Voetzorg Els Mes
Nail studio · Krimpen aan den IJssel
4.79 reviews · GoogleVoetzorg Els Mes in Krimpen aan den IJssel is listed under Nail studio. The listing shows 7 services. Prices start at €7.50. On Google it has 4.7 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

About Voetzorg Els Mes
Voetzorg Els Mes is a foot care practice in Krimpen aan den IJssel. The practice cares for feet and treats foot problems, with advice and prevention for at-risk feet.
Pedicure treatments
A standard treatment includes, among other things, a foot analysis, nail care, treatment of calluses and corns, and nourishing foot cream. Treatments for at-risk feet and cosmetic foot care are also available.
- Pedicure treatment
- Pedicure treatment for at-risk feet
- Complete pedicure treatment
- Between-treatment appointment
- Nail polish
- Foot massage
Foot problems and advice
The practice gives advice on preventing or reducing foot problems. Common problems include corns, ingrown nails, cracks, and thickened or fungal nails.
- Corns
- Ingrown nails
- Cracks
- Thickened nails (fungal nails)
- Sports strain
- Relaxation
Practical information
Els Mes started the pedicure practice in Krimpen aan den IJssel in 2003. The practice works with and refers clients to a GP and a podiatrist.
- Jozef Israelsstraat 4, Krimpen aan den IJssel
Services and prices
- Pedicure treatment30 min · €36.50
- Pedicure treatment for at-risk feet€40
- Pedicure treatment with extra intensive treatment and foot massage45 min · €40
- Complete pedicure treatment€42.50
- Between-treatment appointment15 min · €20
- Nail polish€7.50
- Foot massage35 min · €30
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Nail studio, Pedicure and foot care |
|---|---|
| Location | Sprietzeil 21, 2924 BV Krimpen aan den IJssel |
| Number of services | 7 |
| Prices | €7.50 – €42.50 |
| Google rating | 4.7 out of 5 (9 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 0180 523 688 |
| Website | elsmespedicure.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Founded
- 2003
Ratings
- 4.7Google9 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Voetzorg Els Mes offer?
Voetzorg Els Mes lists 7 services, including Pedicure treatment, Pedicure treatment for at-risk feet, Pedicure treatment with extra intensive treatment and foot massage, Complete pedicure treatment and Between-treatment appointment.
Where is Voetzorg Els Mes?
At Sprietzeil 21, 2924 BV Krimpen aan den IJssel.
When is Voetzorg Els Mes open?
Monday 08:00–17:00, Tuesday 08:00–17:00, Wednesday 08:00–17:00, Thursday 08:00–17:00, Friday 08:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Voetzorg Els Mes?
Call 0180 523 688. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Voetzorg Els Mes rated?
On Google, Voetzorg Els Mes has 4.7 out of 5 from 9 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Sprietzeil 21, 2924 BV Krimpen aan den IJssel
Voetzorg Els Mes does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







