Lorenly.

Jelly Jam Dance

Dance school · Naarden

5.046 reviews · Google

Jelly Jam Dance in Naarden is listed under Dance school. The listing shows 13 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.

About Jelly Jam Dance

Jelly Jam Dance is a dance school in Naarden. The school offers dance classes for children, young people and adults, and works with qualified and experienced dance teachers.

Dance classes

Jelly Jam Dance offers classes in a range of dance styles, as well as some movement classes.

  • Toddler dance
  • Puppydance
  • Streetdance
  • HipHop
  • Breakdance
  • Modern Dance
  • K-Pop
  • Classical Ballet
  • Afro Dance
  • High Heels
  • Senior Dance
  • G-Dance
  • Theatre & Drama
  • Urban Dance Lab
  • Yoga Flow
  • Pilates
  • Dancefusion
  • Dance Dance
  • Shape & Stretch
  • HIIT Workout Outdoor
  • Total Workout

Who it is for

Jelly Jam Dance lists classes for children, young people and adults. Classes are grouped into children’s classes, youth class times and adult classes, among others.

  • Children
  • Young people
  • Adults

Teachers

The dance school says it works only with qualified and experienced dance teachers.

  • Breakdance
  • HipHop
  • Modern Dance
  • Streetdance
  • Puppydance
  • Competition teams
  • High Heels
  • K-Pop dance
  • Classical Ballet
  • Theatre/drama
  • Afro Dance
  • Urban Dance Lab

Fees and introduction

Jelly Jam Dance offers monthly subscriptions, individual classes and multi-class passes. A trial class for children and young people costs €15 and is deducted from the registration fee upon enrolment; adults can choose an introductory package with two classes.

  • Children and young people: 60-minute classes from €38 per month
  • Children and young people: 45-minute classes €34
  • Adults: weekly subscription €54
  • Adults: unlimited subscription €79,99
  • Adults: introductory package with 2 introductory classes for €25

Services and prices

  • Toddler dance class pass€130
  • 60-minute dance class for children and young people60 min · €38
  • 45-minute dance class for children and young people45 min · €34
  • Single class for non-members€17.50
  • Competition or selection team membership€41
  • Single class for members€15
  • Trial class for children and young people€15
  • Adult pass for 10 classes€175
  • Adult unlimited pass for 13 weeks€150
  • Weekly adult membership€54
Show all 13 services
  • Unlimited adult membership€79.99
  • Single class for members
  • Adult intro package€25

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underDance school
LocationAmersfoortsestraatweg 16, 1411 HR Naarden
Number of services13
Prices€15 – €175
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (46 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone06 41470469
Websitejellyjamdance.nl
Last updated29 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Jelly Jam Dance offer?

Jelly Jam Dance lists 13 services, including Toddler dance class pass, 60-minute dance class for children and young people, 45-minute dance class for children and young people, Single class for non-members and Competition or selection team membership.

Where is Jelly Jam Dance?

At Amersfoortsestraatweg 16, 1411 HR Naarden.

When is Jelly Jam Dance open?

Monday 07:30–22:00, Tuesday 08:00–22:00, Wednesday 08:00–22:00, Thursday 08:00–22:00, Friday 08:00–22:00, Saturday 09:00–16:00, Sunday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Jelly Jam Dance?

Call 06 41470469. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Jelly Jam Dance rated?

On Google, Jelly Jam Dance has 5.0 out of 5 from 46 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Amersfoortsestraatweg 16, 1411 HR Naarden

Jelly Jam Dance does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday07:30–22:00
Tuesday08:00–22:00
Wednesday08:00–22:00
Thursday08:00–22:00
Friday08:00–22:00
Saturday09:00–16:00
Sunday09:00–17:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to