Lorenly.

Studio Soma

Yoga · Helmond

5.017 reviews · Google

Studio Soma in Helmond is listed under Yoga. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €5. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

About Studio Soma

Studio Soma is a yoga studio in Helmond. The studio offers yoga classes, meditation, sound healing, intuitive massage and grief coaching.

Offerings

The classes and sessions focus on the connection between body and mind. The studio welcomes people new to yoga and people seeking a therapeutic experience.

  • Hatha Yoga
  • Somatic Yoga
  • Guided meditation
  • Sound healing
  • Intuitive massage
  • Grief coaching

About the owner

Wessam is originally from Egypt. Her own search for healing led her to study and gain certifications in yoga, NLP and Reiki.

  • Power Yoga (50 hours)
  • Hatha Yoga (200 hours)
  • Iyengar Yoga (500 hours)
  • NLP practitioner
  • Reiki practitioner

Class times

The Hatha Yoga classes take place on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday morning at Biezenlaan 29 in Helmond.

  • Monday: 19:15–20:15 and 20:30–21:30
  • Tuesday: 19:00–20:00 and 20:15–21:15
  • Wednesday: 10:15–11:15

Prices and conditions

There are monthly subscriptions, individual classes and a punch card. Membership has a minimum term of three months and a one-month notice period.

  • 1x per week: €40 per month
  • 2x per week: €62 per month
  • Individual class: €15
  • Trial class: €5 (one-time)
  • 10-class punch card: €135, valid for six months

Services and prices

Hatha yoga

  • Hatha Yoga

Yoga class

  • Somatic Yoga
  • 1x per week€40
  • 2x per week€62
  • Individual class€15
  • Trial class€5
  • 10-class punch card€135

Meditation

  • Guided meditation

Sound healing

  • Sound healing

Massage therapy

  • Intuitive massage

Coaching

  • Grief coaching

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underYoga
LocationBiezenlaan 29, 5708 ZD Helmond
Number of services11
Prices€5 – €135
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (17 reviews)
WeekendSunday
LanguagesNederlands, Engels
Phone06 43508088
Websitestudiosoma.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Studio Soma offer?

Studio Soma lists 11 services, including Hatha Yoga, Somatic Yoga, Guided meditation, Sound healing and Intuitive massage.

Where is Studio Soma?

At Biezenlaan 29, 5708 ZD Helmond.

When is Studio Soma open?

Monday 10:00–12:00, Tuesday 18:30–21:00, Wednesday 10:00–12:00, Friday 09:00–13:00, Sunday 09:00–12:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Studio Soma?

Call 06 43508088. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Studio Soma rated?

On Google, Studio Soma has 5.0 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Biezenlaan 29, 5708 ZD Helmond

Studio Soma does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–12:00
Tuesday18:30–21:00
Wednesday10:00–12:00
ThursdayClosed
Friday09:00–13:00
SaturdayClosed
Sunday09:00–12:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to