Gordian Finance
Bookkeeper · Loosdrecht
4.84 reviews · GoogleGordian Finance in Loosdrecht is listed under Bookkeeper. The listing shows 16 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

About Gordian Finance
Gordian Finance is an accountant for self-employed professionals in business services. The firm handles administration, tax returns and annual accounts, and offers administration subscriptions.
Services
Gordian Finance handles administration, tax returns and annual accounts. The subscriptions include, among other things, online administration, a personal accountant, support and advice.
- Online administration and processing of administration
- VAT returns
- Income tax returns
- Provisional income tax returns
- Annual accounts and filing annual accounts
- Corporate income tax returns
- Payroll for one DGA (director and major shareholder) at Holding BV
- Support and advice
Approach
After an appointment, Gordian Finance determines which administration subscription is suitable. Administration can be submitted digitally; receipts can be photographed using an app.
- Submit online
- Photograph receipts using the app
- Connect bank accounts, cash register and payment systems
Who it serves
Gordian Finance focuses on self-employed professionals in business services and offers services for sole proprietorships, private limited companies and holding companies. Its services are also described for personal administration and small business administration.
- Self-employed professionals in business services
- Sole proprietorships
- Private limited companies
- Holding companies
- Personal administration
- Small business administration
Rates
Gordian Finance charges monthly rates for administration subscriptions and additional services. Subscriptions are put together based on the size of the business administration.
- Sole proprietorship: from €125 per month
- Private limited company: €150 per month
- Holding BV: €175 per month
- Income tax return: €120 per hour
- Payroll administration: one-off setup costs of €169 and €15 per payslip
Services and prices
Financial administration
- Online bookkeeping€125
VAT return
- VAT returns€125
Income tax return
- Income tax returns€125
- Provisional income tax returns€125
- Income tax return60 min · €120
Annual accounts
- Preparing annual financial statements€150
- Filing annual financial statements€150
Corporate income tax return
- Corporate income tax returns€150
Payroll administration
- Payroll for one DGA€175
- Payroll administration setup€169
- Payroll administration per payslip€15
Business advisory
- Liquidation work and support
- Financing application
Dividend tax return
- Dividend tax return + minutes
Corporate law
- Preparing annual contracts and agreements
Legal advice
- Notarial services
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Bookkeeper |
|---|---|
| Location | Laan van Eikenrode 26, 1231 BP Loosdrecht |
| Number of services | 16 |
| Prices | €15 – €175 |
| Google rating | 4.8 out of 5 (4 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 41025783 |
| Website | gordian.finance |
| Last updated | 29 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.8Google4 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Gordian Finance offer?
Gordian Finance lists 16 services, including Online bookkeeping, VAT returns, Income tax returns, Provisional income tax returns and Preparing annual financial statements.
Where is Gordian Finance?
At Laan van Eikenrode 26, 1231 BP Loosdrecht.
When is Gordian Finance open?
Monday 09:00–17:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Gordian Finance?
Call 06 41025783. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Gordian Finance rated?
On Google, Gordian Finance has 4.8 out of 5 from 4 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Laan van Eikenrode 26, 1231 BP Loosdrecht
Gordian Finance does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






