Lorenly.

Stadhouderslaan

Beauty specialist · Den Haag

4.839 reviews · Google

Stadhouderslaan in Den Haag is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 62 services. Prices start at €8.50. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 39 reviews.

About Stadhouderslaan

Beauty Instituut Stadhouderslaan is a beauty institute on Stadhouderslaan in Den Haag. It offers facial treatments, skin treatments, hair removal and hand and foot care.

Treatments

The services include facial and skin treatments, hair removal, permanent makeup, manicures and pedicures. Body care treatments and massages are also available.

  • Facial treatments by Décaar and Maria Galland
  • Acne treatments
  • Peels, including algae, Deep Phyto and carbon peels
  • Microdermabrasion and microneedling
  • Electrolysis and laser hair removal
  • Permanent makeup and lash lift
  • Cupping, shiatsu and connective tissue massage
  • Slimline
  • Manicure and pedicure

Rooms

The institute has a reception area and four treatment rooms. One treatment room has a shower for body treatments.

Approach

For acne treatments, a plan of action is developed together with the client. For electrolysis, the method is tailored to the excessive hair growth.

Practical information

The institute is located on Stadhouderslaan, on the border of Sorghvliet and Duinoord. Appointments can be booked online.

  • Stadhouderslaan 18, 2517 HX Den Haag
  • Book online

Services and prices

Chemical peel

  • Décaar Algen Peeling75 min · €105
  • Décaar Deep Phyto Peeling60 min · €79
  • Décaar algae peel course of 3 treatments in 2 weeks€260

Facial treatment

  • Décaar Renaissance treatment75 min · €109
  • Décaar CO2 Treatment75 min · €115
  • Décaar Plump & Glow60 min · €87.50
  • Décaar Quick Refresh Treatment45 min · €55
  • Decaar Boost My skin Treatment60 min · €75.50
  • Décaar Me-time Treatment90 min · €97.50
Show all 19 services
  • Décaar Cleansing Treatment60 min
  • Décaar Oxygen Treatment75 min · €95
  • Décaar Holistic course of 3 treatments€335
  • Maria Galland Classic Facial Treatment90 min · €91
  • Maria Galland Cleansing Facial Treatment60 min · €73
  • Maria Galland Facial Treatment incl. Ultim'Boost105 min · €103.50
  • Maria Galland Méthode Mosaïque Modelante105 min · €157.50
  • Maria Galland Homme90 min · €88.50
  • Maria Galland - RÉVÉLATION LUMIÈRE DE JEUNESSE105 min · €113.50
  • Maria Galland Skin Biosis105 min · €113
  • Maria Galland - Mille Anti-Aging De Luxe105 min
  • Maria Galland - D-Tox peau neuve Treatment45 min · €60
  • Maria Galland - Eye treatment45 min · €57.50

Permanent eyeliner

  • Lower eyeliner€247.50
  • Upper eyeliner€297.50
  • Upper & lower eyeliner€397.50

Permanent eyebrow makeup

  • Eyebrows – Hairstrokes Microblading, Shadow Technique

Permanent makeup correction

  • Touch-up€152.50

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyelash or eyebrow tinting€21.50
  • Eyelash or eyebrow tinting (during facial treatment)€17
  • Eyelash and eyebrow tinting€31.50
  • Eyebrow plucking
  • Tinting - eyelashes and eyebrows€32.50

Waxing

  • Upper lip waxing€10
  • Chin waxing€10
  • Upper lip or chin waxing during treatment€9
  • Face waxing€29.50
  • Underarm waxing€22
  • Arm waxing€30
Show all 14 services
  • Lower leg waxing€35
  • Upper leg waxing€35
  • Full leg waxing€59
  • Full leg waxing incl. small bikini line€69
  • Small bikini line waxing€24
  • Medium bikini line waxing€29
  • Chest waxing€38.50
  • Back waxing€38.50

Electrolysis hair removal

  • Electrolysis (Blend or Diathermy method)15 min · €33

Pedicure

  • Pedicure€41.50
  • Spa pedicure treatment€57

Nail polish

  • Caption nail polish during treatment€8.50

Manicure

  • Manicure€39
  • Manicure incl. polish€46.50
  • Spa Manicure€55.50

Body contouring

  • SLIMLINE Treatment45 min
  • SLIMLINE course of 10 treatments€260

Microdermabrasion

  • Microdermabrasion treatment
  • Microdermabrasion incl. Hydra Global mask€108.50
  • Microdermabrasion incl. facial massage€108.50
  • Microdermabrasion Refresh course, 2 treatments€185

Vascular and pigmentation laser treatment

  • Tele'way5 min · €37.50
  • YAG laser - Pigmentation spot removal€37.50

Microneedling

  • Microneedling€137.50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationStadhouderslaan 18, 2517 HX Den Haag
Number of services62
Prices€8.50 – €397.50
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (39 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone070 365 7433
Websitestadhouderslaan.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Stadhouderslaan offer?

Stadhouderslaan lists 62 services, including Décaar Algen Peeling, Décaar Renaissance treatment, Décaar Deep Phyto Peeling, Décaar CO2 Treatment and Décaar Plump & Glow.

Where is Stadhouderslaan?

At Stadhouderslaan 18, 2517 HX Den Haag.

When is Stadhouderslaan open?

Monday 09:30–18:30, Tuesday 09:30–15:00, Wednesday 09:30–18:30, Thursday 09:30–21:00, Friday 09:30–15:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Stadhouderslaan?

Call 070 365 7433. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Stadhouderslaan rated?

On Google, Stadhouderslaan has 4.8 out of 5 from 39 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Stadhouderslaan 18, 2517 HX Den Haag

Stadhouderslaan does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:30–18:30
Tuesday09:30–15:00
Wednesday09:30–18:30
Thursday09:30–21:00
Friday09:30–15:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to