Lorenly.

Rioolspecialist Haarlem

Plumber · Haarlem

5.011 reviews · Google

Rioolspecialist Haarlem in Haarlem is listed under Plumber. The listing shows 8 services. Prices start at €169.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews. The business comes to you.

About Rioolspecialist Haarlem

Rioolspecialist Haarlem is a drain service company in Haarlem. The company clears blockages, inspects and repairs drains in Haarlem and the surrounding area.

Services

Rioolspecialist Haarlem clears blockages, flushes main drains and uses camera inspections and smoke detection to identify problems. The company also repairs or replaces drains.

  • Drain unblocking
  • Main drain flushing
  • Camera inspection
  • Smoke detection
  • Drain repair
  • Drain replacement
  • Emergency service
  • Maintenance for VvE’s (owners’ associations) and businesses

Rates and terms

The stated fixed daytime rates include VAT and call-out charges. If the problem is not resolved, the company offers no cure, no pay and provides a three-month guarantee.

  • Local blockage: €169,50
  • Main drain flushing: €290
  • Camera inspection: €175
  • Smoke detection: €175

Service area

The company operates from Haarlem and lists nearby towns in its service area.

  • Haarlem
  • Heemstede
  • Bloemendaal
  • Overveen
  • Velserbroek
  • Santpoort
  • IJmuiden
  • Zandvoort
  • Spaarndam

Practical information

Rioolspecialist Haarlem is available 24 hours a day. You can get in touch by phone or by sending a photo.

Services and prices

  • Drain unblocking€169.50
  • Main drain flushing€290
  • Camera inspection€175
  • Smoke detection€175
  • Drain repair
  • Drain replacement
  • Emergency service
  • Maintenance for VvE’s (owners’ associations) and businesses

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPlumber
Location2011 MJ Haarlem
Number of services8
Prices€169.50 – €290
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (11 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone023 205 2107
Websiterioolspecialisthaarlem.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Good to know

Emergency service
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Rioolspecialist Haarlem offer?

Rioolspecialist Haarlem lists 8 services, including Drain unblocking, Main drain flushing, Camera inspection, Smoke detection and Drain repair.

Where is Rioolspecialist Haarlem?

Rioolspecialist Haarlem comes to you, in and around Haarlem.

When is Rioolspecialist Haarlem open?

Monday 00:00–24:00, Tuesday 00:00–24:00, Wednesday 00:00–24:00, Thursday 00:00–24:00, Friday 00:00–24:00, Saturday 00:00–24:00, Sunday 00:00–24:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Rioolspecialist Haarlem?

Call 023 205 2107. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Rioolspecialist Haarlem rated?

On Google, Rioolspecialist Haarlem has 5.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

2011 MJ Haarlem

Rioolspecialist Haarlem does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Monday00:00–24:00
Tuesday00:00–24:00
Wednesday00:00–24:00
Thursday00:00–24:00
Friday00:00–24:00
Saturday00:00–24:00
Sunday00:00–24:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to