Lorenly.

Beest Boulders Den Haag HS

Sports club · Laak, Den Haag

4.5259 reviews · Google

Beest Boulders Den Haag HS in Den Haag is listed under Sports club. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €45. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 259 reviews.

About Beest Boulders Den Haag HS

Beest Boulders Den Haag HS is a bouldering venue in Den Haag. Visitors can boulder, and technique courses are available for beginners and experienced boulderers.

Bouldering

The Den Haag HS venue is a branch of Beest Boulders. A subscription gives access to Beest Boulders and De Klimmuur locations.

  • Bouldering

Technique courses

The technique courses are for beginners and experienced boulderers. The Basic course covers, among other things, grip load, body position, and footwork; Intermediate combines technique and strength building.

  • Basic Technique Course
  • Intermediate Technique Course

Subscription

A direct debit subscription offers unlimited bouldering at the locations and access to De Klimmuur locations. Subscriptions can be changed or paused under the stated terms.

  • Monthly subscription
  • Yearly subscription

Services and prices

  • Monthly subscription 18 - 25 years€57
  • Monthly subscription 26+€61.50
  • Off-peak monthly subscription€45
  • Yearly subscription€54
  • Basic Technique Course360 min · €57
  • Intermediate Technique Course€77

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underSports club
LocationWaldorpstraat 15F, 2521 CA Den Haag
Number of services6
Prices€45 – €77
Google rating4.5 out of 5 (259 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone070 785 2503
Websitebeestboulders.com
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Beest Boulders Den Haag HS offer?

Beest Boulders Den Haag HS lists 6 services, including Monthly subscription 18 - 25 years, Monthly subscription 26+, Off-peak monthly subscription, Yearly subscription and Basic Technique Course.

Where is Beest Boulders Den Haag HS?

At Waldorpstraat 15F, 2521 CA Den Haag.

When is Beest Boulders Den Haag HS open?

Monday 13:00–23:00, Tuesday 13:00–23:00, Wednesday 13:00–23:00, Thursday 13:00–23:00, Friday 09:00–23:00, Saturday 09:00–18:00, Sunday 09:00–21:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Beest Boulders Den Haag HS?

Call 070 785 2503. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Beest Boulders Den Haag HS rated?

On Google, Beest Boulders Den Haag HS has 4.5 out of 5 from 259 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Waldorpstraat 15F, 2521 CA Den Haag

Beest Boulders Den Haag HS does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday13:00–23:00
Tuesday13:00–23:00
Wednesday13:00–23:00
Thursday13:00–23:00
Friday09:00–23:00
Saturday09:00–18:00
Sunday09:00–21:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to