Lorenly.

Hondenschool De Waard

Dog trainer

5.017 reviews · Google

The listing shows 13 services. Prices start at €25. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

About Hondenschool De Waard

Hondenschool De Waard is based in Breda and offers tailored dog training. There are individual and group training sessions using a positive behaviour method.

Approach

The training is tailored to the person-dog pair and their guidance needs. The positive behaviour method rewards desired behaviour and takes pace and level into account.

  • Individual training
  • Group training
  • Freelance work as a kynological instructor (dog training instructor)

Offerings

  • Puppy class
  • Basic course
  • Adolescent dog course
  • The Dog & Child course
  • Balance & Coordination
  • Doggy fun lessons
  • WOOFCAMP (in a group)
  • Single private lesson
  • Private training 5-step card
  • Private training 8-step card
  • The New Start Dog Class
  • Dog care
  • Dog care day + night

Location

The dog training school is located on Neteltuin in Breda.

Services and prices

Puppy training

  • Puppy class45 min · €100

Dog obedience training

  • Basic course€110
  • Adolescent dog course€100
  • The New Start Dog Class€105

Training and information

  • The Dog & Child course€85

Dog sports training

  • Balance & Coordination
  • Doggy fun lessons
  • WOOFCAMP (in a group)60 min · €85

Private dog training

  • Single private lesson45 min · €50
  • Private training 5-step card€190
  • Private training 8-step card€300

Dog daycare

  • Dog care480 min · €25

Dog boarding

  • Dog care day + night1440 min · €33.50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underDog trainer
Number of services13
Prices€25 – €300
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (17 reviews)
Phone06 24547562
Websitehondenschooldewaard.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Hondenschool De Waard offer?

Hondenschool De Waard lists 13 services, including Puppy class, Basic course, Adolescent dog course, The Dog & Child course and Balance & Coordination.

How do I book with Hondenschool De Waard?

Call 06 24547562. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Hondenschool De Waard rated?

On Google, Hondenschool De Waard has 5.0 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Hondenschool De Waard does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to