Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn
Pedicure and foot care · Haarlem
4.516 reviews · GoogleMedisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn in Haarlem is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 13 services. Prices start at €15. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 16 reviews.

About Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn
Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn is a foot care practice in Haarlem-Oost. The practice offers standard, cosmetic and medical pedicure treatments, as well as partial treatments.
Treatments
The standard treatment includes foot and nail care. There are also treatments for diabetic and at-risk or rheumatic feet, cosmetic treatments and individual partial treatments.
- Standard treatment
- Standard treatment with toenail polish
- Standard treatment with foot scrub
- Cosmetic treatment
- Diabetic foot
- At-risk/rheumatic foot
- Partial treatments
Practical information
The practice is in the Amsterdamse buurt in Haarlem-Oost. Cancellations must be notified at least 24 hours before the treatment; otherwise, the treatment costs will be charged.
Services and prices
Pedicure
- Standard treatment40 min · €40
- Standard treatment & toenail polish50 min · €50
- Standard treatment & foot scrub50 min · €43
- Cosmetic treatment50 min · €53
- Diabetic foot, 1st treatment for medical history intake60 min · €47
- Diabetic foot, follow-up treatments€42
Show all 10 services
- At-risk/rheumatic foot, 1st treatment for medical history intake60 min · €42
- Corn removal€15
- Treatment for ingrown toenail€20
- Pressure relief for problem area30 min · €20
Nail repair
- Nail repair, per nail€20
Nail brace application
- Nail brace€22
Nail polish
- Toenail polish€15
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Pedicure and foot care |
|---|---|
| Location | Cremerstraat 108, 2032 KS Haarlem |
| Number of services | 13 |
| Prices | €15 – €53 |
| Google rating | 4.5 out of 5 (16 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 023 540 1937 |
| Website | medischpedicure-mvt.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.5Google16 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn offer?
Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn lists 13 services, including Standard treatment, Standard treatment & toenail polish, Standard treatment & foot scrub, Cosmetic treatment and Diabetic foot, 1st treatment for medical history intake.
Where is Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn?
At Cremerstraat 108, 2032 KS Haarlem.
When is Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn open?
Monday 09:00–18:00, Tuesday 09:00–18:00, Wednesday 09:00–18:00, Thursday 09:00–18:00, Friday 09:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn?
Call 023 540 1937. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn rated?
On Google, Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn has 4.5 out of 5 from 16 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Cremerstraat 108, 2032 KS Haarlem
Medisch Pedicure Mirjam van Toorn does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







