Lorenly.

Anker Studio

Music lessons · Tongelre, Eindhoven

4.836 reviews · Google

Anker Studio in Eindhoven is listed under Music lessons. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €7.50. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 36 reviews.

About Anker Studio

Anker Studio is a rehearsal space for bands on the Sectie C site in Eindhoven. Bands can book individual rehearsals, take out a membership or reserve a regular rehearsal slot.

Rehearsal space

The studio was built by musicians and has lively acoustics, gear, storage space, drinks facilities and a shared space.

  • Rehearsal space for bands
  • Storage lockers for bands with a membership or regular slot
  • Rental of guitar or bass amplifiers, cymbal sets and stage piano

Bookings and membership

Individual rehearsals must be reserved at least 48 hours in advance. A membership gives 24/7 access and lets you book through a personal calendar; a regular slot provides a weekly or fortnightly rehearsal time.

  • Individual booking
  • Membership
  • Regular slot

Rates and conditions

Individual bookings can be cancelled up to 48 hours in advance. Memberships include free cancellation; equipment rental has separate rates.

  • Individual rehearsal: €12 per hour
  • Membership: €10 per month and €10 per hour
  • Regular slot (4 hours) weekly: €135 per month
  • Regular slot (4 hours) every other week: €79 per month
  • Large storage locker: €33 per month
  • Small storage locker: €22 per month
  • Guitar or bass amplifier: €10 per rehearsal; with membership €7,50
  • Cymbal set: €15 per rehearsal; with membership €12,50

Services and prices

Room rental

  • Individual rehearsal room booking€12
  • Regular slot (4 hours) weekly€135
  • Regular slot (4 hours) every other week€79
  • Large storage locker€33
  • Small storage locker€22

Audio and video installation

  • Guitar or bass amplifier€10

Other

  • Membership€10
  • Guitar or bass amplifier (membership)€7.50
  • Cymbal set€15
  • Cymbal set (membership)€12.50
  • Stage piano
  • Stage piano (membership)

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underMusic lessons
Location04, Daalakkersweg 14, 5641 JA Eindhoven
Number of services12
Prices€7.50 – €135
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (36 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Websiteankerstudio.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Founded
2012

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Anker Studio offer?

Anker Studio lists 12 services, including Individual rehearsal room booking, Membership, Regular slot (4 hours) weekly, Regular slot (4 hours) every other week and Large storage locker.

Where is Anker Studio?

At 04, Daalakkersweg 14, 5641 JA Eindhoven.

When is Anker Studio open?

Monday 00:00–24:00, Tuesday 00:00–24:00, Wednesday 00:00–24:00, Thursday 00:00–24:00, Friday 00:00–24:00, Saturday 00:00–24:00, Sunday 00:00–24:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Anker Studio?

Or contact the business through its website.

How is Anker Studio rated?

On Google, Anker Studio has 4.8 out of 5 from 36 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

04, Daalakkersweg 14, 5641 JA Eindhoven

Anker Studio does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday00:00–24:00
Tuesday00:00–24:00
Wednesday00:00–24:00
Thursday00:00–24:00
Friday00:00–24:00
Saturday00:00–24:00
Sunday00:00–24:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to