De Witte Roos
Beauty specialist · Oudorp
5.08 reviews · GoogleDe Witte Roos in Oudorp is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 18 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About De Witte Roos
De Witte Roos is a beauty salon in Oudorp offering facial treatments, massages and foot care. The salon also offers pedicure treatments and foot reflexology massage.
Facial treatments
Every treatment starts with a skin analysis and is tailored to the skin’s condition and needs. The range includes various facial treatments and an herbal peel.
- Basic facial treatment
- Complete facial treatment
- Herbal peel
- Vitamin C facial treatment
- Acne facial treatment
Massages
The salon offers back massage, foot massage and foot reflexology massage. A treatment can be extended with a foot massage or foot reflexology massage.
- Back massage
- Foot massage
- Foot reflexology massage
Foot care
As a medical pedicurist, Andrea helps with specific foot complaints and offers pedicure treatments. The treatment can be extended with a foot massage or foot reflexology massage.
- Pedicure treatment
- Nail polish
About Andrea
Andrea de Jong-Wit is an orthomolecular beauty therapist and medical pedicurist. She also lists diplomas as a vitamin coach and in HBO medical basic knowledge (Dutch higher professional education in medical fundamentals).
Practical information
The salon is currently not accepting new clients and is located on Herenweg in Oudorp.
Services and prices
Facial treatment
- Basic facial treatment€82
- Complete facial treatment€98.50
- Vitamin C facial treatment
- Acne facial treatment€72
- Subscription
Chemical peel
- Herbal peel€98.50
Eyelash tinting
- Eyelash tinting€19
Eyebrow treatment
- Eyebrow tinting€16
- Combined eyelash and eyebrow tinting€30
Waxing
- Upper lip waxing€15
- Chin waxing€20
- Combined upper lip and chin waxing€30
- Eyebrow plucking€15
Back massage
- Back massage30 min · €30
Foot massage
- Foot massage20 min · €25
Foot reflexology massage
- Foot reflexology massage60 min · €59
Pedicure
- Pedicure treatment€55
Nail polish
- Nail polish€15
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Beauty specialist, Pedicure and foot care |
|---|---|
| Location | Herenweg 2, 1829 AG Oudorp |
| Number of services | 18 |
| Prices | €15 – €98.50 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (8 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 25363491 |
| Website | salondewitteroos.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 5.0Google8 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does De Witte Roos offer?
De Witte Roos lists 18 services, including Basic facial treatment, Complete facial treatment, Herbal peel, Vitamin C facial treatment and Acne facial treatment.
Where is De Witte Roos?
At Herenweg 2, 1829 AG Oudorp.
When is De Witte Roos open?
Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with De Witte Roos?
Call 06 25363491. Or contact the business through its website.
How is De Witte Roos rated?
On Google, De Witte Roos has 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Herenweg 2, 1829 AG Oudorp
De Witte Roos does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction





