Anker Studio
Music lessons · Tongelre, Eindhoven
4.836 reviews · GoogleAnker Studio in Eindhoven is listed under Music lessons. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €7.50. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 36 reviews.

About Anker Studio
Anker Studio is a rehearsal space for bands on the Sectie C site in Eindhoven. Bands can book individual rehearsals, take out a membership or reserve a regular rehearsal slot.
Rehearsal space
The studio was built by musicians and has lively acoustics, gear, storage space, drinks facilities and a shared space.
- Rehearsal space for bands
- Storage lockers for bands with a membership or regular slot
- Rental of guitar or bass amplifiers, cymbal sets and stage piano
Bookings and membership
Individual rehearsals must be reserved at least 48 hours in advance. A membership gives 24/7 access and lets you book through a personal calendar; a regular slot provides a weekly or fortnightly rehearsal time.
- Individual booking
- Membership
- Regular slot
Rates and conditions
Individual bookings can be cancelled up to 48 hours in advance. Memberships include free cancellation; equipment rental has separate rates.
- Individual rehearsal: €12 per hour
- Membership: €10 per month and €10 per hour
- Regular slot (4 hours) weekly: €135 per month
- Regular slot (4 hours) every other week: €79 per month
- Large storage locker: €33 per month
- Small storage locker: €22 per month
- Guitar or bass amplifier: €10 per rehearsal; with membership €7,50
- Cymbal set: €15 per rehearsal; with membership €12,50
Services and prices
Room rental
- Individual rehearsal room booking€12
- Regular slot (4 hours) weekly€135
- Regular slot (4 hours) every other week€79
- Large storage locker€33
- Small storage locker€22
Audio and video installation
- Guitar or bass amplifier€10
Other
- Membership€10
- Guitar or bass amplifier (membership)€7.50
- Cymbal set€15
- Cymbal set (membership)€12.50
- Stage piano
- Stage piano (membership)
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Music lessons |
|---|---|
| Location | 04, Daalakkersweg 14, 5641 JA Eindhoven |
| Number of services | 12 |
| Prices | €7.50 – €135 |
| Google rating | 4.8 out of 5 (36 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Website | ankerstudio.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Founded
- 2012
Ratings
- 4.8Google36 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Anker Studio offer?
Anker Studio lists 12 services, including Individual rehearsal room booking, Membership, Regular slot (4 hours) weekly, Regular slot (4 hours) every other week and Large storage locker.
Where is Anker Studio?
At 04, Daalakkersweg 14, 5641 JA Eindhoven.
When is Anker Studio open?
Monday 00:00–24:00, Tuesday 00:00–24:00, Wednesday 00:00–24:00, Thursday 00:00–24:00, Friday 00:00–24:00, Saturday 00:00–24:00, Sunday 00:00–24:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Anker Studio?
Or contact the business through its website.
How is Anker Studio rated?
On Google, Anker Studio has 4.8 out of 5 from 36 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
04, Daalakkersweg 14, 5641 JA Eindhoven
Anker Studio does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 00:00–24:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Wednesday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Thursday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Friday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Saturday | 00:00–24:00 |
| Sunday | 00:00–24:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






