Lorenly.

Voetzorg Els Mes

Nail studio · Krimpen aan den IJssel

4.79 reviews · Google

Voetzorg Els Mes in Krimpen aan den IJssel is listed under Nail studio. The listing shows 7 services. Prices start at €7.50. On Google it has 4.7 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

About Voetzorg Els Mes

Voetzorg Els Mes is a foot care practice in Krimpen aan den IJssel. The practice cares for feet and treats foot problems, with advice and prevention for at-risk feet.

Pedicure treatments

A standard treatment includes, among other things, a foot analysis, nail care, treatment of calluses and corns, and nourishing foot cream. Treatments for at-risk feet and cosmetic foot care are also available.

  • Pedicure treatment
  • Pedicure treatment for at-risk feet
  • Complete pedicure treatment
  • Between-treatment appointment
  • Nail polish
  • Foot massage

Foot problems and advice

The practice gives advice on preventing or reducing foot problems. Common problems include corns, ingrown nails, cracks, and thickened or fungal nails.

  • Corns
  • Ingrown nails
  • Cracks
  • Thickened nails (fungal nails)
  • Sports strain
  • Relaxation

Practical information

Els Mes started the pedicure practice in Krimpen aan den IJssel in 2003. The practice works with and refers clients to a GP and a podiatrist.

  • Jozef Israelsstraat 4, Krimpen aan den IJssel

Services and prices

  • Pedicure treatment30 min · €36.50
  • Pedicure treatment for at-risk feet€40
  • Pedicure treatment with extra intensive treatment and foot massage45 min · €40
  • Complete pedicure treatment€42.50
  • Between-treatment appointment15 min · €20
  • Nail polish€7.50
  • Foot massage35 min · €30

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underNail studio, Pedicure and foot care
LocationSprietzeil 21, 2924 BV Krimpen aan den IJssel
Number of services7
Prices€7.50 – €42.50
Google rating4.7 out of 5 (9 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone0180 523 688
Websiteelsmespedicure.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Founded
2003

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Voetzorg Els Mes offer?

Voetzorg Els Mes lists 7 services, including Pedicure treatment, Pedicure treatment for at-risk feet, Pedicure treatment with extra intensive treatment and foot massage, Complete pedicure treatment and Between-treatment appointment.

Where is Voetzorg Els Mes?

At Sprietzeil 21, 2924 BV Krimpen aan den IJssel.

When is Voetzorg Els Mes open?

Monday 08:00–17:00, Tuesday 08:00–17:00, Wednesday 08:00–17:00, Thursday 08:00–17:00, Friday 08:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Voetzorg Els Mes?

Call 0180 523 688. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Voetzorg Els Mes rated?

On Google, Voetzorg Els Mes has 4.7 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Sprietzeil 21, 2924 BV Krimpen aan den IJssel

Voetzorg Els Mes does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday08:00–17:00
Tuesday08:00–17:00
Wednesday08:00–17:00
Thursday08:00–17:00
Friday08:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to