BlinQ For You
Pedicure and foot care · Purmerend
5.014 reviews · GoogleBlinQ For You in Purmerend is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 16 services. Prices start at €7.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 14 reviews. The business comes to you.

About BlinQ For You
BlinQ For You is a chiropody practice in Purmerend. The practice offers standard chiropody treatments and mobile chiropody at clients’ homes; it is temporarily closed and appointments up to and including 1 January 2027 are cancelled.
Chiropody treatments
The range runs from basic chiropody and partial treatments to specialist treatments, screening and mobile chiropody. Extra foot care options are also available to book.
- Basic chiropody
- Beauty chiropody with gel polish
- Spa chiropody
- Partial chiropody
- Mobile chiropody in Purmerend and Edam-Volendam
- Specialist treatment: nail repair, wart treatment and nail regulation
- Chiropody screening
- Extras: gel polish, polish removal, foot mask, scrub and foot bath with hot towels
Practical information
The practice is located at Dr. A. Schweitzerlaan 28. The entrance is around the back via the alley; free parking is available. The practice is temporarily closed and appointments up to and including 1 January 2027 are cancelled.
- Free parking
- Toilet, air conditioning and heated chair
- Not wheelchair accessible; a mobile appointment is available for those who cannot come to the practice
Approach
During a basic chiropody treatment, nails are trimmed and the skin around the nails is cared for. Calluses, corns and cracks are treated if present; attention is paid to personal hygiene and foot skin care.
Services and prices
Pedicure
- Basic chiropody45 min · €40
- Beauty chiropody70 min · €60
- Spa chiropody60 min · €55
- Partial chiropody25 min · €25
- Mobile chiropody Purmerend / Edam Volendam45 min · €47.50
- Specialist chiropody treatment20 min · €50
Show all 11 services
- Nail regulation using a podostripe/ nail brace10 min · €25
- Chiropody screening15 min · €20
- Foot wonder mask€17.50
- Foot scrub€7.50
- Foot bath with Hot towels
Nail repair
- Nail repair with sculpture gel30 min · €17.50
Medical clinic
- Wart treatment15 min · €12.50
Gel polish
- Gel polish (HEMA and TPO free)€30
Gel nail removal
- Gel polish removal€20
Nail polish
- Depend O2 nail polish incl. slippers€10
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Pedicure and foot care |
|---|---|
| Location | 1443 WT Purmerend |
| Number of services | 16 |
| Prices | €7.50 – €60 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (14 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 44370146 |
| Website | blinqforyou.nl |
| Last updated | 29 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 5.0Google14 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does BlinQ For You offer?
BlinQ For You lists 16 services, including Basic chiropody, Beauty chiropody, Spa chiropody, Partial chiropody and Mobile chiropody Purmerend / Edam Volendam.
Where is BlinQ For You?
BlinQ For You comes to you, in and around Purmerend.
When is BlinQ For You open?
Tuesday 09:00–21:00, Wednesday 09:00–21:00, Friday 09:00–21:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with BlinQ For You?
Call 06 44370146. Or contact the business through its website.
How is BlinQ For You rated?
On Google, BlinQ For You has 5.0 out of 5 from 14 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
1443 WT Purmerend
BlinQ For You does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–21:00 |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 09:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







