Lorenly.

Beauty Salon Beautiful Life

Beauty specialist · IJmuiden

4.983 reviews · Google

Beauty Salon Beautiful Life in IJmuiden is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 35 services. Prices start at €7. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 83 reviews.

About Beauty Salon Beautiful Life

Beauty Salon Beautiful Life is a beauty salon in IJmuiden. Meng offers facials, permanent make-up, pedicures, manicures, waxing and make-up.

Treatments

The range includes skincare, eyebrow and eyelash treatments, foot and nail care, and make-up.

  • Relaxing facial
  • Deep cleansing for sensitive skin
  • Care for combination skin
  • Facial connective tissue massage
  • Eyebrow tinting, plucking and waxing
  • Eyelash tinting
  • Natural eyelash extensions
  • Semi-permanent powder brows (powder brows)
  • Permanent make-up intake appointment
  • Semi-permanent eyeliner
  • Colour correction + applying a new colour
  • Pedicure
  • Pedicure with gel polish removal
  • Corn / ingrown nail
  • Nail trimming
  • Gel polish
  • Builder Gel (BIAB)
  • Waxing
  • Natural make-up

Approach

Meng tailors treatments to the client's preferences and gives them personal attention. For permanent make-up, the intake appointment covers preferences, options, shape and colour.

  • Personal treatment by Meng
  • Intake appointment for permanent make-up

Practical information

The salon is at Elzenstraat 16 in IJmuiden. Appointments can be made via WhatsApp, by phone or through the online booking module.

  • Elzenstraat 16, IJmuiden
  • Book online
  • WhatsApp or call

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Relaxing facial60 min · €80
  • Deep cleansing for sensitive skin30 min · €50
  • Care for combination skin

Connective tissue massage

  • Facial connective tissue massage30 min · €55

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow tinting€17
  • Eyebrow & eyelash tinting + eyebrow waxing or plucking€30
  • Eyebrow plucking€15

Eyelash tinting

  • Eyelash tinting

Waxing

  • Upper eyebrow waxing
  • Lower eyebrow waxing
  • Upper + lower eyebrow waxing€25
  • Upper lip
  • Chin
  • Upper lip + chin
  • Body, legs, arms, back or armpit€25

Eyelash extensions

  • Natural eyelash extensions€75
  • Eyelash extensions, removal and application

Pedicure

  • Pedicure€40
  • Pedicure with gel polish removal40 min · €45
  • Corn / ingrown nail20 min · €15
  • Nail trimming15 min
  • Pedicure with nail polish€45
  • Pedicure with gel polish

Gel nail removal

  • Gel polish removal – toenails12 min · €7

Gel polish

  • Gel polish, application and removal€58
  • Gel polish€38
  • Gel polish colour removal and reapplication

BIAB nails

  • Builder Gel (BIAB)65 min · €50

Permanent eyebrow makeup

  • Semi-permanent powder brows (powder brows)120 min · €358

Permanent makeup consultation

  • Permanent make-up intake appointment20 min · €25

Permanent eyeliner

  • Semi-permanent eyeliner (upper)120 min · €228
  • Lower eyeliner€200
  • Upper and lower eyeliner

Permanent makeup correction

  • Colour correction + applying a new colour120 min · €258

Make-up

  • Natural make-up€30

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationElzenstraat 16, 1971 KJ IJmuiden
Number of services35
Prices€7 – €358
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (83 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone06 11249426
Websitebeautiful-life-salon.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Beauty Salon Beautiful Life offer?

Beauty Salon Beautiful Life lists 35 services, including Relaxing facial, Deep cleansing for sensitive skin, Care for combination skin, Facial connective tissue massage and Eyebrow tinting.

Where is Beauty Salon Beautiful Life?

At Elzenstraat 16, 1971 KJ IJmuiden.

When is Beauty Salon Beautiful Life open?

Monday 09:30–17:00, Tuesday 09:30–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:30–17:00, Friday 09:30–17:00, Saturday 09:30–19:00, Sunday 09:30–19:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Beauty Salon Beautiful Life?

Call 06 11249426. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Beauty Salon Beautiful Life rated?

On Google, Beauty Salon Beautiful Life has 4.9 out of 5 from 83 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Elzenstraat 16, 1971 KJ IJmuiden

Beauty Salon Beautiful Life does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:30–17:00
Tuesday09:30–17:00
Wednesday09:00–17:00
Thursday09:30–17:00
Friday09:30–17:00
Saturday09:30–19:00
Sunday09:30–19:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to