Beest Boulders Den Haag HS
Sports club · Laak, Den Haag
4.5259 reviews · GoogleBeest Boulders Den Haag HS in Den Haag is listed under Sports club. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €45. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 259 reviews.

About Beest Boulders Den Haag HS
Beest Boulders Den Haag HS is a bouldering venue in Den Haag. Visitors can boulder, and technique courses are available for beginners and experienced boulderers.
Bouldering
The Den Haag HS venue is a branch of Beest Boulders. A subscription gives access to Beest Boulders and De Klimmuur locations.
- Bouldering
Technique courses
The technique courses are for beginners and experienced boulderers. The Basic course covers, among other things, grip load, body position, and footwork; Intermediate combines technique and strength building.
- Basic Technique Course
- Intermediate Technique Course
Subscription
A direct debit subscription offers unlimited bouldering at the locations and access to De Klimmuur locations. Subscriptions can be changed or paused under the stated terms.
- Monthly subscription
- Yearly subscription
Services and prices
- Monthly subscription 18 - 25 years€57
- Monthly subscription 26+€61.50
- Off-peak monthly subscription€45
- Yearly subscription€54
- Basic Technique Course360 min · €57
- Intermediate Technique Course€77
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Sports club |
|---|---|
| Location | Waldorpstraat 15F, 2521 CA Den Haag |
| Number of services | 6 |
| Prices | €45 – €77 |
| Google rating | 4.5 out of 5 (259 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Phone | 070 785 2503 |
| Website | beestboulders.com |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.5Google259 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Beest Boulders Den Haag HS offer?
Beest Boulders Den Haag HS lists 6 services, including Monthly subscription 18 - 25 years, Monthly subscription 26+, Off-peak monthly subscription, Yearly subscription and Basic Technique Course.
Where is Beest Boulders Den Haag HS?
At Waldorpstraat 15F, 2521 CA Den Haag.
When is Beest Boulders Den Haag HS open?
Monday 13:00–23:00, Tuesday 13:00–23:00, Wednesday 13:00–23:00, Thursday 13:00–23:00, Friday 09:00–23:00, Saturday 09:00–18:00, Sunday 09:00–21:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Beest Boulders Den Haag HS?
Call 070 785 2503. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Beest Boulders Den Haag HS rated?
On Google, Beest Boulders Den Haag HS has 4.5 out of 5 from 259 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Waldorpstraat 15F, 2521 CA Den Haag
Beest Boulders Den Haag HS does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 13:00–23:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 13:00–23:00 |
| Wednesday | 13:00–23:00 |
| Thursday | 13:00–23:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–23:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00–21:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







