Lorenly.

Esther Keunen Fotografie

Photographer · Helmond

5.02 reviews · Google

Esther Keunen Fotografie in Helmond is listed under Photographer. The listing shows 17 services. Prices start at €80. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews. The business comes to you.

About Esther Keunen Fotografie

Esther Keunen Fotografie is a photo studio in Helmond. Esther Keunen takes photos of pregnancies, newborns, families and other moments together.

Photo shoots

The services include family photo shoots, pregnancy shoots, love shoots, newborn shoots, cake smash shoots and studio shoots. Photo shoots can take place in the studio or on location; a lifestyle newborn shoot takes place at home.

  • Family photo shoot, 3 to 6 people
  • Family photo shoot on location, 7 to 10 people
  • Pregnancy shoot or love shoot in the studio or on location
  • Studio newborn shoot including family photos
  • Cake smash including cake, decoration and bath splash
  • Cake smash shoot + mini shoot beforehand without the cake
  • Studio photo shoot, 2 to 3 people
  • Lifestyle photography

Working method

For a lifestyle newborn photo shoot, Esther Keunen takes photos at home in a calm, familiar environment. A studio shoot with a newborn takes about four hours and allows time for naps, feeding and changing.

Practical information

An appointment can be made using the contact form or by phone. The edited photos are delivered within 17 days after the photo shoot as a contact sheet for selection.

  • Newborn photo shoots take place on weekdays
  • Within 10 km of postcode 5701 GB; a mileage fee applies beyond that
  • In very bad weather, another date will be considered

Services and prices

Portrait photography

  • Family photo shoot 3 to 6 people – Package 190 min · €140
  • Family photo shoot 3 to 6 people – Package 2€165
  • Family photo shoot 3 to 6 people – Package 3€190
  • Family photo shoot on location 7 to 10 people€150
  • Family photo shoot on location 7 to 10 people€175
  • Family photo shoot on location 7 to 10 people€200
Show all 10 services
  • Cake smash including cake, decoration and bath splash90 min
  • Studio photo shoot 2 to 3 people45 min · €80
  • Studio photo shoot 2 to 3 people60 min · €105
  • Studio photo shoot 2 to 3 people90 min · €130

Maternity photography

  • Pregnancy shoot or love shoot in the studio or on location€110
  • Pregnancy shoot or love shoot in the studio or on location€135
  • Pregnancy shoot or love shoot in the studio or on location€160

Newborn photography

  • Studio newborn shoot including family photos240 min
  • Studio newborn shoot including family photos€200
  • Lifestyle photography150 min · €160
  • Lifestyle photography150 min · €185

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhotographer
Location5701 GB Helmond
Number of services17
Prices€80 – €200
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (2 reviews)
Phone06 41987735
Websiteestherkeunenfotografie.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Esther Keunen Fotografie offer?

Esther Keunen Fotografie lists 17 services, including Family photo shoot 3 to 6 people – Package 1, Family photo shoot 3 to 6 people – Package 2, Family photo shoot 3 to 6 people – Package 3, Family photo shoot on location 7 to 10 people and Family photo shoot on location 7 to 10 people.

Where is Esther Keunen Fotografie?

Esther Keunen Fotografie comes to you, in and around Helmond.

How do I book with Esther Keunen Fotografie?

Call 06 41987735. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Esther Keunen Fotografie rated?

On Google, Esther Keunen Fotografie has 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

5701 GB Helmond

Esther Keunen Fotografie does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to