Lorenly.

Dominique van der Wansem

Osteopath · Den Haag

3.52 reviews · Google

Dominique van der Wansem in Den Haag is listed under Osteopath. The listing shows 7 services. Prices start at €50. On Google it has 3.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews. The business comes to you.

About Dominique van der Wansem

Dominique van der Wansem offers osteopathy and animal physiotherapy for horses. Treatments for horses and dogs take place at the stable or at the owner's home.

Treatments

Osteopathy focuses on restoring the mobility of structures and supporting the body's ability to heal itself. Animal physiotherapy uses physical stimuli, such as massage and exercise therapy.

  • Osteopathy for horses
  • Osteopathy for people
  • Animal physiotherapy

Approach

Animal physiotherapy can include massage, exercise therapy, hydrotherapy and physiotechnics. Animals are treated at the owner's home or at the stable.

  • Massage
  • Exercise therapy
  • Hydrotherapy
  • Physiotechnics

Rates and appointments

Rates depend on various factors. A consultation for a horse takes place at the stable or at the owner's home; the practice in Hoogvliet is the location for an osteopathy consultation for people.

  • Horse: first consultation €130
  • Horse: follow-up consultation within 6 months €105
  • Horse: extra check-up consultation €75
  • Dog: follow-up consultation within 6 months €60
  • Dog: extra check-up consultation €50

Services and prices

  • Osteopathy for horses – first consultation€130
  • Osteopathy for horses – follow-up consultation within 6 months€105
  • Osteopathy for horses – extra check-up consultation€75
  • Osteopathy for dogs – follow-up consultation within 6 months€60
  • Osteopathy for dogs – extra check-up consultation€50
  • Animal physiotherapy
  • Osteopathy for people

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underOsteopath
Location2574 PM Den Haag
Number of services7
Prices€50 – €130
Google rating3.5 out of 5 (2 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 51763635
Websitepaardenosteo.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Dominique van der Wansem offer?

Dominique van der Wansem lists 7 services, including Osteopathy for horses – first consultation, Osteopathy for horses – follow-up consultation within 6 months, Osteopathy for horses – extra check-up consultation, Osteopathy for dogs – follow-up consultation within 6 months and Osteopathy for dogs – extra check-up consultation.

Where is Dominique van der Wansem?

Dominique van der Wansem comes to you, in and around Den Haag.

When is Dominique van der Wansem open?

Monday 09:00–18:00, Tuesday 09:00–18:00, Wednesday 09:00–18:00, Thursday 09:00–18:00, Friday 09:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Dominique van der Wansem?

Call 06 51763635. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Dominique van der Wansem rated?

On Google, Dominique van der Wansem has 3.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

2574 PM Den Haag

Dominique van der Wansem does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:00
Tuesday09:00–18:00
Wednesday09:00–18:00
Thursday09:00–18:00
Friday09:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to