Lorenly.

Bij Linda

Beauty specialist · Helmond

5.028 reviews · Google

Bij Linda in Helmond is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €40. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 28 reviews. The business comes to you.

About Bij Linda

BIJ LINDA is a home-based beauty and massage salon in Helmond Brouwhuis. The salon offers facial treatments, skin-improving treatments, massages, lash lifts, teeth whitening and diode ice laser hair removal.

Treatments

The range includes facial treatments, skin-improving treatments and various massages.

  • Facial treatments
  • Skin-improving treatments
  • Indian head massage
  • Body massage
  • Children's massages
  • Lash lift
  • Teeth whitening
  • Diode ice laser hair removal

Products

  • Care products
  • Perfumes
  • Jewellery

Practical information

The salon is based at home. The new entrance is at the back of the house.

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Basic treatment45 min · €40
  • Luxury treatment60 min · €55
  • Ultra deluxe treatment75 min · €65
  • Oxygen€75
  • Hydrafacial
  • Algae treatment€65
  • Vitamin C treatment

Microneedling

  • Microneedling€125
  • Microneedling follow-up treatment€95

Chemical peel

  • Bio peel€90
  • Bio peel follow-up treatment€75

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
Location5704 DA Helmond
Number of services11
Prices€40 – €125
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (28 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 15365105
Websitesalonbijlinda.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Good to know

Founded
2024

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Bij Linda offer?

Bij Linda lists 11 services, including Basic treatment, Luxury treatment, Ultra deluxe treatment, Microneedling and Microneedling follow-up treatment.

Where is Bij Linda?

Bij Linda comes to you, in and around Helmond.

When is Bij Linda open?

Monday 09:00–17:00, Tuesday 09:00–15:00, Wednesday 09:00–12:00, 18:30–21:30, Thursday 09:00–15:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Bij Linda?

Call 06 15365105. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Bij Linda rated?

On Google, Bij Linda has 5.0 out of 5 from 28 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

5704 DA Helmond

Bij Linda does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–17:00
Tuesday09:00–15:00
Wednesday09:00–12:00, 18:30–21:30
Thursday09:00–15:00
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to