly.

Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg

Wellness and sauna · Rheden

4.31,041 reviews · Google

Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg in Rheden is listed under Wellness and sauna. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €13.95. On Google it has 4.3 out of 5 from 1,041 reviews.

About Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg

Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg is a wellness resort with a hotel in Rheden, on the Veluwe. Guests can use the saunas, baths and lounges, and enjoy treatments and wellness rituals.

Facilities and treatments

The resort has a sauna area with a relaxation pool and a beauty and massage centre. Admission gives access to the sauna and wellness facilities; participation in the experience programme and sauna rituals depends on availability.

  • Saunas
  • Baths and relaxation pool
  • Lounges
  • Treatments
  • Wellness rituals
  • Experience programme and sauna rituals

Hotel and dining

The hotel has 13 Baroque-style rooms, surrounded by the natural landscape of the Veluwe and right next to the Posbank. Restaurant Het Landhuis serves regional dishes, and brasserie Het Koetshuis offers lunch, coffee, tea and pastries, among other things.

  • 13 hotel rooms
  • Restaurant Het Landhuis
  • Brasserie Het Koetshuis

Admission and packages

Day admission is available from 10:00 uur and evening admission from 16:30 uur. The resort also offers promotions, wellness and hotel packages, and bath passes.

  • Day admission
  • Evening admission
  • Promotions and packages
  • Hotel packages
  • Bath passes

Practical information

A bathrobe and slippers are required. Guests can bring their own or rent a bathrobe and towel set; slippers are available to buy. Admission includes use of the wellness facilities, shower products and exfoliating salt.

  • Bathrobe and slippers required
  • Bathrobe and towel set for hire
  • Slippers for sale

Services and prices

Wellness package

  • Boost Your Wellness Dag Special€36.95
  • Boost Your Wellness Lunch Special€43
  • Sprankelende Wellness Hotel Deal€209
  • Spa hotel deal - super aanbieding!€99.95
  • Culinary hotel package€184

Sauna

  • Evening admission with 40% discount€25
  • Day admission€52
  • Evening admission

Other

  • Bathrobe rental€13.95
  • Towel set rental€13.95
  • Buy slippers€13.95
  • Bathrobe with towel set€27.50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underWellness and sauna
LocationArnhemsestraatweg 12, 6991 AM Rheden
Number of services12
Prices€13.95 – €209
Google rating4.3 out of 5 (1,041 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone088 008 9488
Websitevalkenberg.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg offer?

Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg lists 12 services, including Boost Your Wellness Dag Special, Evening admission with 40% discount, Boost Your Wellness Lunch Special, Sprankelende Wellness Hotel Deal and Spa hotel deal - super aanbieding!.

Where is Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg?

At Arnhemsestraatweg 12, 6991 AM Rheden.

When is Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg open?

Monday 10:00–22:30, Tuesday 10:00–22:30, Wednesday 10:00–22:30, Thursday 10:00–22:30, Friday 10:00–22:30, Saturday 10:00–22:30, Sunday 10:00–22:30. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg?

Call 088 008 9488. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg rated?

On Google, Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg has 4.3 out of 5 from 1,041 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Arnhemsestraatweg 12, 6991 AM Rheden

Wellnessresort & Hotel De Valkenberg does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–22:30
Tuesday10:00–22:30
Wednesday10:00–22:30
Thursday10:00–22:30
Friday10:00–22:30
Saturday10:00–22:30
Sunday10:00–22:30

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to