Lorenly.

BlinQ For You

Pedicure and foot care · Purmerend

5.014 reviews · Google

BlinQ For You in Purmerend is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 16 services. Prices start at €7.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 14 reviews. The business comes to you.

About BlinQ For You

BlinQ For You is a chiropody practice in Purmerend. The practice offers standard chiropody treatments and mobile chiropody at clients’ homes; it is temporarily closed and appointments up to and including 1 January 2027 are cancelled.

Chiropody treatments

The range runs from basic chiropody and partial treatments to specialist treatments, screening and mobile chiropody. Extra foot care options are also available to book.

  • Basic chiropody
  • Beauty chiropody with gel polish
  • Spa chiropody
  • Partial chiropody
  • Mobile chiropody in Purmerend and Edam-Volendam
  • Specialist treatment: nail repair, wart treatment and nail regulation
  • Chiropody screening
  • Extras: gel polish, polish removal, foot mask, scrub and foot bath with hot towels

Practical information

The practice is located at Dr. A. Schweitzerlaan 28. The entrance is around the back via the alley; free parking is available. The practice is temporarily closed and appointments up to and including 1 January 2027 are cancelled.

  • Free parking
  • Toilet, air conditioning and heated chair
  • Not wheelchair accessible; a mobile appointment is available for those who cannot come to the practice

Approach

During a basic chiropody treatment, nails are trimmed and the skin around the nails is cared for. Calluses, corns and cracks are treated if present; attention is paid to personal hygiene and foot skin care.

Services and prices

Pedicure

  • Basic chiropody45 min · €40
  • Beauty chiropody70 min · €60
  • Spa chiropody60 min · €55
  • Partial chiropody25 min · €25
  • Mobile chiropody Purmerend / Edam Volendam45 min · €47.50
  • Specialist chiropody treatment20 min · €50
Show all 11 services
  • Nail regulation using a podostripe/ nail brace10 min · €25
  • Chiropody screening15 min · €20
  • Foot wonder mask€17.50
  • Foot scrub€7.50
  • Foot bath with Hot towels

Nail repair

  • Nail repair with sculpture gel30 min · €17.50

Medical clinic

  • Wart treatment15 min · €12.50

Gel polish

  • Gel polish (HEMA and TPO free)€30

Gel nail removal

  • Gel polish removal€20

Nail polish

  • Depend O2 nail polish incl. slippers€10

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPedicure and foot care
Location1443 WT Purmerend
Number of services16
Prices€7.50 – €60
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (14 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 44370146
Websiteblinqforyou.nl
Last updated29 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does BlinQ For You offer?

BlinQ For You lists 16 services, including Basic chiropody, Beauty chiropody, Spa chiropody, Partial chiropody and Mobile chiropody Purmerend / Edam Volendam.

Where is BlinQ For You?

BlinQ For You comes to you, in and around Purmerend.

When is BlinQ For You open?

Tuesday 09:00–21:00, Wednesday 09:00–21:00, Friday 09:00–21:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with BlinQ For You?

Call 06 44370146. Or contact the business through its website.

How is BlinQ For You rated?

On Google, BlinQ For You has 5.0 out of 5 from 14 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

1443 WT Purmerend

BlinQ For You does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00–21:00
Wednesday09:00–21:00
ThursdayClosed
Friday09:00–21:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to