Lorenly.

Tichelaar Fotografie

Photographer · Hengelo

5.04 reviews · Google

Tichelaar Fotografie in Hengelo is listed under Photographer. The listing shows 14 services. Prices start at €50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

About Tichelaar Fotografie

Studio Tichelaar Fotografie is a photography studio with its own studio in Hengelo and on-location photography. The studio takes portrait, product, business and event photos and rents out a photobooth.

Photography

The studio offers photography in Hengelo and the surrounding area, tailored to your needs and either in the studio or on location.

  • Portrait photography
  • Product photography
  • Business photography
  • Event photography

Photobooth

The photobooth is available to rent for parties and events. Photos can be printed right away; props and a personalised photo frame are provided.

  • Rent a photobooth

Practical information

The studio in Borne can only be visited by appointment. Photos are only used on social media or in a portfolio by agreement.

Services and prices

Portrait photography

  • Portrait photography
  • Profile photo€125

Product photography

  • Product photography
  • Product photography

Corporate photography

  • Business photography

Event photography

  • Event photography
  • Events180 min · €190
  • Photobooth€290

Photography

  • Photo shoot€175
  • Combo photo shoot€190
  • Combo photo shoot with 3 images printed on A4€190
  • Combo photo shoot with 5 images printed on A4€195
  • Combo photo shoot with make-up and hairstyling€225

Other

  • Gift voucher€50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhotographer
LocationMarterstraat 78, 7559 AJ Hengelo
Number of services14
Prices€50 – €290
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (4 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone06 30739867
Websitetichelaarfotografie.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Tichelaar Fotografie offer?

Tichelaar Fotografie lists 14 services, including Portrait photography, Product photography, Business photography, Event photography and Photo shoot.

Where is Tichelaar Fotografie?

At Marterstraat 78, 7559 AJ Hengelo.

When is Tichelaar Fotografie open?

Monday 08:00–23:00, Tuesday 08:00–23:00, Wednesday 08:00–23:00, Thursday 08:00–23:00, Friday 08:00–23:00, Saturday 08:30–23:00, Sunday 08:30–23:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Tichelaar Fotografie?

Call 06 30739867. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Tichelaar Fotografie rated?

On Google, Tichelaar Fotografie has 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Marterstraat 78, 7559 AJ Hengelo

Tichelaar Fotografie does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday08:00–23:00
Tuesday08:00–23:00
Wednesday08:00–23:00
Thursday08:00–23:00
Friday08:00–23:00
Saturday08:30–23:00
Sunday08:30–23:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to