Studio Soma
Yoga · Helmond
5.017 reviews · GoogleStudio Soma in Helmond is listed under Yoga. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €5. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

About Studio Soma
Studio Soma is a yoga studio in Helmond. The studio offers yoga classes, meditation, sound healing, intuitive massage and grief coaching.
Offerings
The classes and sessions focus on the connection between body and mind. The studio welcomes people new to yoga and people seeking a therapeutic experience.
- Hatha Yoga
- Somatic Yoga
- Guided meditation
- Sound healing
- Intuitive massage
- Grief coaching
About the owner
Wessam is originally from Egypt. Her own search for healing led her to study and gain certifications in yoga, NLP and Reiki.
- Power Yoga (50 hours)
- Hatha Yoga (200 hours)
- Iyengar Yoga (500 hours)
- NLP practitioner
- Reiki practitioner
Class times
The Hatha Yoga classes take place on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday morning at Biezenlaan 29 in Helmond.
- Monday: 19:15–20:15 and 20:30–21:30
- Tuesday: 19:00–20:00 and 20:15–21:15
- Wednesday: 10:15–11:15
Prices and conditions
There are monthly subscriptions, individual classes and a punch card. Membership has a minimum term of three months and a one-month notice period.
- 1x per week: €40 per month
- 2x per week: €62 per month
- Individual class: €15
- Trial class: €5 (one-time)
- 10-class punch card: €135, valid for six months
Services and prices
Hatha yoga
- Hatha Yoga
Yoga class
- Somatic Yoga
- 1x per week€40
- 2x per week€62
- Individual class€15
- Trial class€5
- 10-class punch card€135
Meditation
- Guided meditation
Sound healing
- Sound healing
Massage therapy
- Intuitive massage
Coaching
- Grief coaching
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Yoga |
|---|---|
| Location | Biezenlaan 29, 5708 ZD Helmond |
| Number of services | 11 |
| Prices | €5 – €135 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (17 reviews) |
| Weekend | Sunday |
| Languages | Nederlands, Engels |
| Phone | 06 43508088 |
| Website | studiosoma.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 5.0Google17 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Studio Soma offer?
Studio Soma lists 11 services, including Hatha Yoga, Somatic Yoga, Guided meditation, Sound healing and Intuitive massage.
Where is Studio Soma?
At Biezenlaan 29, 5708 ZD Helmond.
When is Studio Soma open?
Monday 10:00–12:00, Tuesday 18:30–21:00, Wednesday 10:00–12:00, Friday 09:00–13:00, Sunday 09:00–12:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Studio Soma?
Call 06 43508088. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Studio Soma rated?
On Google, Studio Soma has 5.0 out of 5 from 17 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Biezenlaan 29, 5708 ZD Helmond
Studio Soma does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–12:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 18:30–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–12:00 |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 09:00–13:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | 09:00–12:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






