Lorenly.

Ikigai Yoga

Yoga · Helmond

5.05 reviews · Google

Ikigai Yoga in Helmond is listed under Yoga. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

About Ikigai Yoga

Ikigai Yoga gives yoga classes in a yurt in Helmond. The studio offers Yin and Hatha classes.

Yoga classes

The classes take place in a yurt at Kanaaldijk N.O. in Helmond.

  • Yin
  • Hatha

Rates and trial class

There are monthly fees for one or two classes per week and single classes. A trial class costs €10.

  • One class per week
  • Two classes per week
  • Single classes
  • Trial class

Services and prices

  • Yin75 min · €42.50
  • Hatha75 min · €42.50
  • One class per week€42.50
  • Two classes per week€62.50
  • Single classes€17.50
  • Trial class€10

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underYoga
LocationKanaaldijk N.O. 124, 5702 NW Helmond
Number of services6
Prices€10 – €62.50
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (5 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 42308186
Websiteikigaiyoga.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Ikigai Yoga offer?

Ikigai Yoga lists 6 services, including Yin, Hatha, One class per week, Two classes per week and Single classes.

Where is Ikigai Yoga?

At Kanaaldijk N.O. 124, 5702 NW Helmond.

When is Ikigai Yoga open?

Monday 09:00–12:30, 18:30–21:30, Tuesday 09:00–12:30, Thursday 18:45–20:00, 20:30–21:45, Friday 09:30–10:45, 11:15–12:30. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Ikigai Yoga?

Call 06 42308186. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Ikigai Yoga rated?

On Google, Ikigai Yoga has 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Kanaaldijk N.O. 124, 5702 NW Helmond

Ikigai Yoga does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–12:30, 18:30–21:30
Tuesday09:00–12:30
WednesdayClosed
Thursday18:45–20:00, 20:30–21:45
Friday09:30–10:45, 11:15–12:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to