Lorenly.

Fitvoortwee

Physiotherapy · Strijp, Eindhoven

Fitvoortwee in Eindhoven is listed under Physiotherapy. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €12.

About Fitvoortwee

Fitvoortwee offers training, childbirth preparation and treatments for recovery after pregnancy and childbirth. Training takes place at locations in Eindhoven and Veldhoven; caesarean recovery treatments take place in Veldhoven.

Training

Group and individual training is available during pregnancy and after childbirth. Floor® pregnancy training focuses on strength, stability, flexibility and fitness, tailored to each person's level. Pregnant participants can take a free trial class.

  • Floor® Pregnancy Training
  • Floor® Recovery Training
  • Mom's bootcamp
  • Personal training
  • Buggy bootcamp

Childbirth preparation

Floor® Childbirth Preparation is a workshop lasting 2 to 2.5 hours for the pregnant participant and her (birth) partner. Topics include the birth process, the partner's role, breathing techniques, birthing positions and massage. The workshop can take place in a small group or as a private session at the participant's home.

  • Floor® Childbirth Preparation
  • Available in English on request

Caesarean recovery

The treatment focuses on recovery of the scar and surrounding abdominal structures. The intake includes a conversation and examination; treatments may include gentle connective tissue techniques, scar mobilisation and cupping. Programmes of four or six treatments are available, as are individual follow-up treatments after completing a programme.

  • Caesarean recovery intake including treatment
  • Caesarean recovery treatment – 4 treatments
  • Caesarean recovery treatment – 6 treatments
  • Individual follow-up treatment

Locations

Group training takes place in Eindhoven and Veldhoven. Caesarean recovery treatment takes place on Beatrixstraat in Veldhoven.

  • PECE zorg, Vijfkamplaan 8, Eindhoven
  • Gymzaal Norenberg 21, Veldhoven
  • Beatrixstraat, Veldhoven

Reimbursement

Many health insurers recognise pregnancy training, recovery training and childbirth preparation as an approved pregnancy course. Reimbursement depends on supplementary insurance. Fitvoortwee does not have a contract with insurers for caesarean recovery treatment; the client receives an invoice to submit themselves if they wish.

Services and prices

Pregnancy support

  • Floor® Pregnancy Training€12
  • Floor® Childbirth Preparation120 min · €75

Rehabilitation

  • Floor® Recovery Training€12

Personal training

  • Personal training

Bootcamp

  • Mom's bootcamp€12
  • Buggy bootcamp

Physiotherapy

  • Caesarean recovery

Physiotherapy assessment

  • Caesarean recovery intake incl. treatment60 min · €90

Scar massage

  • Caesarean recovery treatment - 4 treatments€220
  • Caesarean recovery treatment - 6 treatments€300
  • Individual follow-up treatment€75

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhysiotherapy
LocationCarmelitessenstraat 4, 5652 EW Eindhoven
Number of services11
Prices€12 – €300
WeekendClosed at the weekend
LanguagesNederlands, Engels
Phone06 25377628
Websitefitvoortwee.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Frequently asked questions

What does Fitvoortwee offer?

Fitvoortwee lists 11 services, including Floor® Pregnancy Training, Floor® Recovery Training, Floor® Childbirth Preparation, Personal training and Mom's bootcamp.

Where is Fitvoortwee?

At Carmelitessenstraat 4, 5652 EW Eindhoven.

When is Fitvoortwee open?

Tuesday 08:00–13:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Fitvoortwee?

Call 06 25377628. Or contact the business through its website.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Carmelitessenstraat 4, 5652 EW Eindhoven

Fitvoortwee does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday08:00–13:00
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to