Blitzz Kappers
Hairdresser · Emmen
4.570 reviews · GoogleBlitzz Kappers in Emmen is listed under Hairdresser. The listing shows 20 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 70 reviews.

About Blitzz Kappers
Blitzz Kappers is a hair salon on Derksstraat in Emmen. The salon offers cutting, colouring and styling treatments, as well as a Kerasilk Keratin treatment.
Services
The salon serves women, men and children. The team regularly attends courses on cutting and colouring techniques and styling.
- Haircuts
- Colouring
- Highlights and lowlights
- Jetting
- Perm
- Kerasilk Keratin treatment
Approach
The owners describe the customer as the most important person in the salon. The approach is personal, and honest advice is given.
- Cup of coffee
Kerasilk Keratin treatment
The treatment can be tailored to the customer’s wishes and takes at least four to five hours. Cutting, styling and a care set of three products are included.
- Check for unmanageable and frizzy hair
- Reduction of curls and waves
- Short hair: from €225
- Long hair: from €275
Practical information
The salon is in the old centre of Emmen and can be reached by bus or car.
- Sufficient parking spaces; paid parking
Services and prices
Women’s haircut
- Basic haircut, ladies & men€28
- Bob haircut for women45 min · €38
- Fringe trim€10
- Wash / cut / dry, women€38
Children’s haircut
- Haircut for children aged 3 and over (no child seat available)
Hairline detailing
- Clipper cut or contour touch-up10 min · €15
Men’s haircut
- Wash / cut / dry, men€35
Blow-dry and styling
- Wash / cut / blow-dry / style€48
- Wash / blow-dry / style
Hair colouring
- Topchic colour / roots, from€52
- Colorance colour rinse
- Surcharge for extra dye & long hair
- Jetting (only suitable for short hair)€99
Highlights
- Highlights / lowlights up to 15 foils€42
- Coupe soleil / highlights up to 28 foils€52
- Additional charge for long hair
Perm
- Perm
- Surcharge for perm on long hair€25
Keratin treatment
- Kerasilk Keratin Treatment Service, short hair€225
- Kerasilk Keratin Treatment Service, long hair€275
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Hairdresser |
|---|---|
| Location | Derksstraat 27, 7811 AJ Emmen |
| Number of services | 20 |
| Prices | €10 – €275 |
| Google rating | 4.5 out of 5 (70 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 0591 613 614 |
| Website | blitzzkappers.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Founded
- 2014
Ratings
- 4.5Google70 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Blitzz Kappers offer?
Blitzz Kappers lists 20 services, including Basic haircut, ladies & men, Bob haircut for women, Haircut for children aged 3 and over (no child seat available), Clipper cut or contour touch-up and Fringe trim.
Where is Blitzz Kappers?
At Derksstraat 27, 7811 AJ Emmen.
When is Blitzz Kappers open?
Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00, Saturday 08:30–13:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Blitzz Kappers?
Call 0591 613 614. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Blitzz Kappers rated?
On Google, Blitzz Kappers has 4.5 out of 5 from 70 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Derksstraat 27, 7811 AJ Emmen
Blitzz Kappers does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | 08:30–13:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






