Beauty Salon Beautiful Life
Beauty specialist · IJmuiden
4.983 reviews · GoogleBeauty Salon Beautiful Life in IJmuiden is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 35 services. Prices start at €7. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 83 reviews.

About Beauty Salon Beautiful Life
Beauty Salon Beautiful Life is a beauty salon in IJmuiden. Meng offers facials, permanent make-up, pedicures, manicures, waxing and make-up.
Treatments
The range includes skincare, eyebrow and eyelash treatments, foot and nail care, and make-up.
- Relaxing facial
- Deep cleansing for sensitive skin
- Care for combination skin
- Facial connective tissue massage
- Eyebrow tinting, plucking and waxing
- Eyelash tinting
- Natural eyelash extensions
- Semi-permanent powder brows (powder brows)
- Permanent make-up intake appointment
- Semi-permanent eyeliner
- Colour correction + applying a new colour
- Pedicure
- Pedicure with gel polish removal
- Corn / ingrown nail
- Nail trimming
- Gel polish
- Builder Gel (BIAB)
- Waxing
- Natural make-up
Approach
Meng tailors treatments to the client's preferences and gives them personal attention. For permanent make-up, the intake appointment covers preferences, options, shape and colour.
- Personal treatment by Meng
- Intake appointment for permanent make-up
Practical information
The salon is at Elzenstraat 16 in IJmuiden. Appointments can be made via WhatsApp, by phone or through the online booking module.
- Elzenstraat 16, IJmuiden
- Book online
- WhatsApp or call
Services and prices
Facial treatment
- Relaxing facial60 min · €80
- Deep cleansing for sensitive skin30 min · €50
- Care for combination skin
Connective tissue massage
- Facial connective tissue massage30 min · €55
Eyebrow treatment
- Eyebrow tinting€17
- Eyebrow & eyelash tinting + eyebrow waxing or plucking€30
- Eyebrow plucking€15
Eyelash tinting
- Eyelash tinting
Waxing
- Upper eyebrow waxing
- Lower eyebrow waxing
- Upper + lower eyebrow waxing€25
- Upper lip
- Chin
- Upper lip + chin
- Body, legs, arms, back or armpit€25
Eyelash extensions
- Natural eyelash extensions€75
- Eyelash extensions, removal and application
Pedicure
- Pedicure€40
- Pedicure with gel polish removal40 min · €45
- Corn / ingrown nail20 min · €15
- Nail trimming15 min
- Pedicure with nail polish€45
- Pedicure with gel polish
Gel nail removal
- Gel polish removal – toenails12 min · €7
Gel polish
- Gel polish, application and removal€58
- Gel polish€38
- Gel polish colour removal and reapplication
BIAB nails
- Builder Gel (BIAB)65 min · €50
Permanent eyebrow makeup
- Semi-permanent powder brows (powder brows)120 min · €358
Permanent makeup consultation
- Permanent make-up intake appointment20 min · €25
Permanent eyeliner
- Semi-permanent eyeliner (upper)120 min · €228
- Lower eyeliner€200
- Upper and lower eyeliner
Permanent makeup correction
- Colour correction + applying a new colour120 min · €258
Make-up
- Natural make-up€30
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Beauty specialist |
|---|---|
| Location | Elzenstraat 16, 1971 KJ IJmuiden |
| Number of services | 35 |
| Prices | €7 – €358 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (83 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Phone | 06 11249426 |
| Website | beautiful-life-salon.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.9Google83 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Beauty Salon Beautiful Life offer?
Beauty Salon Beautiful Life lists 35 services, including Relaxing facial, Deep cleansing for sensitive skin, Care for combination skin, Facial connective tissue massage and Eyebrow tinting.
Where is Beauty Salon Beautiful Life?
At Elzenstraat 16, 1971 KJ IJmuiden.
When is Beauty Salon Beautiful Life open?
Monday 09:30–17:00, Tuesday 09:30–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:30–17:00, Friday 09:30–17:00, Saturday 09:30–19:00, Sunday 09:30–19:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Beauty Salon Beautiful Life?
Call 06 11249426. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Beauty Salon Beautiful Life rated?
On Google, Beauty Salon Beautiful Life has 4.9 out of 5 from 83 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Elzenstraat 16, 1971 KJ IJmuiden
Beauty Salon Beautiful Life does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:30–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:30–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 09:30–17:00 |
| Friday | 09:30–17:00 |
| Saturday | 09:30–19:00 |
| Sunday | 09:30–19:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction





