Lorenly.

De Witte Roos

Beauty specialist · Oudorp

5.08 reviews · Google

De Witte Roos in Oudorp is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 18 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About De Witte Roos

De Witte Roos is a beauty salon in Oudorp offering facial treatments, massages and foot care. The salon also offers pedicure treatments and foot reflexology massage.

Facial treatments

Every treatment starts with a skin analysis and is tailored to the skin’s condition and needs. The range includes various facial treatments and an herbal peel.

  • Basic facial treatment
  • Complete facial treatment
  • Herbal peel
  • Vitamin C facial treatment
  • Acne facial treatment

Massages

The salon offers back massage, foot massage and foot reflexology massage. A treatment can be extended with a foot massage or foot reflexology massage.

  • Back massage
  • Foot massage
  • Foot reflexology massage

Foot care

As a medical pedicurist, Andrea helps with specific foot complaints and offers pedicure treatments. The treatment can be extended with a foot massage or foot reflexology massage.

  • Pedicure treatment
  • Nail polish

About Andrea

Andrea de Jong-Wit is an orthomolecular beauty therapist and medical pedicurist. She also lists diplomas as a vitamin coach and in HBO medical basic knowledge (Dutch higher professional education in medical fundamentals).

Practical information

The salon is currently not accepting new clients and is located on Herenweg in Oudorp.

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Basic facial treatment€82
  • Complete facial treatment€98.50
  • Vitamin C facial treatment
  • Acne facial treatment€72
  • Subscription

Chemical peel

  • Herbal peel€98.50

Eyelash tinting

  • Eyelash tinting€19

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow tinting€16
  • Combined eyelash and eyebrow tinting€30

Waxing

  • Upper lip waxing€15
  • Chin waxing€20
  • Combined upper lip and chin waxing€30
  • Eyebrow plucking€15

Back massage

  • Back massage30 min · €30

Foot massage

  • Foot massage20 min · €25

Foot reflexology massage

  • Foot reflexology massage60 min · €59

Pedicure

  • Pedicure treatment€55

Nail polish

  • Nail polish€15

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist, Pedicure and foot care
LocationHerenweg 2, 1829 AG Oudorp
Number of services18
Prices€15 – €98.50
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (8 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 25363491
Websitesalondewitteroos.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does De Witte Roos offer?

De Witte Roos lists 18 services, including Basic facial treatment, Complete facial treatment, Herbal peel, Vitamin C facial treatment and Acne facial treatment.

Where is De Witte Roos?

At Herenweg 2, 1829 AG Oudorp.

When is De Witte Roos open?

Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with De Witte Roos?

Call 06 25363491. Or contact the business through its website.

How is De Witte Roos rated?

On Google, De Witte Roos has 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Herenweg 2, 1829 AG Oudorp

De Witte Roos does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–17:00
ThursdayClosed
Friday09:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to