Rioolspecialist Haarlem
Plumber · Haarlem
5.011 reviews · GoogleRioolspecialist Haarlem in Haarlem is listed under Plumber. The listing shows 8 services. Prices start at €169.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews. The business comes to you.

About Rioolspecialist Haarlem
Rioolspecialist Haarlem is a drain service company in Haarlem. The company clears blockages, inspects and repairs drains in Haarlem and the surrounding area.
Services
Rioolspecialist Haarlem clears blockages, flushes main drains and uses camera inspections and smoke detection to identify problems. The company also repairs or replaces drains.
- Drain unblocking
- Main drain flushing
- Camera inspection
- Smoke detection
- Drain repair
- Drain replacement
- Emergency service
- Maintenance for VvE’s (owners’ associations) and businesses
Rates and terms
The stated fixed daytime rates include VAT and call-out charges. If the problem is not resolved, the company offers no cure, no pay and provides a three-month guarantee.
- Local blockage: €169,50
- Main drain flushing: €290
- Camera inspection: €175
- Smoke detection: €175
Service area
The company operates from Haarlem and lists nearby towns in its service area.
- Haarlem
- Heemstede
- Bloemendaal
- Overveen
- Velserbroek
- Santpoort
- IJmuiden
- Zandvoort
- Spaarndam
Practical information
Rioolspecialist Haarlem is available 24 hours a day. You can get in touch by phone or by sending a photo.
Services and prices
- Drain unblocking€169.50
- Main drain flushing€290
- Camera inspection€175
- Smoke detection€175
- Drain repair
- Drain replacement
- Emergency service
- Maintenance for VvE’s (owners’ associations) and businesses
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Plumber |
|---|---|
| Location | 2011 MJ Haarlem |
| Number of services | 8 |
| Prices | €169.50 – €290 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (11 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Phone | 023 205 2107 |
| Website | rioolspecialisthaarlem.nl |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Good to know
- Emergency service
- Yes
Ratings
- 5.0Google11 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Rioolspecialist Haarlem offer?
Rioolspecialist Haarlem lists 8 services, including Drain unblocking, Main drain flushing, Camera inspection, Smoke detection and Drain repair.
Where is Rioolspecialist Haarlem?
Rioolspecialist Haarlem comes to you, in and around Haarlem.
When is Rioolspecialist Haarlem open?
Monday 00:00–24:00, Tuesday 00:00–24:00, Wednesday 00:00–24:00, Thursday 00:00–24:00, Friday 00:00–24:00, Saturday 00:00–24:00, Sunday 00:00–24:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Rioolspecialist Haarlem?
Call 023 205 2107. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Rioolspecialist Haarlem rated?
On Google, Rioolspecialist Haarlem has 5.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
2011 MJ Haarlem
Rioolspecialist Haarlem does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
Opening hours
| Monday | 00:00–24:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Wednesday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Thursday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Friday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Saturday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Sunday | 00:00–24:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






