Fitvoortwee
Physiotherapy · Strijp, Eindhoven
Fitvoortwee in Eindhoven is listed under Physiotherapy. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €12.

About Fitvoortwee
Fitvoortwee offers training, childbirth preparation and treatments for recovery after pregnancy and childbirth. Training takes place at locations in Eindhoven and Veldhoven; caesarean recovery treatments take place in Veldhoven.
Training
Group and individual training is available during pregnancy and after childbirth. Floor® pregnancy training focuses on strength, stability, flexibility and fitness, tailored to each person's level. Pregnant participants can take a free trial class.
- Floor® Pregnancy Training
- Floor® Recovery Training
- Mom's bootcamp
- Personal training
- Buggy bootcamp
Childbirth preparation
Floor® Childbirth Preparation is a workshop lasting 2 to 2.5 hours for the pregnant participant and her (birth) partner. Topics include the birth process, the partner's role, breathing techniques, birthing positions and massage. The workshop can take place in a small group or as a private session at the participant's home.
- Floor® Childbirth Preparation
- Available in English on request
Caesarean recovery
The treatment focuses on recovery of the scar and surrounding abdominal structures. The intake includes a conversation and examination; treatments may include gentle connective tissue techniques, scar mobilisation and cupping. Programmes of four or six treatments are available, as are individual follow-up treatments after completing a programme.
- Caesarean recovery intake including treatment
- Caesarean recovery treatment – 4 treatments
- Caesarean recovery treatment – 6 treatments
- Individual follow-up treatment
Locations
Group training takes place in Eindhoven and Veldhoven. Caesarean recovery treatment takes place on Beatrixstraat in Veldhoven.
- PECE zorg, Vijfkamplaan 8, Eindhoven
- Gymzaal Norenberg 21, Veldhoven
- Beatrixstraat, Veldhoven
Reimbursement
Many health insurers recognise pregnancy training, recovery training and childbirth preparation as an approved pregnancy course. Reimbursement depends on supplementary insurance. Fitvoortwee does not have a contract with insurers for caesarean recovery treatment; the client receives an invoice to submit themselves if they wish.
Services and prices
Pregnancy support
- Floor® Pregnancy Training€12
- Floor® Childbirth Preparation120 min · €75
Rehabilitation
- Floor® Recovery Training€12
Personal training
- Personal training
Bootcamp
- Mom's bootcamp€12
- Buggy bootcamp
Physiotherapy
- Caesarean recovery
Physiotherapy assessment
- Caesarean recovery intake incl. treatment60 min · €90
Scar massage
- Caesarean recovery treatment - 4 treatments€220
- Caesarean recovery treatment - 6 treatments€300
- Individual follow-up treatment€75
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Physiotherapy |
|---|---|
| Location | Carmelitessenstraat 4, 5652 EW Eindhoven |
| Number of services | 11 |
| Prices | €12 – €300 |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Languages | Nederlands, Engels |
| Phone | 06 25377628 |
| Website | fitvoortwee.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Free intro
- Yes
Frequently asked questions
What does Fitvoortwee offer?
Fitvoortwee lists 11 services, including Floor® Pregnancy Training, Floor® Recovery Training, Floor® Childbirth Preparation, Personal training and Mom's bootcamp.
Where is Fitvoortwee?
At Carmelitessenstraat 4, 5652 EW Eindhoven.
When is Fitvoortwee open?
Tuesday 08:00–13:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Fitvoortwee?
Call 06 25377628. Or contact the business through its website.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Carmelitessenstraat 4, 5652 EW Eindhoven
Fitvoortwee does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00–13:00 |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







