Lorenly.

SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa

Massage · Lelystad

5.06 reviews · Google

SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa in Lelystad is listed under Massage. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

About SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa

SHICHI is a massage salon and Japanese Head Spa in Lelystad. SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa offers massages and scalp treatments in an environment focused on calm and personal attention.

Massages

Massages are tailored to the body, preferences and needs. Warm oils are used, and you can choose an essential oil.

  • Head/neck/shoulder massage
  • Stress Relief massage
  • Body massage
  • Foot reflexology massage

Japanese Head Spa

The treatments focus on relaxation and scalp care. Options include a scalp treatment, infrared treatment or face mask, with additional hand or foot massages.

  • Platinum
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Bronze

Practical information

SHICHI is ladies only and fully hijab proof. New clients start with a short intake; treatment time begins once the client is lying on the treatment table.

Services and prices

  • Head/neck/shoulder massage 30 minutes30 min · €50
  • Head/neck/shoulder massage 60 minutes60 min · €80
  • Stress Relief massage
  • Body massage90 min · €120
  • Foot reflexology massage
  • Japanese Head Spa Platinum€140
  • Japanese Head Spa Gold80 min · €110
  • Japanese Head Spa Silver€110
  • Japanese Head Spa Bronze€90

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underMassage
LocationBeukenhof 7, 8212 EG Lelystad
Number of services9
Prices€50 – €140
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (6 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone06 45182363
Websiteshichi.nl
Last updated29 Oct 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa offer?

SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa lists 9 services, including Head/neck/shoulder massage 30 minutes, Head/neck/shoulder massage 60 minutes, Stress Relief massage, Body massage and Foot reflexology massage.

Where is SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa?

At Beukenhof 7, 8212 EG Lelystad.

When is SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa open?

Monday 09:00–19:00, Friday 09:00–19:00, Saturday 10:00–16:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa?

Call 06 45182363. Or contact the business through its website.

How is SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa rated?

On Google, SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa has 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Beukenhof 7, 8212 EG Lelystad

SHICHI massage & Japanese Head Spa does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–19:00
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday09:00–19:00
Saturday10:00–16:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to