Lorenly.

ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein

Car wash · Nieuwegein

4.11,522 reviews · Google

ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein in Nieuwegein is listed under Car wash. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €12. On Google it has 4.1 out of 5 from 1,522 reviews.

About ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein

ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein is a car wash in Nieuwegein. The location has a car wash tunnel, self-service wash bays, a petrol station, and a covered vacuum area.

On-site services

Customers can choose from wash programmes and use various facilities.

  • Car wash and wash programmes
  • Self-service wash bays
  • Petrol station
  • Covered vacuum area

Wash programmes

The programmes differ in the treatments included. The wash may include washing, drying, wax, and wheel cleaning.

  • Wash & dry
  • Wax + wheels
  • Polish
  • Interior + Polish

Practical information

The self-service wash bays and petrol station are open day and night. The vacuum area is free to use after a wash.

Services and prices

  • Wash & dry€12
  • Wax + wheels€14
  • Polish€19
  • Interior + Polish€36
  • Self-service wash bays
  • Vacuuming

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underCar wash
LocationGrote Wade 2, 3439 NZ Nieuwegein
Number of services6
Prices€12 – €36
Google rating4.1 out of 5 (1,522 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
LanguagesNederlands, Engels, Frans
Phone085 071 2877
Websiteanaccarwash.com
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein offer?

ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein lists 6 services, including Wash & dry, Wax + wheels, Polish, Interior + Polish and Self-service wash bays.

Where is ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein?

At Grote Wade 2, 3439 NZ Nieuwegein.

When is ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein open?

Monday 09:00–18:00, Tuesday 08:00–18:00, Wednesday 08:00–18:00, Thursday 08:00–18:00, Friday 08:00–18:00, Saturday 08:00–18:00, Sunday 08:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein?

Call 085 071 2877. Or contact the business through its website.

How is ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein rated?

On Google, ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein has 4.1 out of 5 from 1,522 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Grote Wade 2, 3439 NZ Nieuwegein

ANAC Carwash Nieuwegein does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:00
Tuesday08:00–18:00
Wednesday08:00–18:00
Thursday08:00–18:00
Friday08:00–18:00
Saturday08:00–18:00
Sunday08:00–18:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to