Lorenly.

Blitzz Kappers

Hairdresser · Emmen

4.570 reviews · Google

Blitzz Kappers in Emmen is listed under Hairdresser. The listing shows 20 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 70 reviews.

About Blitzz Kappers

Blitzz Kappers is a hair salon on Derksstraat in Emmen. The salon offers cutting, colouring and styling treatments, as well as a Kerasilk Keratin treatment.

Services

The salon serves women, men and children. The team regularly attends courses on cutting and colouring techniques and styling.

  • Haircuts
  • Colouring
  • Highlights and lowlights
  • Jetting
  • Perm
  • Kerasilk Keratin treatment

Approach

The owners describe the customer as the most important person in the salon. The approach is personal, and honest advice is given.

  • Cup of coffee

Kerasilk Keratin treatment

The treatment can be tailored to the customer’s wishes and takes at least four to five hours. Cutting, styling and a care set of three products are included.

  • Check for unmanageable and frizzy hair
  • Reduction of curls and waves
  • Short hair: from €225
  • Long hair: from €275

Practical information

The salon is in the old centre of Emmen and can be reached by bus or car.

  • Sufficient parking spaces; paid parking

Services and prices

Women’s haircut

  • Basic haircut, ladies & men€28
  • Bob haircut for women45 min · €38
  • Fringe trim€10
  • Wash / cut / dry, women€38

Children’s haircut

  • Haircut for children aged 3 and over (no child seat available)

Hairline detailing

  • Clipper cut or contour touch-up10 min · €15

Men’s haircut

  • Wash / cut / dry, men€35

Blow-dry and styling

  • Wash / cut / blow-dry / style€48
  • Wash / blow-dry / style

Hair colouring

  • Topchic colour / roots, from€52
  • Colorance colour rinse
  • Surcharge for extra dye & long hair
  • Jetting (only suitable for short hair)€99

Highlights

  • Highlights / lowlights up to 15 foils€42
  • Coupe soleil / highlights up to 28 foils€52
  • Additional charge for long hair

Perm

  • Perm
  • Surcharge for perm on long hair€25

Keratin treatment

  • Kerasilk Keratin Treatment Service, short hair€225
  • Kerasilk Keratin Treatment Service, long hair€275

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underHairdresser
LocationDerksstraat 27, 7811 AJ Emmen
Number of services20
Prices€10 – €275
Google rating4.5 out of 5 (70 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone0591 613 614
Websiteblitzzkappers.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Founded
2014

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Blitzz Kappers offer?

Blitzz Kappers lists 20 services, including Basic haircut, ladies & men, Bob haircut for women, Haircut for children aged 3 and over (no child seat available), Clipper cut or contour touch-up and Fringe trim.

Where is Blitzz Kappers?

At Derksstraat 27, 7811 AJ Emmen.

When is Blitzz Kappers open?

Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00, Saturday 08:30–13:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Blitzz Kappers?

Call 0591 613 614. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Blitzz Kappers rated?

On Google, Blitzz Kappers has 4.5 out of 5 from 70 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Derksstraat 27, 7811 AJ Emmen

Blitzz Kappers does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday09:00–17:00
WednesdayClosed
Thursday09:00–17:00
Friday09:00–17:00
Saturday08:30–13:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to