Lorenly.

Yoga Studio 10

Yoga · IJmuiden

5.08 reviews · Google

Yoga Studio 10 in IJmuiden is listed under Yoga. The listing shows 22 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About Yoga Studio 10

Yoga Studio 10 is a yoga and Pilates studio in IJmuiden. The studio offers various yoga styles, Pilates, and sound healing meditation. The studio also has a shop selling yoga, lifestyle, wellness, and interior products.

Classes

The class offering includes gentle and dynamic classes, as well as classes for different levels.

  • Gentle Yoga
  • Critical Alignment Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Yoga Nidra
  • Yoga Fusion
  • Yin Yoga
  • Yin & Restorative
  • Pilates
  • Neck, shoulder, and back yoga
  • Power Pilates
  • Sound healing meditation

Specials and events

The Tuesday evening specials consist of monthly mini-series with four classes. There are also Sunday specials.

  • Tuesday Evening Specials
  • Pilates Sculpt
  • Yin Yang Yoga XL
  • Do-In Yoga XL

Shop

The shop sells yoga, lifestyle, wellness, and interior products, with a changing collection of gemstones, minerals, and jewellery. The shop is open from Tuesday through Saturday.

  • Urban Goddess
  • Lotus Yoga
  • Cabau Lifestyle
  • Maison Berger Paris
  • Pottie Pot
  • Gemstones, minerals, and jewellery

Prices and booking

Classes can be booked online through Yogibit or via the app. Trial classes, class passes, and memberships are available.

  • Trial class
  • Trial package of 3 classes
  • Single class
  • 10-class pass
  • Silver membership
  • Gold membership

Services and prices

Yoga class

  • Gentle Yoga
  • Critical Alignment Yoga (CAY)
  • Yoga Fusion
  • Neck, shoulder, and back yoga
  • Yin Yang Yoga XL90 min · €20
  • Do-In Yoga€25
Show all 12 services
  • Trial class€10
  • Trial package of 3 classes€27.50
  • Single class€15
  • 10-class pass€135
  • Silver membership€55
  • Gold membership€70

Hatha yoga

  • Hatha Yoga

Yoga nidra

  • Yoga Nidra

Yin yoga

  • Yin Yoga
  • Yin & Restorative

Pilates

  • Pilates
  • Power Pilates
  • Pilates Sculpt

Sound healing

  • Sound healing meditation

Yoga workshop

  • Tuesday Evening Specials60 min · €12.50
  • Tuesday evening specials trial class€12.50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underYoga, Pilates
LocationLange Nieuwstraat 785, 1971 GG IJmuiden
Number of services22
Prices€10 – €135
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (8 reviews)
Websiteyogastudio10.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Walk-in
Yes
Free intro
Yes
Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Yoga Studio 10 offer?

Yoga Studio 10 lists 22 services, including Gentle Yoga, Critical Alignment Yoga (CAY), Hatha Yoga, Yoga Nidra and Yoga Fusion.

Where is Yoga Studio 10?

At Lange Nieuwstraat 785, 1971 GG IJmuiden.

How do I book with Yoga Studio 10?

Or contact the business through its website.

How is Yoga Studio 10 rated?

On Google, Yoga Studio 10 has 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Lange Nieuwstraat 785, 1971 GG IJmuiden

Yoga Studio 10 does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to