Lorenly.

Fysio Life

Physiotherapy · Den Haag

4.619 reviews · Google

Fysio Life in Den Haag is listed under Physiotherapy. The listing shows 21 services. Prices start at €22. On Google it has 4.6 out of 5 from 19 reviews.

About Fysio Life

Fysio Life is a physiotherapy practice in Den Haag. The practice offers physiotherapy, acupuncture, Chinese herbal medicine and dry needling.

Treatments

The treatments aim to relieve or resolve complaints and support rehabilitation and injury recovery.

  • Physiotherapy
  • Acupuncture
  • Chinese herbal medicine
  • Dry needling

Physiotherapy

Physiotherapy may include advice, information, massage, exercises, coordination exercises and strength training. The practice treats, among other things, muscle injuries and joint complaints.

  • Muscle injuries
  • Joint complaints
  • Problems restoring the balance between physical demands and capacity
  • Complaints after a fall or trauma

Reimbursement and insurance

The practice has contracts with all health insurers. Reimbursement depends on the treatment and insurance cover.

Services and prices

Physiotherapy assessment

  • Screening (DTF (Direct Access Physiotherapy))€22
  • Screening, intake and examination€58
  • Screening, intake and examination at home€75
  • Intake and examination after referral€58
  • Intake and examination after referral at home€75
  • One-off physiotherapy examination€72
Show all 10 services
  • One-off examination at home€90
  • Intake after doctor’s referral€60
  • Screening + intake without referral€60
  • Home visit surcharge for intake after referral€34

Physiotherapy

  • Physiotherapy session€42
  • Physiotherapy session at home€58
  • Regular physiotherapy treatment€42
  • Home visit surcharge for treatment€34

Manual lymphatic drainage

  • Manual lymphatic drainage session€58
  • Manual lymphatic drainage session at home€75

Medical report

  • Insurance report€45

Manual therapy

  • Regular manual therapy treatment€52

Acupuncture

  • Acupuncture intake€88
  • Acupuncture treatment, 60 minutes60 min · €88
  • Acupuncture treatment, 30 minutes30 min · €44

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhysiotherapy, Acupuncture
LocationNoordweg 44A, 2548 AC Den Haag
Number of services21
Prices€22 – €90
Google rating4.6 out of 5 (19 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 13025117
Websitefysiolife.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Fysio Life offer?

Fysio Life lists 21 services, including Screening (DTF (Direct Access Physiotherapy)), Screening, intake and examination, Screening, intake and examination at home, Intake and examination after referral and Intake and examination after referral at home.

Where is Fysio Life?

At Noordweg 44A, 2548 AC Den Haag.

When is Fysio Life open?

Monday 08:00–19:00, Tuesday 08:00–19:00, Wednesday 08:00–19:00, Thursday 08:00–19:00, Friday 08:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Fysio Life?

Call 06 13025117. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Fysio Life rated?

On Google, Fysio Life has 4.6 out of 5 from 19 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Noordweg 44A, 2548 AC Den Haag

Fysio Life does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday08:00–19:00
Tuesday08:00–19:00
Wednesday08:00–19:00
Thursday08:00–19:00
Friday08:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to