Lorenly.

Rijschool For You

Driving school · Heerhugowaard

4.120 reviews · Google

Rijschool For You in Heerhugowaard is listed under Driving school. The listing shows 18 services. Prices start at €49.50. On Google it has 4.1 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

About Rijschool For You

Rijschool For You is a car and motorcycle driving school in Heerhugowaard. The school provides car and motorcycle lessons, with personal guidance and lessons at the learner’s pace.

Driving lessons

Lessons are available in a manual car, an automatic car and on a motorcycle, as well as individual lessons, packages and an intensive course. Car and motorcycle lessons are given in Heerhugowaard and the surrounding area.

  • Car driving lessons
  • Automatic driving lessons
  • Motorcycle lessons
  • Individual lessons
  • Intensive course

Guidance

Lessons are tailored to the learner’s level and wishes. The school mentions specialised teaching methods for learners with ADHD, ADD and autism, and support for fear of failure.

  • ADHD
  • ADD
  • Autism
  • Fear of failure

Trial lesson and scheduling

A trial lesson is free when taking a car package of at least 30 lessons. Lessons can be scheduled via the PlanGo app; the car trial lesson lasts about 50 minutes to an hour.

  • Car trial lesson
  • Automatic car trial lesson
  • Motorcycle trial lesson

Practical information

Individual driving lessons last 50 minutes. Payment can be made by bank transfer via iDEAL; packages can be paid in instalments.

Services and prices

Car driving lessons

  • Trial lesson50 min · €0
  • Individual lessons50 min · €49.50
  • Refresher lessons50 min · €50
  • 20 lessons
  • 30 lessons
  • 35 lessons
  • 40 lessons

Automatic car lessons

  • Automatic car50 min · €49.50

Driving test

  • Intermediate test€200
  • Practical exam€287
  • Resit exam€287
  • BNOR exam€320

Driving theory course

  • Book theory exam€50

Driving test for candidates with exam anxiety

  • Fear of failure exam€340

Medical driving assessment

  • Medical driving assessment60 min · €60

Motorcycle lessons

  • Motorcycle lessons
  • 10 motorcycle lessons€550

Intensive driving course

  • Intensive course

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underDriving school
LocationJ. Slagter-Dingsdagtuin 21, 1705 HV Heerhugowaard
Number of services18
Prices€49.50 – €550
Google rating4.1 out of 5 (20 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone06 29097017
Websiterijschoolforyou.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes
Founded
1999

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Rijschool For You offer?

Rijschool For You lists 18 services, including Trial lesson, Individual lessons, Automatic car, Intermediate test and Practical exam.

Where is Rijschool For You?

At J. Slagter-Dingsdagtuin 21, 1705 HV Heerhugowaard.

When is Rijschool For You open?

Monday 07:30–21:00, Tuesday 07:30–21:00, Wednesday 07:30–21:00, Thursday 07:30–21:00, Friday 07:30–21:00, Saturday 07:30–21:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Rijschool For You?

Call 06 29097017. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Rijschool For You rated?

On Google, Rijschool For You has 4.1 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

J. Slagter-Dingsdagtuin 21, 1705 HV Heerhugowaard

Rijschool For You does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday07:30–21:00
Tuesday07:30–21:00
Wednesday07:30–21:00
Thursday07:30–21:00
Friday07:30–21:00
Saturday07:30–21:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to