Lorenly.

Salon Ziba

Beauty specialist · Groningen

4.985 reviews · Google

Salon Ziba in Groningen is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 32 services. Prices start at €12. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 85 reviews.

About Salon Ziba

Salon Ziba is a beauty salon in Groningen. The salon offers facial treatments, waxing, eyelash and eyebrow treatments, and Shiatsu massage. Treatments are for women only.

Facial treatments

Treatments are tailored to the skin's needs. Suitability for some skin treatments depends on skin type or condition.

  • Full-face waxing
  • Waxing of upper lip, chin and neck
  • Basic facial treatment
  • Balancing facial treatment
  • Extended facial treatment
  • Fruit acid treatment
  • Microdermabrasion
  • Aquapeel (HydraPeel Facial)
  • RF needling, face
  • RF needling, face and neck

Hair removal

  • Underarm waxing
  • Waxing of lower or upper arms
  • Full-arm waxing
  • Waxing of lower or upper legs
  • Full-leg waxing
  • Bikini line waxing
  • Full bikini waxing (excluding the cleft between the buttocks)
  • Waxing of the cleft between the buttocks

Eyelashes and eyebrows

The salon offers eyelash extensions, infills, eyelash tinting and eyebrow treatments.

  • One by One eyelash extensions
  • Infills after 1 week
  • Infills after 2 weeks
  • Infills after 3 weeks
  • Russian Volume
  • Infills after 1 week (Russian Volume)
  • Infills after 2 weeks (Russian Volume)
  • Infills after 3 weeks (Russian Volume)
  • Infills after 4 weeks (Russian Volume)
  • Eyelash tinting
  • Eyebrow plucking
  • Threading or waxing
  • Eyelash extension removal

Massage

ZIBA offers a relaxing 30-minute Shiatsu body massage.

  • Shiatsu massage

Practical information

Appointments can be made online through the 1Kapper calendar or via WhatsApp.

  • Address: Lijsterbeslaan 49, Groningen
  • Monday and Friday: 09:00–14:00
  • Tuesday to Thursday: 09:00–18:00
  • Saturday: 09:00–14:00

Services and prices

Waxing

  • Full-face waxing€45
  • Waxing of upper lip, chin and neck€25
  • Underarm waxing
  • Waxing of lower or upper arms
  • Full-arm waxing
  • Waxing of lower or upper legs€30
Show all 10 services
  • Full-leg waxing€55
  • Bikini line waxing€20
  • Full bikini waxing (excluding the cleft between the buttocks)
  • Waxing of the cleft between the buttocks€15

Facial treatment

  • Basic facial treatment€40
  • Balancing facial treatment€60
  • Extended facial treatment€85
  • Aquapeel (HydraPeel Facial)€130

Chemical peel

  • Fruit acid treatment

Microdermabrasion

  • Microdermabrasion€75

Microneedling

  • RF needling, face€100
  • RF needling, face and neck€160

Eyelash extensions

  • One by One eyelash extensions€70
  • One by One eyelash extension infill after 1 week€25
  • One by One eyelash extension infill after 2 weeks€40
  • One by One eyelash extension infill after 3 weeks€45
  • Russian Volume€80
  • Russian Volume infill after 1 week€30
Show all 10 services
  • Russian Volume infill after 2 weeks€45
  • Russian Volume infill after 3 weeks€55
  • Russian Volume infill after 4 weeks€65
  • Eyelash extension removal

Eyelash tinting

  • Eyelash tinting€12

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow plucking€18
  • Threading or waxing€18

Relaxation massage

  • Shiatsu massage30 min · €30

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationLijsterbeslaan 49, 9741 HP Groningen
Number of services32
Prices€12 – €160
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (85 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone06 49121322
Websiteschoonheidssalonziba.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Salon Ziba offer?

Salon Ziba lists 32 services, including Full-face waxing, Waxing of upper lip, chin and neck, Basic facial treatment, Balancing facial treatment and Extended facial treatment.

Where is Salon Ziba?

At Lijsterbeslaan 49, 9741 HP Groningen.

When is Salon Ziba open?

Monday 09:00–15:00, Tuesday 09:00–18:00, Wednesday 09:00–18:00, Thursday 09:00–18:00, Friday 09:00–14:00, Saturday 09:00–14:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Salon Ziba?

Call 06 49121322. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Salon Ziba rated?

On Google, Salon Ziba has 4.9 out of 5 from 85 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Lijsterbeslaan 49, 9741 HP Groningen

Salon Ziba does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–15:00
Tuesday09:00–18:00
Wednesday09:00–18:00
Thursday09:00–18:00
Friday09:00–14:00
Saturday09:00–14:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to