Lorenly.

Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen

Osteopath · Groningen

5.04 reviews · Google

Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen in Groningen is listed under Osteopath. The listing shows 20 services. Prices start at €45. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

About Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen

Flourish Health offers osteopathy, orthomolecular therapy, lifestyle medicine based on kPNI and physiotherapy in Groningen. Guidance for orthomolecular therapy and kPNI is also available online.

Services

The practice combines several areas of expertise and offers support with physical complaints, vitality, sports performance and health concerns.

  • Osteopathy
  • Orthomolecular therapy
  • Lifestyle medicine (kPNI)
  • Physiotherapy

kPNI and guidance

kPNI looks at how nutrition, behaviour, movement, sleep, stress and circadian rhythm affect health. Guidance can take place in Groningen or online via video consultation.

  • kPNI intake
  • Follow-up kPNI consultation
  • Online kPNI consultation

Complaints and concerns

The practice lists various complaints and concerns that clients can seek help with.

  • Back and neck complaints
  • Headaches and migraine
  • Joint complaints
  • Skin complaints
  • Chronic fatigue and burnout
  • Sleep problems
  • Bowel and digestive complaints
  • Hormonal complaints
  • Sports injuries and recovery
  • Excess weight and insulin resistance

Practical information

Payment is made by debit card immediately after the consultation. The practice has no contracts with health insurers; reimbursement depends on the insurance policy and the discipline.

  • Appointments at the Groningen location
  • Online sessions

Services and prices

Osteopathic assessment

  • Initial osteopathy consultation
  • Intake and examination after screening + consultation€107

Osteopathic follow-up treatment

  • Follow-up osteopathy consultation

Orthomolecular therapy

  • Initial orthomolecular therapy consultation + EMB test
  • Initial orthomolecular therapy consultation
  • Follow-up orthomolecular therapy consultation
  • Online session - Orthomolecular therapy: Initial consultation€130
  • Online session - Orthomolecular therapy: Follow-up consultation€80
  • Online session - Orthomolecular therapy: Short follow-up consultation€65

Nutrition lifestyle coaching

  • Initial kPNI consultation60 min · €140
  • Follow-up kPNI consultation40 min · €107
  • Short follow-up kPNI consultation20 min · €84

Physiotherapy

  • Follow-up physiotherapy consultation€45

Treatment report

  • Preparing a treatment plan€50
  • Medical report€110

Food intolerance advice

  • Intolerance testing€150

Blood testing

  • Basic stool test€285
  • Extended stool test€545
  • Hormone test€120
  • EMB test (including interpretation of the test)€160

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underOsteopath
LocationBedrijfshal 4 (aan rotonde, Koningsweg 27, 9731 AP Groningen
Number of services20
Prices€45 – €545
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (4 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone085 060 9956
Websiteflourishhealth.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen offer?

Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen lists 20 services, including Initial osteopathy consultation, Follow-up osteopathy consultation, Initial orthomolecular therapy consultation + EMB test, Initial orthomolecular therapy consultation and Follow-up orthomolecular therapy consultation.

Where is Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen?

At Bedrijfshal 4 (aan rotonde, Koningsweg 27, 9731 AP Groningen.

When is Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen open?

Monday 08:30–17:00, Tuesday 08:30–17:00, Wednesday 08:30–17:00, Thursday 08:30–17:00, Friday 09:30–16:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen?

Call 085 060 9956. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen rated?

On Google, Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen has 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Bedrijfshal 4 (aan rotonde, Koningsweg 27, 9731 AP Groningen

Flourish Health - Praktijk voor Osteopathie en Orthomoleculaire Therapie in Groningen does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday08:30–17:00
Tuesday08:30–17:00
Wednesday08:30–17:00
Thursday08:30–17:00
Friday09:30–16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to