Salon Ziba
Beauty specialist · Groningen
4.985 reviews · GoogleSalon Ziba in Groningen is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 32 services. Prices start at €12. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 85 reviews.

About Salon Ziba
Salon Ziba is a beauty salon in Groningen. The salon offers facial treatments, waxing, eyelash and eyebrow treatments, and Shiatsu massage. Treatments are for women only.
Facial treatments
Treatments are tailored to the skin's needs. Suitability for some skin treatments depends on skin type or condition.
- Full-face waxing
- Waxing of upper lip, chin and neck
- Basic facial treatment
- Balancing facial treatment
- Extended facial treatment
- Fruit acid treatment
- Microdermabrasion
- Aquapeel (HydraPeel Facial)
- RF needling, face
- RF needling, face and neck
Hair removal
- Underarm waxing
- Waxing of lower or upper arms
- Full-arm waxing
- Waxing of lower or upper legs
- Full-leg waxing
- Bikini line waxing
- Full bikini waxing (excluding the cleft between the buttocks)
- Waxing of the cleft between the buttocks
Eyelashes and eyebrows
The salon offers eyelash extensions, infills, eyelash tinting and eyebrow treatments.
- One by One eyelash extensions
- Infills after 1 week
- Infills after 2 weeks
- Infills after 3 weeks
- Russian Volume
- Infills after 1 week (Russian Volume)
- Infills after 2 weeks (Russian Volume)
- Infills after 3 weeks (Russian Volume)
- Infills after 4 weeks (Russian Volume)
- Eyelash tinting
- Eyebrow plucking
- Threading or waxing
- Eyelash extension removal
Massage
ZIBA offers a relaxing 30-minute Shiatsu body massage.
- Shiatsu massage
Practical information
Appointments can be made online through the 1Kapper calendar or via WhatsApp.
- Address: Lijsterbeslaan 49, Groningen
- Monday and Friday: 09:00–14:00
- Tuesday to Thursday: 09:00–18:00
- Saturday: 09:00–14:00
Services and prices
Waxing
- Full-face waxing€45
- Waxing of upper lip, chin and neck€25
- Underarm waxing
- Waxing of lower or upper arms
- Full-arm waxing
- Waxing of lower or upper legs€30
Show all 10 services
- Full-leg waxing€55
- Bikini line waxing€20
- Full bikini waxing (excluding the cleft between the buttocks)
- Waxing of the cleft between the buttocks€15
Facial treatment
- Basic facial treatment€40
- Balancing facial treatment€60
- Extended facial treatment€85
- Aquapeel (HydraPeel Facial)€130
Chemical peel
- Fruit acid treatment
Microdermabrasion
- Microdermabrasion€75
Microneedling
- RF needling, face€100
- RF needling, face and neck€160
Eyelash extensions
- One by One eyelash extensions€70
- One by One eyelash extension infill after 1 week€25
- One by One eyelash extension infill after 2 weeks€40
- One by One eyelash extension infill after 3 weeks€45
- Russian Volume€80
- Russian Volume infill after 1 week€30
Show all 10 services
- Russian Volume infill after 2 weeks€45
- Russian Volume infill after 3 weeks€55
- Russian Volume infill after 4 weeks€65
- Eyelash extension removal
Eyelash tinting
- Eyelash tinting€12
Eyebrow treatment
- Eyebrow plucking€18
- Threading or waxing€18
Relaxation massage
- Shiatsu massage30 min · €30
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Beauty specialist |
|---|---|
| Location | Lijsterbeslaan 49, 9741 HP Groningen |
| Number of services | 32 |
| Prices | €12 – €160 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (85 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 06 49121322 |
| Website | schoonheidssalonziba.nl |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.9Google85 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Salon Ziba offer?
Salon Ziba lists 32 services, including Full-face waxing, Waxing of upper lip, chin and neck, Basic facial treatment, Balancing facial treatment and Extended facial treatment.
Where is Salon Ziba?
At Lijsterbeslaan 49, 9741 HP Groningen.
When is Salon Ziba open?
Monday 09:00–15:00, Tuesday 09:00–18:00, Wednesday 09:00–18:00, Thursday 09:00–18:00, Friday 09:00–14:00, Saturday 09:00–14:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Salon Ziba?
Call 06 49121322. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Salon Ziba rated?
On Google, Salon Ziba has 4.9 out of 5 from 85 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Lijsterbeslaan 49, 9741 HP Groningen
Salon Ziba does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–15:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–14:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–14:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction





