Lorenly.

Pedicure De Draai

Pedicure and foot care · Heerhugowaard

5.01 review · Google

Pedicure De Draai in Heerhugowaard is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €38. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review.

About Pedicure De Draai

Pedicure De Draai is a pedicure practice in Heerhugowaard. The practice offers complete pedicure treatments, foot reflexology massage and foot and lower leg massage.

Treatments

The practice offers pedicure treatments, including treatments for diabetic and rheumatic feet. Massages for feet and lower legs are also available.

  • Complete pedicure treatment
  • Complete pedicure treatment for diabetic feet
  • Complete pedicure treatment for rheumatic feet
  • Foot reflexology massage
  • Foot and lower leg massage

Practical information

The practice is located on Beukenlaan in Heerhugowaard. Customers are welcome every day. You can pay in cash or via a payment request or Tikkie.

About the team

The team consists of a medical pedicurist and a pedicurist. Both are members of ProVoet and registered with the Quality Register for Pedicurists.

Appointment for a complaint

One or more slots are available each week for an appointment about a single complaint, such as a painful corn or fissure. You can request these via WhatsApp.

Services and prices

  • Complete pedicure treatment€47.50
  • Complete pedicure treatment for diabetic feet€50
  • Complete pedicure treatment for rheumatic feet€50
  • Foot reflexology massage€52.50
  • Foot and lower leg massage30 min · €38
  • Foot and lower leg massage45 min · €50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPedicure and foot care
LocationBeukenlaan 23, unit 004, 1701 DA Heerhugowaard
Number of services6
Prices€38 – €52.50
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (1 review)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 34567774
Websitepedicurededraai.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Walk-in
Yes
Emergency service
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Pedicure De Draai offer?

Pedicure De Draai lists 6 services, including Complete pedicure treatment, Complete pedicure treatment for diabetic feet, Complete pedicure treatment for rheumatic feet, Foot reflexology massage and Foot and lower leg massage.

Where is Pedicure De Draai?

At Beukenlaan 23, unit 004, 1701 DA Heerhugowaard.

When is Pedicure De Draai open?

Monday 09:00–17:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Pedicure De Draai?

Call 06 34567774. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Pedicure De Draai rated?

On Google, Pedicure De Draai has 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Beukenlaan 23, unit 004, 1701 DA Heerhugowaard

Pedicure De Draai does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–17:00
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–17:00
Thursday09:00–17:00
Friday09:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to